Chillyson83

Chillyson83 — CS2 Stats

DE76561199809839407[U:1:1849573679]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,120Tracked matches60%Win rate2024Tracked since
987Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,121 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (26 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,121 → 1,121
+25Tracked matches · now 1,120
+6.7ppWin rate · 53.3% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,121 +0 4 Sept – 23 Sept · 3 observations
1,1211,121peak 1,1214 Sept23 Sept
1,121Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-07-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,121
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 80 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches44——
Win rate59%——
K/D1.24——
Headshot %38%——

Measured 23 Sep 2026 → 19 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate47.2%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy0.1%12.7%13.0%13.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.221.051.06above
Match win rate52.4%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGChillyson83FACEITLevel 7 · 1,121 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPEAK ELO1,121csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning57
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–42–1Last 10057%Win rateLWWWLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −9.7pp headshot accuracy · −65ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.9
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.2° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.7
Utility6.9
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time529ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 529ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 16 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · dust2, 1 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · ancient, 10 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 3 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
4–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 65% over 17nukeWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2914–1548%0.01
dust2A2817–1161%0.01
cacheS1711–665%0.01
anubisA95–456%0.02
mirageA74–357%0.04
nukeC52–340%0.02
inferno—32–167%0.05
vertigo—11–0100%-0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

22,625Lifetime kills
1.22K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
1,352Matches
52.4%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
47.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
0.1%Shot accuracy
3,062MVPs
560Hours (in match)
1,894Bombs planted
490Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,997dust2
2,051nuke
1,602inferno
206train
145vertigo
41office
25italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

332Matches
48%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
81.7ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust29546%1.1815.8
Ancient7850%1.2416.5
Nuke4840%1.2116.1
Anubis3749%1.2515.3
Cache2365%1.3117.2
Inferno1942%1.2313.7
Overpass1747%1.9015.1
Mirage1354%0.9512.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
43.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.7%Spray accuracy
80.9%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
527msReaction time
32.9%T opening success
45.9%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
13.32HE damage / grenade
8.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.9267% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient11–130.0016%12 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0215%12 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0013%12 Oct →
anubis13–60.0813%11 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0111%11 Oct →
ancient13–70.0313%5 Oct →
dust213–90.0511%30 Sept →
cache13–70.087%27 Sept →
ancient5–130.0616%27 Sept →
dust213–60.0513%27 Sept →
mirage11–130.0216%23 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0333%23 Sept →
mirage13–80.0013%21 Sept →
mirage11–130.0121%21 Sept →
mirage13–60.0334%20 Sept →
mirage13–80.1021%20 Sept →
mirage13–60.1034%16 Sept →
dust210–130.0225%14 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0420%14 Sept →
anubis11–130.046%13 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0415%13 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0328%9 Sept →
ancient13–30.0812%9 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0010%9 Sept →
cache13–70.0622%9 Sept →
anubis11–130.0615%8 Sept →
dust213–30.0232%7 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0013%7 Sept →
ancient13–20.0622%7 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0611%3 Sept →
inferno13–80.0814%3 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0317%2 Sept →
nuke7–130.0015%2 Sept →
dust213–20.0144%1 Sept →
ancient13–50.017%1 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0612%1 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0418%31 Aug →
vertigo13–10-0.0118%31 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0221%31 Aug →
ancient10–130.029%31 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0416%27 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0417%26 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0313%26 Aug →
nuke13–90.0522%25 Aug →
cache11–130.0119%24 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0624%24 Aug →
ancient13–100.0512%15 Aug →
dust29–130.0028%15 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.036%15 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.058%15 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.1022%13 Aug →
cache13–160.0029%13 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0412%12 Aug →
cache13–100.0125%12 Aug →
dust213–90.0115%12 Aug →
cache13–110.0015%11 Aug →
cache13–70.0824%11 Aug →
ancient10–130.0321%11 Aug →
cache13–80.0427%10 Aug →
ancient10–130.0224%10 Aug →
dust213–60.0119%10 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0513%9 Aug →
ancient8–130.0015%9 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0023%5 Aug →
ancient13–20.0019%5 Aug →
inferno15–150.0413%5 Aug →
dust213–90.0216%5 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0219%4 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0221%3 Aug →
dust213–100.1017%3 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0513%3 Aug →
overpass13–00.0321%3 Aug →
ancient13–100.049%2 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0418%2 Aug →
anubis13–70.0210%2 Aug →
ancient13–30.0924%2 Aug →
nuke13–40.0717%1 Aug →
dust210–130.0517%1 Aug →
dust213–30.0713%31 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0213%30 Jul →
ancient13–50.067%30 Jul →
cache6–130.0117%30 Jul →
ancient13–40.016%29 Jul →
anubis13–80.038%29 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0212%29 Jul →
inferno13–70.0316%28 Jul →
ancient16–120.059%27 Jul →
ancient13–2-0.006%27 Jul →
cache13–50.0025%27 Jul →
dust214–160.0629%27 Jul →
cache13–4-0.008%26 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0213%26 Jul →
nuke11–130.0326%22 Jul →
anubis13–90.0220%21 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0234%21 Jul →
dust213–90.0828%21 Jul →
ancient13–50.0616%21 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0214%20 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0125%20 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0120%20 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.