Balooo

Balooo — CS2 Stats

UA76561199447098994[U:1:1486833266]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,051Tracked matches47%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,618Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,033Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#53982 of 252240 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,982 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,033 -1,856 30 Aug – 14 Oct · 21 days played
21,70323,889peak 23,88930 Aug14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,982 +0 30 Aug – 20 Sept · 5 observations
1,9821,982peak 1,98230 Aug20 Sept
23,889Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,982Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,982
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 19 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,856 below peak (23,889)
  • -1,510 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,967 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches120——
Win rate48%——
K/D1.59——
Headshot %71%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate67.4%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy3.8%13.0%13.2%9.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.781.061.07above
Match win rate50.8%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBaloooFACEITLevel 8 · 1,982 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,033 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,982csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning63
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateWLWLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.9
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.3
Utility5.9
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact3.9

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time540ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 548ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy25.5%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 28.1% → last ⅓ avg 25.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–9 · anubis, 2 Oct →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · anubis, 29 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · nuke, 8 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 22 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 65% over 17cacheWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2111–1052%-0.02
ancientA1811–761%0.01
infernoS1711–665%0.02
anubisD155–1033%-0.01
mirageD123–925%-0.02
nukeD102–820%-0.01
cacheD61–517%-0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

122,042Lifetime kills
1.78K/D · Top 5% of Level 8 players
3,154Matches
50.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
67.4%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
3.8%Shot accuracy
6,574MVPs
1,618Hours (in match)
3,286Bombs planted
1,068Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4782,493
AWP3,842
MP92,289
Knife1,164
MAC-101,155

Lifetime map wins

7,822inferno
3,468nuke
2,710dust2
2,199vertigo
655train
12office
1safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,196Matches
50%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
75.9ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno21353%1.0915.4
Anubis16351%1.1015.8
Mirage15646%1.0114.7
Ancient14355%1.0615.7
Nuke9651%1.0615.4
Dust29242%1.0714.8
Vertigo4060%1.0915.3
Overpass2133%0.9614.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.3%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
86.0%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
544msReaction time
56.7%T opening success
47.1%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
7.36HE damage / grenade
8.78Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–5-0.0123%14 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0134%12 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0415%12 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0322%11 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0126%11 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0022%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0935%10 Oct →
inferno7–130.0431%9 Oct →
ancient19–150.0319%9 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0533%8 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0247%7 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0722%6 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0133%5 Oct →
inferno13–70.0221%4 Oct →
nuke13–10.0432%4 Oct →
inferno13–60.0323%3 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0220%3 Oct →
ancient13–110.0018%3 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0619%3 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0122%3 Oct →
nuke10–130.0514%3 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0637%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0619%3 Oct →
mirage1–9-0.0914%3 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0620%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.1225%2 Oct →
ancient13–90.0717%2 Oct →
anubis10–130.0220%2 Oct →
ancient8–130.0232%2 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0325%2 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0426%30 Sept →
anubis13–70.0156%29 Sept →
ancient13–50.0822%27 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0125%27 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0619%27 Sept →
dust211–130.0029%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0540%27 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0718%26 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0124%26 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0521%26 Sept →
anubis16–19-0.0224%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0426%26 Sept →
dust29–130.0230%26 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0529%26 Sept →
nuke13–100.0641%25 Sept →
inferno13–110.0819%25 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0719%25 Sept →
inferno13–90.0130%24 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0045%24 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0316%23 Sept →
inferno13–60.0816%23 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0319%23 Sept →
mirage13–00.0426%22 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0025%22 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0225%21 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0318%21 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0117%20 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0133%20 Sept →
inferno12–00.0424%19 Sept →
ancient13–40.0523%19 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0614%19 Sept →
inferno9–130.0224%19 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0741%19 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0218%19 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0610%18 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0321%18 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0526%18 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0321%18 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0122%18 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0225%18 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0325%18 Sept →
dust28–130.0141%18 Sept →
nuke15–150.0225%18 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0621%18 Sept →
dust222–19-0.0017%17 Sept →
mirage13–20.0623%17 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0533%17 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0350%15 Sept →
ancient4–130.0335%13 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0338%13 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0240%12 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0422%12 Sept →
overpass16–140.0126%12 Sept →
mirage13–60.0317%12 Sept →
anubis8–130.0528%12 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0225%12 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0624%12 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0128%12 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0024%12 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0322%11 Sept →
cache7–130.0345%11 Sept →
ancient13–60.0429%11 Sept →
inferno13–80.0826%11 Sept →
dust216–120.0325%11 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0315%11 Sept →
ancient5–130.0327%10 Sept →
anubis12–120.0222%10 Sept →
inferno13–50.1034%10 Sept →
mirage6–90.0029%10 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0443%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.