Vayro

Vayro — CS2 Stats

DE76561199437667789[U:1:1477402061]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,392Tracked matches44%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,764Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.7 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating13,315Blue band · top ~37.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,315 -650 22 Aug – 11 Oct · 24 days played
12,44216,157peak 16,15722 Aug11 Oct
16,575Peak Premier in tracked matches
23Days played since 2026-08-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,842 below peak (16,157)
  • -1,684 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,685 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-21
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches47——
Win rate43%——
K/D0.60——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate45.0%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy1.6%11.3%12.0%10.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.620.991.020.39 short
Match win rate41.9%43.9%44.7%2.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVayroFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER13,315 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning29
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–50–5Last 10045%Win rateLLWLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −144ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 681ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility4.2
Positioning2.9
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 36% on T to 19% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 666ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning2.9
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels0.7
Win Impact3.1

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.05−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.05
Reaction time668ms+67ms
first ⅓ avg 600ms → last ⅓ avg 668ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 4 Sept →
28%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · mirage, 12 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · anubis, 11 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 55% over 22infernoWeakest map · 33% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2212–1055%-0.04
infernoD217–1433%-0.04
ancientB157–847%-0.04
dust2C146–843%-0.03
cacheC125–742%-0.04
mirageB84–450%-0.06
anubisB84–450%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

22,995Lifetime kills
0.62K/D
2,116Matches
41.9%Match win rate
45.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
1.6%Shot accuracy
2,517MVPs
808Hours (in match)
1,821Bombs planted
300Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,938dust2
2,909nuke
1,832inferno
868vertigo
579train
174office
141italy
113cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

33Matches
61%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
72.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2944%0.8513.7
Inferno667%1.3610.5
Nuke580%1.1517.0
Anubis580%0.8614.8
Ancient367%0.8213.7
Mirage333%0.8816.3
Cache250%0.757.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
32.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.9%Spray accuracy
78.7%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
666msReaction time
35.5%T opening success
18.9%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
1.5%Flash assists
7.03HE damage / grenade
4.29Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.84% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4859 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.5487% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient3–13-0.0317%11 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.1018%11 Oct →
nuke13–40.019%11 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0317%10 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0216%10 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0810%10 Oct →
nuke13–30.0420%10 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0220%10 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0823%10 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0316%9 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0518%9 Oct →
cache13–50.0326%7 Oct →
cache7–13-0.064%7 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0315%7 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0517%7 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0627%4 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0419%4 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.077%4 Oct →
cache15–15-0.097%3 Oct →
nuke16–13-0.0213%3 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.084%3 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0519%2 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.064%2 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.1016%2 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0517%2 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0416%26 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0826%26 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.015%26 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0616%26 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0916%26 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0917%26 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0812%25 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.086%25 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0417%25 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.068%25 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0412%20 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0518%20 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0127%20 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0415%19 Sept →
cache12–16-0.0114%19 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0319%18 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0816%13 Sept →
dust23–13-0.073%13 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0320%13 Sept →
cache6–1-0.080%13 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0711%13 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0423%13 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.034%12 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.083%12 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0314%12 Sept →
dust211–130.0115%12 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0224%12 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.120%12 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0828%12 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0716%12 Sept →
ancient3–00.000%12 Sept →
dust213–60.039%11 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0911%11 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0713%11 Sept →
ancient13–110.0123%11 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0613%11 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0612%11 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0111%6 Sept →
cache6–13-0.068%6 Sept →
inferno13–50.0315%6 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0513%5 Sept →
ancient13–70.0215%5 Sept →
nuke14–160.0123%5 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.042%5 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0326%5 Sept →
nuke11–2-0.085%5 Sept →
ancient13–90.0014%5 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.038%4 Sept →
inferno13–20.0818%4 Sept →
nuke13–30.0410%4 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0823%4 Sept →
cache13–4-0.019%4 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0319%30 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0425%30 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0224%30 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0313%30 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.1016%30 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.0311%29 Aug →
inferno13–100.0626%29 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.1015%29 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0121%29 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0215%28 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0610%28 Aug →
ancient1–6-0.100%28 Aug →
dust213–80.0020%28 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0510%28 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0317%23 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0717%23 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0517%23 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0710%23 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0216%23 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0518%23 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0418%22 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0617%22 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0215%22 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.