♕LetHimCook♥

♕LetHimCook♥ — CS2 Stats

76561199467485663[U:1:1507219935]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,465Tracked matches46%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,585Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating9,895Light Blue band · top ~55.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,895 +4,398 11 Sept – 16 Oct · 27 days played
5,43610,705peak 10,70511 Sept16 Oct
10,705Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2026-09-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 810 below peak (10,705)
  • +1,599 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 105 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches68——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.12——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,312), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate38.9%42.7%43.7%4.8% short
Shot accuracy4.8%11.3%12.0%7.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.950.991.020.07 short
Match win rate50.9%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG♕LetHimCook♥FACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER9,895 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning57
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–45–4Last 10051%Win rateLLLLWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −3.6pp headshot accuracy · +39ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility3.8
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch6.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.7
Utility3.8
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact3.8

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time538ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 545ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy13.5%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 13.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 28 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · inferno, 11 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · cache, 19 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 68% over 19cacheWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS1913–668%0.03
dust2C176–1135%0.01
ancientA169–756%0.03
anubisA169–756%0.02
mirageB126–650%0.03
infernoB126–650%0.02
cacheD82–625%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

30,258Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
1,773Matches
50.9%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 4 players
38.9%Headshot %
4.8%Shot accuracy
3,840MVPs
785Hours (in match)
2,468Bombs planted
440Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,109inferno
1,903dust2
1,765nuke
827vertigo
617office
437train
10ar_shoots
9safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

80Matches
49%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
67.3ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno40%0.6810.5
Mirage333%0.959.0
Train20%0.6814.0
Anubis250%0.609.0
Ancient20%0.488.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.9%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
537msReaction time
36.2%T opening success
57.4%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
2.6%Flash assists
4.86HE damage / grenade
4.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2215% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4564 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.1502% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–13-0.0311%16 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0514%14 Oct →
dust22–13-0.076%12 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0013%12 Oct →
mirage13–110.1313%6 Oct →
mirage13–90.038%6 Oct →
cache9–13-0.015%6 Oct →
ancient10–130.0916%6 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.0213%6 Oct →
dust213–6-0.006%5 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0111%5 Oct →
dust215–150.0414%5 Oct →
inferno13–100.0519%5 Oct →
ancient15–150.049%5 Oct →
ancient16–140.0313%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.0920%4 Oct →
nuke13–20.0926%4 Oct →
cache9–130.006%4 Oct →
anubis13–40.157%4 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0216%4 Oct →
nuke13–90.0916%4 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0328%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.028%3 Oct →
nuke13–40.0613%3 Oct →
inferno8–130.0113%3 Oct →
ancient13–90.1216%3 Oct →
nuke13–40.0712%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0516%3 Oct →
nuke6–130.0026%2 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.009%2 Oct →
nuke13–80.1013%2 Oct →
ancient13–100.0311%2 Oct →
inferno13–50.0421%1 Oct →
ancient14–160.0719%1 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0412%1 Oct →
ancient13–80.0715%1 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0019%30 Sept →
anubis13–40.1416%30 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0515%30 Sept →
ancient9–130.0321%30 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0513%30 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0319%30 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0423%29 Sept →
dust213–110.0718%29 Sept →
anubis16–120.0720%29 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.026%29 Sept →
mirage13–50.1518%29 Sept →
anubis13–40.0812%28 Sept →
dust27–130.0217%28 Sept →
nuke13–60.0511%28 Sept →
nuke13–50.0421%28 Sept →
anubis13–50.0416%28 Sept →
dust213–20.2518%28 Sept →
nuke7–130.0222%28 Sept →
nuke13–30.0919%28 Sept →
mirage13–70.0412%28 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0415%28 Sept →
ancient13–110.0314%28 Sept →
mirage7–130.0312%28 Sept →
anubis15–150.0210%26 Sept →
dust29–130.0712%25 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0312%24 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.059%24 Sept →
dust213–80.0313%24 Sept →
nuke13–110.0230%23 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.037%23 Sept →
cache6–130.0119%23 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0316%22 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0421%22 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0214%20 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0514%20 Sept →
mirage13–160.0213%19 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0929%19 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0418%17 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0110%17 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0015%16 Sept →
anubis13–40.0610%15 Sept →
ancient13–20.015%15 Sept →
inferno13–20.0012%15 Sept →
anubis10–130.0215%15 Sept →
inferno13–30.0513%15 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.009%15 Sept →
nuke13–80.0315%15 Sept →
ancient13–40.0315%15 Sept →
inferno13–50.0423%15 Sept →
anubis13–110.0011%14 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0524%14 Sept →
dust210–13-0.056%14 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.006%14 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0113%14 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0110%13 Sept →
cache13–40.1023%13 Sept →
ancient14–160.0012%13 Sept →
dust215–150.0318%12 Sept →
dust213–80.0113%11 Sept →
mirage13–90.0013%11 Sept →
inferno13–20.1133%11 Sept →
anubis9–130.0113%11 Sept →
cache13–90.0722%11 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0220%11 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.