SoLK1

SoLK1 — CS2 Stats

ES76561198152427668[U:1:192161940]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,710Tracked matches56%Win rate2021Tracked since
4,647Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating26,905Top 5% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7021 of 259899 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 2,021 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 2,710 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,905 +2,786 15 Jul – 4 Nov · 38 days played
23,44527,047peak 27,04715 Jul4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,021 +0 30 Oct – 4 Nov · 3 observations
2,0212,021peak 2,02130 Oct4 Nov
27,286Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,021Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-07-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,021
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 479 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-10-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-10-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 142 below peak (27,047)
  • +2,194 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,066 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,095 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-10-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches13——
Win rate46%——
K/D0.93——
Headshot %30%——

Measured 30 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate42.2%46.8%48.2%6.0% short
Shot accuracy9.3%13.0%13.2%3.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.311.061.07above
Match win rate33.2%46.3%46.9%13.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSoLK1FACEITLevel 8 · 2,021 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,905 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,021csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning46
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–40–5Last 10055%Win rateLWLWTLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.1pp headshot accuracy · −75ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 508ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.4
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning4.6
Utility6.4
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact6.9

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time536ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 544ms → last ⅓ avg 536ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%−5.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 5–1 · rush_001, 24 Oct →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · ancient, 3 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 18 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
9–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 5cacheWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS3422–1265%0.01
anubisB158–753%-0.01
cacheD112–918%-0.02
ancientA117–464%0.02
dust2C94–544%-0.01
mirageC83–538%0.00
nukeS54–180%-0.02
rush_001S54–180%0.05
boulder—11–0100%0.08
train—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

189,831Lifetime kills
1.31K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
7,949Matches
33.2%Match win rate
42.2%Headshot %
9.3%Shot accuracy
14,282MVPs
4,647Hours (in match)
5,450Bombs planted
2,322Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4727,077
AWP18,736
Galil AR11,048
MP76,000
FAMAS5,957
MP95,670
Tec-94,946

Lifetime map wins

19,850inferno
5,179dust2
2,633vertigo
1,629nuke
1,498train
551ar_shoots
215ar_baggage
103lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,708Matches
51%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
80.3ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno24757%1.1816.2
Ancient21853%1.1916.2
Anubis11852%1.1116.7
Overpass7151%1.1816.5
Train5746%1.0516.1
Dust24337%1.0315.7
Mirage1631%1.0414.7
Nuke1136%1.1316.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
69.3%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
515msReaction time
35.5%T opening success
47.7%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
9.93HE damage / grenade
11.42Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.353% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.466% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–13-0.068%3 Nov →
inferno13–10-0.016%3 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0120%2 Nov →
inferno13–7-0.039%2 Nov →
inferno15–150.0311%1 Nov →
cache1–13-0.0312%1 Nov →
anubis13–90.006%29 Oct →
cache12–16-0.059%29 Oct →
inferno13–90.0620%28 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0313%28 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0714%27 Oct →
mirage10–130.0210%27 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0412%26 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0716%25 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0221%25 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0411%25 Oct →
mirage13–50.0617%25 Oct →
rush_0015–10.208%24 Oct →
rush_0017–30.0216%24 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0721%24 Oct →
dust25–130.0323%23 Oct →
inferno13–80.0316%23 Oct →
mirage16–120.0115%23 Oct →
inferno13–40.019%22 Oct →
dust213–80.0623%22 Oct →
dust213–20.0110%22 Oct →
dust21–13-0.087%22 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0310%22 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0412%21 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0527%21 Oct →
inferno13–70.005%20 Oct →
anubis13–110.088%20 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0718%20 Oct →
inferno13–100.0521%20 Oct →
dust22–130.028%20 Oct →
inferno14–160.0116%19 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0514%18 Oct →
ancient13–10.0321%18 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.008%17 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0118%17 Oct →
rush_0016–20.0411%17 Oct →
ancient13–40.0717%16 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.048%16 Oct →
inferno12–30.044%16 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0414%15 Oct →
inferno13–110.0315%15 Oct →
inferno9–130.018%15 Oct →
mirage5–130.0013%14 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0311%14 Oct →
inferno13–50.0516%13 Oct →
boulder13–40.0825%12 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0112%12 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0414%11 Oct →
train12–120.0210%11 Oct →
cache13–70.0317%11 Oct →
dust213–80.0317%11 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0018%10 Oct →
rush_0013–7-0.0732%10 Oct →
ancient13–70.0319%9 Oct →
ancient13–90.0916%9 Oct →
inferno13–60.0212%9 Oct →
anubis13–90.0513%9 Oct →
inferno9–70.1224%4 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0119%3 Oct →
anubis8–130.0411%2 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0028%2 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0029%1 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0211%1 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0517%1 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0111%30 Sept →
anubis13–90.0416%30 Sept →
inferno13–20.0719%30 Sept →
ancient11–130.0514%27 Sept →
inferno11–130.0012%26 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0022%26 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0211%25 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.019%23 Sept →
inferno13–40.0318%23 Sept →
ancient13–60.0511%12 Sept →
inferno13–60.0333%12 Sept →
inferno6–130.0029%6 Sept →
ancient13–20.0548%3 Sept →
cache13–80.0113%3 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0225%28 Aug →
inferno13–80.0124%28 Aug →
inferno5–130.0128%27 Aug →
mirage6–130.0124%27 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0119%26 Aug →
inferno13–110.0016%14 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0719%2 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0611%2 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0529%31 Jul →
inferno13–1-0.068%30 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0311%29 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0414%29 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0610%29 Jul →
inferno0–13-0.0719%19 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0225%19 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0516%17 Jul →
anubis13–60.0316%15 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.