Jaldon

Jaldon — CS2 Stats

ES76561199591755115[U:1:1631489387]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,434Tracked matches70%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,743Hours in CS44Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.6 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,146Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41934 of 259664 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,001 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,146 +1,368 29 Aug – 25 Oct · 16 days played
20,28023,146peak 23,14629 Aug25 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,001 +0 29 Aug – 3 Sept · 3 observations
2,0012,001peak 2,00129 Aug3 Sept
23,149Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,001Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,001
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 499 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,146
  • +1,590 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,854 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate73.7%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy0.0%13.2%13.7%13.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.511.071.09above
Match win rate32.0%46.9%48.4%16.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJaldonFACEITLevel 9 · 2,001 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,146 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,001csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning71
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–41–5Last 10054%Win rateTWLWLWWLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.0pp headshot accuracy · +47ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 12–5–3 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility6.5
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 95% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 73% on T to 52% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.1
Utility6.5
Mechanics9.9
Opening Duels7.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.6/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time532ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 516ms → last ⅓ avg 532ms
Headshot accuracy26.1%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 23.1% → last ⅓ avg 26.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–9 · dust2, 31 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–7 · dust2, 3 Oct →
367msFastest reaction time · 7–1 · inferno, 4 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 23 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 63% over 8cacheWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3018–1260%0.01
infernoA2916–1355%0.03
mirageA1710–759%0.02
cacheD91–811%0.00
ancientA85–363%0.01
nuke—32–167%0.02
anubis—20–20%0.06
boulder—11–0100%-0.01
debris—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

147,940Lifetime kills
1.51K/D · Top 5% of Level 9 players
4,299Matches
32.0%Match win rate
73.7%Headshot % · Top 1% of Level 9 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
6,547MVPs
1,647Hours (in match)
3,609Bombs planted
615Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4768,035
AWP8,479
SSG 082,118
P2501,993
MP91,926

Lifetime map wins

8,650inferno
6,265dust2
939nuke
825train
771vertigo
119office
41ar_shoots
36italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

296Matches
55%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
74.8ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno8671%1.1815.4
Ancient4957%0.9715.1
Dust24643%0.9813.6
Anubis4549%1.1214.4
Mirage2348%0.9714.0
Vertigo1644%0.9613.4
Cache1136%1.0413.7
Nuke933%1.1515.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.5%Headshot accuracy
36.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.9%Spray accuracy
94.8%Counter-strafing
7.2°Preaim
538msReaction time
72.9%T opening success
52.3%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
9.43HE damage / grenade
11.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–120.0519%2 Nov →
dust213–60.0618%2 Nov →
inferno8–130.0834%2 Nov →
dust213–80.0322%2 Nov →
inferno5–130.0344%1 Nov →
mirage13–90.0121%1 Nov →
dust213–90.0022%1 Nov →
dust25–130.0423%30 Oct →
inferno9–130.0127%30 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0520%30 Oct →
nuke12–120.0014%25 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.1026%25 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0226%25 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0222%25 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0325%25 Oct →
mirage13–50.0527%25 Oct →
inferno13–40.1229%24 Oct →
mirage13–100.0022%24 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0326%24 Oct →
inferno13–100.0623%24 Oct →
dust213–20.0133%24 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0121%24 Oct →
dust25–130.0238%23 Oct →
inferno13–80.0143%23 Oct →
mirage16–120.0523%23 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0226%23 Oct →
cache13–10.0721%23 Oct →
inferno13–80.1027%23 Oct →
anubis3–70.1233%23 Oct →
dust213–30.1025%23 Oct →
dust26–40.1529%23 Oct →
dust213–20.0315%22 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0438%22 Oct →
cache10–130.0533%22 Oct →
inferno13–50.0633%17 Oct →
boulder13–4-0.0129%12 Oct →
mirage12–120.0016%12 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0315%9 Oct →
ancient13–90.0222%9 Oct →
mirage13–110.0621%6 Oct →
dust211–130.0315%6 Oct →
mirage9–130.0127%6 Oct →
inferno5–130.1028%6 Oct →
dust213–60.028%6 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0012%6 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0423%6 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.098%6 Oct →
cache11–130.0015%6 Oct →
inferno13–40.0833%6 Oct →
inferno7–130.0328%6 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0227%6 Oct →
cache5–130.0129%4 Oct →
ancient13–80.0925%4 Oct →
nuke13–40.0923%4 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0116%4 Oct →
inferno7–10.0442%4 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0018%4 Oct →
inferno7–130.0621%4 Oct →
mirage8–130.0322%4 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0310%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0623%3 Oct →
dust20–7-0.1950%3 Oct →
mirage3–20.0545%3 Oct →
mirage13–40.0531%3 Oct →
inferno3–130.1426%3 Oct →
dust213–100.0730%3 Oct →
mirage13–50.0630%3 Oct →
inferno8–130.0118%26 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0022%25 Sept →
inferno13–100.0317%20 Sept →
inferno4–90.0122%20 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0124%20 Sept →
dust213–30.0928%20 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0015%20 Sept →
inferno13–100.0126%20 Sept →
dust213–30.0333%20 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0314%20 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0424%20 Sept →
mirage2–100.0216%20 Sept →
inferno9–0-0.0116%20 Sept →
inferno9–60.1141%19 Sept →
dust213–1-0.0236%19 Sept →
cache11–130.0328%13 Sept →
inferno13–40.0215%13 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0124%13 Sept →
dust26–00.017%13 Sept →
dust213–110.0219%13 Sept →
dust29–130.0728%13 Sept →
debris9–70.0719%12 Sept →
ancient13–60.0621%12 Sept →
inferno13–60.0422%12 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0235%12 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0829%12 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.0121%6 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0133%5 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0024%3 Sept →
dust213–90.1625%31 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0030%31 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0618%31 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0312%28 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches10-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.