Jhony Smith

Jhony Smith — CS2 Stats

76561199791344456[U:1:1831078728]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,977Tracked matches87%Win rate2025Tracked since
895Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongOpening Duellist
Premier CS Rating2,596Grey band · top ~89% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,052 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Aug 2026 (61 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 2,596 -1,846 1 Jun – 15 Aug · 9 days played
2,59610,539peak 10,5391 Jun15 Aug
10,539Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,052Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
14Days played since 2026-05-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,052
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 149 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • 7,943 below peak (10,539)
  • -7,943 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 2,404 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 17 Sep 2026 and 15 Oct 2026.

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate54.5%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy0.0%11.3%12.0%12.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.840.991.020.17 short
Match win rate44.3%43.9%44.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJhony SmithFACEITLevel 4 · 1,052 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER2,596 · Grey bandPEAK ELO1,052csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning77
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT82–10–8Last 10082%Win rateWWWWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +11.0pp headshot accuracy · +67ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.10
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 656ms

Last 10

  • 10–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 36%
  • Avg reaction 652ms

Last 20

  • 18–2 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 618ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+1.9 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim8.9
Utility6.6
Positioning7.7
Opening Duels10.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 65% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: higher opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 92% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

CT openings. 75% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 632ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning7.7
Utility6.6
Mechanics9.3
Opening Duels9.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.09−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.12 → last ⅓ avg 0.09
Reaction time641ms+51ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 641ms
Headshot accuracy28.7%−9.6%
first ⅓ avg 38.3% → last ⅓ avg 28.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.41Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 25 May →
73%Best headshot accuracy · 9–2 · inferno, 5 Jun →
328msFastest reaction time · 9–5 · inferno, 4 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 15 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

18Longest win streak
W10Current streak
8–0In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 100% over 7infernoWeakest map · 80% over 50
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS5040–1080%0.12
mirageS2319–483%0.11
dust2S108–280%0.09
ancientS77–0100%0.13
nukeS54–180%0.06
anubis—44–0100%0.07
sanctum—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (80% over 50). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

44,467Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
2,769Matches
44.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
54.5%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 4 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
8,035MVPs
895Hours (in match)
2,928Bombs planted
514Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4716,744
AWP2,829
MAC-102,094
MP91,962
Knife744

Lifetime map wins

7,596inferno
2,331dust2
1,150nuke
662train
81vertigo
4ar_shoots
3ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.6%Headshot accuracy
38.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.4%Spray accuracy
92.0%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
632msReaction time
62.1%T opening success
75.3%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
12.3%Flash assists
17.46HE damage / grenade
8.26Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–10.2437%15 Aug →
mirage13–110.0237%14 Jul →
ancient13–60.0940%14 Jul →
dust213–40.0639%14 Jul →
inferno13–40.0724%14 Jul →
inferno13–80.1038%14 Jul →
dust213–80.0631%14 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0136%14 Jul →
anubis13–60.0836%13 Jul →
mirage13–40.1842%13 Jul →
dust25–130.0425%13 Jul →
mirage13–70.0317%13 Jul →
anubis13–30.0222%13 Jul →
anubis13–40.0723%13 Jul →
dust213–70.0415%13 Jul →
nuke13–50.0526%13 Jul →
dust213–60.0931%13 Jul →
mirage8–130.0629%10 Jul →
dust213–50.2129%10 Jul →
ancient13–50.2233%10 Jul →
mirage13–60.1549%10 Jul →
ancient13–70.1219%10 Jul →
nuke13–60.1049%10 Jul →
dust213–100.1832%10 Jul →
dust213–90.0917%10 Jul →
mirage13–60.1425%10 Jul →
mirage13–20.2131%10 Jul →
inferno13–20.1322%10 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0613%9 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0712%9 Jul →
ancient13–50.0235%9 Jul →
mirage13–100.0612%9 Jul →
mirage7–130.0221%9 Jul →
mirage13–90.2419%8 Jul →
mirage13–80.2129%8 Jul →
mirage13–60.1236%8 Jul →
inferno9–130.1040%8 Jul →
mirage13–100.0861%8 Jul →
mirage12–120.1131%7 Jul →
mirage13–70.1036%7 Jul →
dust213–70.1738%6 Jun →
nuke13–60.1443%6 Jun →
mirage13–80.1136%6 Jun →
ancient13–60.1531%6 Jun →
mirage13–40.1536%6 Jun →
inferno9–30.1129%5 Jun →
inferno9–70.1733%5 Jun →
inferno9–20.1973%5 Jun →
mirage13–20.1035%5 Jun →
anubis13–30.1241%5 Jun →
inferno9–70.0730%4 Jun →
inferno8–80.2227%4 Jun →
ancient13–60.1631%4 Jun →
inferno9–50.0640%4 Jun →
nuke2–90.0154%4 Jun →
inferno13–50.2141%3 Jun →
inferno6–90.0630%3 Jun →
inferno8–80.0337%3 Jun →
inferno8–80.0549%3 Jun →
inferno9–70.0926%3 Jun →
inferno9–60.2142%3 Jun →
inferno9–30.2767%3 Jun →
mirage13–40.0935%3 Jun →
inferno13–30.0534%3 Jun →
mirage13–80.0929%1 Jun →
ancient13–80.1933%1 Jun →
mirage13–60.1929%1 Jun →
inferno3–90.0140%25 May →
inferno9–30.1127%25 May →
sanctum5–90.0535%25 May →
inferno9–40.1843%25 May →
inferno8–80.0135%25 May →
inferno9–50.0221%25 May →
inferno9–50.1428%25 May →
inferno9–10.4153%25 May →
inferno9–50.1040%25 May →
inferno9–30.0939%25 May →
inferno9–40.1328%25 May →
inferno8–80.1524%25 May →
inferno9–30.1435%23 May →
inferno8–80.1741%23 May →
inferno8–80.1132%23 May →
inferno9–40.0840%23 May →
inferno9–30.0328%23 May →
inferno9–7-0.0225%23 May →
inferno9–4-0.0331%23 May →
inferno9–30.2055%23 May →
inferno9–20.2832%23 May →
inferno9–20.1834%23 May →
inferno9–30.1048%23 May →
inferno9–20.0343%23 May →
inferno9–20.1342%23 May →
inferno9–60.1241%23 May →
inferno9–50.2236%23 May →
inferno9–70.2064%23 May →
inferno9–70.0660%23 May →
inferno9–70.0840%23 May →
inferno9–20.3731%23 May →
inferno9–30.0134%23 May →
inferno9–30.1658%23 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches18-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.