Chlamydia

Chlamydia — CS2 Stats

76561199549415728[U:1:1589150000]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,026Tracked matches40%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,483Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating11,975Blue band · top ~44.4% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−60Premier CS Rating · 12,035 → 11,975

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,975 +1,555 9 Jun – 12 Oct · 15 days played
9,89612,885peak 12,8859 Jun12 Oct
12,885Peak Premier in tracked matches
43Days played since 2026-06-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 910 below peak (12,885)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,025 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate43.9%42.0%44.3%meets
Shot accuracy0.0%9.6%11.9%11.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.860.981.030.18 short
Match win rate44.3%43.8%45.2%0.9% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGChlamydiaPREMIER11,975 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim52
Positioning59
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD36–55–9Last 10036%Win rateTLWLWLLTTT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · −7ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 667ms

Last 10

  • 2–4–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 655ms

Last 20

  • 7–9–4 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim5.2
Utility3.8
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.7

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 65% on T to 50% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 639ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.2
Positioning5.9
Utility3.8
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact1.7

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time632ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 632ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 17.8% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–9 · overpass, 13 Jun →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 9–1 · inferno, 14 Jun →
430msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 13 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 15 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 14cacheWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC3312–2136%-0.02
mirageC177–1041%-0.02
dust2C166–1038%-0.03
nukeB147–750%-0.02
cacheD50–50%-0.04
ancientD50–50%-0.03
train—31–233%-0.03
vertigo—31–233%-0.02
anubis—21–150%0.01
overpass—21–150%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

23,870Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
1,698Matches
44.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Blue band
43.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Blue band
0.0%Shot accuracy
3,703MVPs
571Hours (in match)
1,084Bombs planted
175Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,879inferno
2,183nuke
2,080dust2
1,256vertigo
826office
436train
123italy
75lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.3%Headshot accuracy
33.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.7%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
639msReaction time
65.0%T opening success
49.6%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
2.9%Flash assists
8.97HE damage / grenade
5.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage15–150.0116%12 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0614%11 Oct →
mirage5–00.0710%11 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0211%11 Oct →
dust213–11-0.067%11 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0220%11 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0227%11 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0720%11 Oct →
inferno12–120.0419%11 Oct →
mirage12–120.018%11 Oct →
inferno13–80.0231%11 Oct →
inferno13–90.0322%10 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0216%10 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0420%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0314%10 Oct →
inferno10–130.0120%9 Oct →
train13–7-0.0217%9 Oct →
train11–13-0.0515%8 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0414%8 Oct →
overpass9–130.0219%8 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0512%8 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.0318%6 Oct →
dust212–12-0.029%6 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.0520%4 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0514%4 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0314%3 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0216%3 Oct →
nuke13–50.0912%3 Oct →
dust213–7-0.038%3 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0424%25 Sept →
vertigo9–13-0.0418%14 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0318%25 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0022%24 Aug →
inferno9–3-0.1011%24 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0918%23 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.1012%20 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0317%17 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0423%14 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0815%13 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0111%13 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0416%12 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.2511%12 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0911%11 Aug →
dust213–80.0315%11 Aug →
cache9–130.0719%10 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0211%5 Aug →
train11–13-0.0410%4 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.0514%3 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0413%31 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0311%31 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0223%31 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0720%29 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0019%25 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0923%25 Jul →
vertigo13–70.0124%25 Jul →
mirage7–20.0028%25 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0613%25 Jul →
anubis13–60.0419%25 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.1315%18 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0113%16 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0615%14 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0320%14 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0917%13 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0827%13 Jul →
inferno3–9-0.179%12 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0322%23 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0417%23 Jun →
mirage13–40.0227%22 Jun →
inferno15–15-0.0521%22 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.078%19 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0215%18 Jun →
nuke13–110.0213%18 Jun →
nuke6–130.000%16 Jun →
dust25–130.0118%16 Jun →
nuke14–16-0.080%16 Jun →
inferno8–80.1037%15 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.019%15 Jun →
mirage13–10.0015%15 Jun →
inferno9–10.1340%14 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0232%13 Jun →
overpass13–90.147%13 Jun →
inferno13–80.1026%13 Jun →
inferno13–30.0120%12 Jun →
mirage15–15-0.0115%12 Jun →
dust213–8-0.0712%12 Jun →
inferno6–130.0225%12 Jun →
ancient11–13-0.0020%11 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0518%11 Jun →
nuke13–4-0.0519%11 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.0021%11 Jun →
nuke13–3-0.004%11 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0121%11 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0211%10 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0131%10 Jun →
ancient9–13-0.0123%10 Jun →
inferno6–90.0111%10 Jun →
inferno9–130.0421%10 Jun →
inferno9–70.0517%10 Jun →
inferno8–80.0113%10 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0118%9 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.