Eslam

Eslam — CS2 Stats

MK76561199495703634[U:1:1535437906]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

743Tracked matches72%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,034Hours in CS56Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,603Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#59435 of 251443 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,930 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (20 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,603 +8,881 7 Jun – 24 Sept · 15 days played
12,36921,603peak 21,6037 Jun24 Sept
21,723Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,930Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
61Days played since 2026-06-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,930
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 71 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,603
  • +7,544 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,397 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate68.1%50.9%
Shot accuracy0.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.711.09
Match win rate52.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEslamFACEITLevel 10 · 1,930 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,603 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,930csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning73
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT66–33–1Last 10066%Win rateLLWWWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.9pp headshot accuracy · −101ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 36%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 37%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 569ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility4.3
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 71% on T to 51% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.3
Utility4.3
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time578ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 578ms
Headshot accuracy34.4%+4.8%
first ⅓ avg 29.6% → last ⅓ avg 34.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.32Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 21 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–10 · mirage, 16 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 31 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 23 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 71% over 28infernoWeakest map · 58% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2820–871%0.02
dust2A2012–860%0.02
infernoA1911–858%0.07
anubisS107–370%-0.01
ancientA85–363%0.01
nukeS75–271%0.06
cache—43–175%0.01
vertigo—22–0100%0.18
overpass—21–150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (58% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

60,633Lifetime kills
0.71K/D
1,919Matches
52.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
68.1%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
0.7%Shot accuracy
5,188MVPs
5,235Hours (in match)
2,980Bombs planted
525Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,871
AWP2,624
Knife944
MP9695
P250594

Lifetime map wins

5,895dust2
2,881inferno
1,300nuke
187vertigo
132train
3aztec
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,071Matches
53%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
75.8ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust230156%1.1215.4
Mirage26554%1.0615.4
Inferno15853%1.0114.7
Ancient12149%1.0214.9
Anubis11450%1.0515.3
Nuke4240%0.9513.9
Overpass2250%0.9213.6
Train922%0.9716.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

33.9%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
80.6%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
548msReaction time
71.3%T opening success
50.7%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
9.47HE damage / grenade
7.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4536 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–13-0.0829%11 Oct →
dust24–13-0.1050%10 Oct →
mirage13–20.0333%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.0539%8 Oct →
mirage13–50.0832%8 Oct →
mirage11–130.0740%3 Oct →
mirage13–80.1137%30 Sept →
dust216–140.0439%29 Sept →
inferno13–90.0337%28 Sept →
dust213–90.1533%27 Sept →
mirage12–120.1230%25 Sept →
dust213–20.1246%24 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0119%24 Sept →
cache13–80.0532%24 Sept →
mirage13–00.1035%23 Sept →
nuke13–80.0630%23 Sept →
nuke13–30.0533%23 Sept →
inferno7–90.0350%22 Sept →
inferno4–90.0232%22 Sept →
nuke9–20.1032%22 Sept →
inferno9–30.2943%21 Sept →
inferno9–30.1029%21 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0456%21 Sept →
inferno9–10.3231%21 Sept →
inferno9–40.1735%21 Sept →
vertigo9–60.1139%20 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.1343%20 Sept →
nuke6–9-0.0829%20 Sept →
ancient16–140.0631%20 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0326%19 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0226%19 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0115%19 Sept →
dust213–50.0626%19 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0140%14 Sept →
inferno9–20.2435%13 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0631%13 Sept →
nuke11–130.0131%13 Sept →
ancient13–50.1639%13 Sept →
ancient13–100.0226%12 Sept →
inferno9–40.0841%8 Sept →
inferno9–50.1556%8 Sept →
dust25–130.0552%8 Sept →
mirage13–20.0639%8 Sept →
mirage1–10-0.0442%6 Sept →
anubis13–00.0824%6 Sept →
dust210–130.0623%5 Sept →
dust213–1-0.0238%4 Sept →
mirage13–10.0226%1 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0124%31 Aug →
mirage13–80.0935%31 Aug →
inferno6–130.0519%31 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0125%30 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0526%29 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0221%28 Aug →
mirage13–110.0425%26 Aug →
anubis13–40.0418%24 Aug →
mirage16–120.0319%23 Aug →
cache13–90.0033%19 Aug →
mirage0–10-0.04100%16 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0320%6 Aug →
dust213–20.0621%5 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0627%3 Aug →
dust213–70.0934%3 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0431%3 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.109%2 Aug →
mirage13–110.0232%1 Aug →
dust213–110.0230%1 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0319%31 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0322%26 Jul →
anubis13–20.1030%25 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0735%25 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0326%20 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0730%19 Jul →
vertigo9–40.2437%19 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0122%13 Jul →
dust23–130.0039%11 Jul →
inferno13–60.0432%11 Jul →
ancient13–3-0.0426%7 Jul →
mirage13–40.1133%6 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0126%4 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0225%3 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0032%30 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0234%29 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0124%24 Jun →
mirage13–100.0321%22 Jun →
inferno10–130.0427%21 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0324%21 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0627%20 Jun →
dust214–160.0137%19 Jun →
dust213–100.0225%18 Jun →
overpass13–50.0231%18 Jun →
inferno13–50.0150%18 Jun →
ancient13–16-0.0122%16 Jun →
dust213–110.0124%16 Jun →
dust211–130.0443%14 Jun →
nuke13–80.1243%14 Jun →
nuke13–60.1224%8 Jun →
inferno5–13-0.0624%7 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0338%7 Jun →
mirage17–19-0.0525%6 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.