imbaemba

imbaemba — CS2 Stats

76561199797180326[U:1:1836914598]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,604Tracked matches40%Win rate2024Tracked since
4,414Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,058 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Sep 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−245Faceit ELO · 3,303 → 3,058

Rating over time

3,303Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2026-03-10

Faceit ELO

  • 245 below peak (3,303)
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 442 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches82——
Win rate49%——
K/D0.69——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 7 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate57.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy0.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.841.09
Match win rate51.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGimbaembaFACEITLevel 10 · 3,058 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO3,303csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim96
Positioning72
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–52Last 10048%Win rateWLLLLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 469ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.6
Utility5.1
Positioning7.2
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 96 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 67% on CT to 42% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.6
Positioning7.2
Utility5.1
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact1.7

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time469ms−89ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 469ms
Headshot accuracy28.0%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 25.4% → last ⅓ avg 28.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 4–8 · debris, 10 Jul →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · nuke, 29 Jun →
328msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 1 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 23 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 86% over 7anubisWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2010–1050%0.02
ancientB179–853%0.01
nukeA148–657%0.02
cacheD144–1029%-0.00
anubisD82–625%0.03
dust2S76–186%0.03
overpassS65–183%0.07
inferno—42–250%0.00
poseidon—30–30%-0.09
vertigo—21–150%0.04
office—10–10%-0.02
debris—10–10%0.26
stronghold—10–10%0.02
alpine—11–0100%0.15
cache_b—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

101,909Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
3,370Matches
51.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
57.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
10,791MVPs
4,414Hours (in match)
3,540Bombs planted
1,370Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,140
AWP9,830
Knife2,270
MP91,474
MP7882

Lifetime map wins

5,590nuke
3,328dust2
2,749train
1,481inferno
809vertigo
38office
15lake
13italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,895Matches
53%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
82.8ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage104152%1.1216.9
Ancient62356%1.1217.0
Nuke35654%1.0817.2
Anubis24156%1.0516.6
Dust223145%1.0516.8
Train20252%1.1918.0
Inferno7854%0.9815.4
Cache4443%1.0416.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.7%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
485msReaction time
42.1%T opening success
66.8%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
8.51HE damage / grenade
12.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–70.1637%7 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0131%7 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0336%7 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0018%7 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0123%7 Oct →
ancient7–130.0142%1 Oct →
cache7–130.0132%1 Oct →
nuke25–230.0222%1 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0729%1 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0139%1 Oct →
anubis13–100.0724%28 Sept →
mirage11–130.0210%21 Sept →
nuke13–30.1016%11 Sept →
cache12–160.0019%11 Sept →
anubis10–130.0350%11 Sept →
inferno19–160.0344%10 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0435%10 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0241%10 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0227%28 Aug →
mirage13–100.0144%18 Aug →
ancient13–160.0525%16 Aug →
dust213–80.0333%15 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0333%15 Aug →
dust21–00.030%15 Aug →
mirage13–60.0815%14 Aug →
nuke13–60.0735%14 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0115%14 Aug →
inferno0–16-0.0013%14 Aug →
ancient13–60.0816%11 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0833%10 Aug →
mirage13–30.0526%5 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0529%1 Aug →
cache10–130.0233%1 Aug →
cache13–50.0417%30 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0128%30 Jul →
nuke16–130.0519%30 Jul →
ancient13–10.0332%23 Jul →
office0–3-0.020%18 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0226%18 Jul →
mirage3–130.0321%15 Jul →
dust213–50.1130%14 Jul →
anubis15–19-0.0713%12 Jul →
debris4–80.2619%10 Jul →
anubis11–130.0416%8 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0032%6 Jul →
cache15–190.0325%4 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0438%3 Jul →
mirage11–130.0838%3 Jul →
mirage13–90.1024%2 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0553%29 Jun →
anubis5–130.0529%29 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0360%29 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0419%29 Jun →
dust213–80.0050%29 Jun →
overpass13–110.0621%29 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0118%28 Jun →
nuke19–170.0146%28 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.0624%28 Jun →
dust24–130.0041%18 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0415%16 Jun →
poseidon3–9-0.1716%15 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0118%14 Jun →
stronghold3–40.0243%7 Jun →
vertigo9–50.0931%5 Jun →
poseidon4–90.0527%5 Jun →
mirage4–120.0139%5 Jun →
vertigo0–3-0.010%4 Jun →
cache3–13-0.0432%2 Jun →
ancient13–100.0222%1 Jun →
mirage11–130.0532%31 May →
mirage1–13-0.0517%27 May →
overpass13–50.0618%21 May →
nuke13–100.0616%16 May →
ancient13–110.0315%16 May →
overpass14–160.0116%16 May →
anubis10–13-0.0117%2 May →
cache10–130.0231%30 Apr →
overpass13–50.0624%30 Apr →
nuke13–40.099%30 Apr →
alpine13–90.1521%29 Apr →
poseidon2–9-0.1550%29 Apr →
cache13–50.0641%29 Apr →
mirage25–230.0421%23 Apr →
overpass13–40.1836%21 Apr →
mirage13–40.0321%20 Apr →
ancient16–140.0416%16 Apr →
dust213–30.0837%16 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0345%13 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0418%12 Apr →
mirage13–40.0636%9 Apr →
ancient13–90.0310%9 Apr →
ancient13–16-0.0531%4 Apr →
overpass13–50.0514%2 Apr →
inferno13–80.0022%2 Apr →
mirage19–150.0528%27 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.0535%19 Mar →
ancient13–20.0832%19 Mar →
ancient13–30.0221%17 Mar →
nuke13–50.0622%10 Mar →
cache_b3–13-0.0529%10 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.