isak

isak — CS2 Stats

SE76561198230027472[U:1:269761744]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,453Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,271Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,711Purple band · top ~17.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,577 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,711 +1,011 7 Aug – 11 Oct · 27 days played
15,00018,039peak 18,0397 Aug11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,577 +0 30 Aug – 20 Sept · 5 observations
1,5771,577peak 1,57730 Aug20 Sept
18,039Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,577Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-07-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,577
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 174 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 328 below peak (18,039)
  • +2,306 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,289 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches39——
Win rate49%——
K/D2.58——
Headshot %78%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate68.3%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy8.7%13.0%13.2%4.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.501.061.07above
Match win rate40.9%46.3%46.9%6.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGisakFACEITLevel 8 · 1,577 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,711 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,577csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning61
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–54–1Last 10045%Win rateLLLLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · +83ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility5.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.1
Utility5.4
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time521ms−77ms
first ⅓ avg 597ms → last ⅓ avg 521ms
Headshot accuracy16.4%−0.0%
first ⅓ avg 16.4% → last ⅓ avg 16.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 6 Aug →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · cache, 8 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · mirage, 18 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L4Current streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 6ancientWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC249–1538%0.00
infernoC229–1341%-0.00
dust2A169–756%0.00
cacheC146–843%0.03
nukeA85–363%0.00
ancientD71–614%-0.01
anubisS64–267%0.03
shelter—10–10%-0.06
overpass—11–0100%0.02
train—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

190,695Lifetime kills
1.50K/D · Top 10% of Level 8 players
4,927Matches
40.9%Match win rate
68.3%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
8.7%Shot accuracy
11,239MVPs
2,480Hours (in match)
6,057Bombs planted
1,663Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47111,742
AWP9,469
FAMAS2,002
MP91,920
Knife1,601

Lifetime map wins

10,698inferno
4,506nuke
3,226dust2
1,629vertigo
796train
72office
67lake
65cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,252Matches
51%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
79.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno16058%1.1415.3
Mirage14048%1.0615.9
Ancient12150%1.0215.8
Nuke8252%1.1316.1
Anubis2030%0.9916.0
Overpass1650%0.9715.3
Dust21173%1.0113.1
Train1136%0.9514.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.6%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
522msReaction time
39.1%T opening success
53.6%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
7.08HE damage / grenade
8.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4839 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.1487% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno2–13-0.035%14 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0321%12 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0117%11 Oct →
inferno5–130.0320%11 Oct →
dust213–80.0622%11 Oct →
cache11–130.0520%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0013%10 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0325%10 Oct →
cache13–00.1325%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.0417%9 Oct →
nuke13–100.0312%9 Oct →
inferno13–40.0216%9 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.027%3 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0510%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0414%2 Oct →
dust213–70.0419%1 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0229%1 Oct →
inferno14–160.0915%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0519%29 Sept →
nuke13–30.0825%20 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0610%20 Sept →
shelter5–13-0.0614%19 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0420%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.0112%19 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.078%18 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0411%14 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0511%13 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0325%13 Sept →
dust213–30.0118%13 Sept →
overpass16–140.0216%12 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0715%11 Sept →
ancient13–60.0210%11 Sept →
cache13–80.0417%11 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0129%11 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0116%11 Sept →
mirage10–130.0115%11 Sept →
mirage11–130.0425%9 Sept →
anubis8–130.036%9 Sept →
mirage10–130.0518%7 Sept →
inferno13–10.0424%7 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0414%5 Sept →
dust213–100.0713%5 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0423%5 Sept →
mirage13–20.0715%5 Sept →
cache5–130.0030%5 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0324%5 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.029%5 Sept →
mirage14–160.0422%4 Sept →
mirage13–70.0513%3 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.0120%3 Sept →
dust213–30.1135%3 Sept →
mirage10–130.0629%2 Sept →
mirage14–160.0318%2 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0513%2 Sept →
anubis13–00.0514%2 Sept →
anubis11–130.0520%1 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0126%1 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.1231%1 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0820%31 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0523%28 Aug →
mirage13–110.0226%28 Aug →
mirage13–50.0612%28 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.084%28 Aug →
inferno13–40.0213%28 Aug →
cache9–130.0317%28 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0218%22 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0517%22 Aug →
ancient14–16-0.0127%22 Aug →
nuke13–50.0427%17 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0321%17 Aug →
cache13–90.0624%17 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0613%17 Aug →
cache13–50.0825%17 Aug →
train13–70.087%16 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.009%16 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0315%9 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0319%9 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0019%8 Aug →
mirage13–160.0425%8 Aug →
cache13–40.0438%8 Aug →
inferno0–13-0.0711%8 Aug →
mirage13–20.0115%8 Aug →
ancient4–130.0311%8 Aug →
inferno13–110.0813%7 Aug →
dust210–13-0.028%7 Aug →
dust26–130.0210%7 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0015%7 Aug →
dust21–8-0.020%7 Aug →
anubis13–90.0513%6 Aug →
cache13–40.1512%6 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0210%6 Aug →
inferno16–120.0515%1 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0715%1 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0720%27 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0514%27 Jul →
anubis13–100.0421%22 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0717%22 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0219%22 Jul →
inferno6–130.0620%22 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0113%22 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.