Ryynimakkara

Ryynimakkara — CS2 Stats

FI76561199661644857[U:1:1701379129]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,018Tracked matches57%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,925Hours in CS56Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,000Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#80511 of 251809 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,287 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,000 -2,325 1 Sept – 10 Oct · 20 days played
20,00022,325peak 22,3251 Sept10 Oct
22,433Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,287Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,287
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 64 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,325 below peak (22,325)
  • -848 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches127——
Win rate64%——
K/D1.09——
Headshot %56%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate55.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy0.0%13.0%13.3%13.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.191.061.07above
Match win rate52.7%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRyynimakkaraFACEITLevel 8 · 1,287 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,000 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,287csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning51
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateWLLLLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.8pp headshot accuracy · +21ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 672ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 650ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility6.7
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 627ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.1
Utility6.7
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time608ms+45ms
first ⅓ avg 564ms → last ⅓ avg 608ms
Headshot accuracy23.8%−4.3%
first ⅓ avg 28.0% → last ⅓ avg 23.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 23 Sept →
70%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · ancient, 22 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · mirage, 29 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
12–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 82% over 11anubisWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2719–870%0.02
nukeC198–1142%-0.00
dust2B168–850%0.01
cacheS119–282%0.04
infernoC104–640%-0.01
anubisD82–625%-0.01
ancientA53–260%0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.08
fachwerk—10–10%0.02
train—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

41,375Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
2,359Matches
52.7%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 8 players
55.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
6,212MVPs
1,405Hours (in match)
2,746Bombs planted
787Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,334nuke
3,198inferno
2,817dust2
1,691vertigo
263train
213office
32italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

320Matches
52%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
78.5ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11448%1.2414.3
Nuke4154%1.2616.9
Anubis3751%1.2116.0
Dust23441%0.9915.1
Inferno3361%1.2816.5
Ancient3256%1.0314.4
Cache1567%1.2015.0
Overpass1145%1.2617.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.8%Headshot accuracy
31.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.3%Spray accuracy
83.3%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
627msReaction time
39.7%T opening success
42.6%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
7.54HE damage / grenade
14.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.7083% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–11-0.0118%10 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0216%10 Oct →
inferno9–130.0224%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.1019%10 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0710%10 Oct →
ancient13–40.0627%8 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0743%8 Oct →
mirage13–60.0117%8 Oct →
nuke5–130.0121%8 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.066%8 Oct →
dust216–130.0118%8 Oct →
nuke11–130.0423%7 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0337%7 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0332%7 Oct →
anubis16–130.0427%6 Oct →
inferno13–100.0120%6 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0032%6 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0614%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0822%3 Oct →
vertigo13–30.1022%2 Oct →
cache10–20.0821%2 Oct →
mirage13–60.1128%2 Oct →
cache13–110.1034%2 Oct →
cache13–70.1323%1 Oct →
cache13–70.0030%1 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0230%1 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0721%1 Oct →
nuke11–130.0238%30 Sept →
cache13–70.0526%30 Sept →
dust213–20.1218%30 Sept →
ancient13–80.0713%30 Sept →
anubis13–30.0524%30 Sept →
inferno13–110.1031%30 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0329%29 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0815%29 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0616%29 Sept →
cache10–130.0322%29 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0738%29 Sept →
mirage4–00.1229%29 Sept →
dust27–130.0231%26 Sept →
dust213–80.1029%25 Sept →
mirage13–90.1140%24 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0328%24 Sept →
vertigo9–130.0720%24 Sept →
mirage13–30.1221%24 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.0234%23 Sept →
nuke13–20.1621%23 Sept →
dust216–140.0118%23 Sept →
ancient13–50.0170%22 Sept →
mirage3–130.1318%22 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0928%22 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0619%22 Sept →
inferno8–11-0.0322%22 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0921%22 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0024%21 Sept →
nuke5–130.0421%20 Sept →
anubis5–130.0428%20 Sept →
dust216–140.0134%18 Sept →
dust213–110.0126%18 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0418%18 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0433%17 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0132%17 Sept →
mirage13–90.0221%17 Sept →
nuke9–7-0.0713%17 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0447%17 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0822%17 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0631%17 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0323%16 Sept →
mirage13–80.0341%7 Sept →
dust26–13-0.1022%7 Sept →
mirage3–130.0028%7 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0314%7 Sept →
cache13–30.0939%6 Sept →
dust29–130.0045%6 Sept →
mirage13–30.0530%6 Sept →
anubis5–130.0528%6 Sept →
inferno13–40.0731%6 Sept →
nuke9–130.0112%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.0126%4 Sept →
nuke7–130.0527%4 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0223%2 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0918%2 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0227%2 Sept →
dust29–130.0532%2 Sept →
mirage13–40.0645%1 Sept →
cache13–90.0734%1 Sept →
mirage13–100.0331%1 Sept →
fachwerk12–120.0230%1 Sept →
train13–60.0322%1 Sept →
nuke13–90.0625%1 Sept →
ancient10–130.0120%1 Sept →
mirage13–70.0529%1 Sept →
dust210–130.0247%1 Sept →
cache13–100.0218%1 Sept →
mirage11–130.0727%1 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0719%31 Aug →
dust213–20.0534%31 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0416%31 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0235%31 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0126%31 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.