kanu

kanu — CS2 Stats

76561199367706165[U:1:1407440437]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,816Tracked matches50%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,229 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (46 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,229 → 2,229
+29Tracked matches · now 1,816
−5.2ppWin rate · 55.2% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,716 -1,033 19 Apr – 29 Apr · 5 days played
19,71620,840peak 20,84019 Apr29 Apr
Faceit ELO: 2,229 +0 10 Sept – 19 Sept · 3 observations
2,2292,229peak 2,22910 Sept19 Sept
21,047Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,229Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
60Days played since 2026-04-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,229
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 271 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkanuFACEITLevel 10 · 2,229 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,229csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning61
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateWLLLTWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.05 avg rating · −7.9pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.05), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 636ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 616ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.5
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 43% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 620ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.1
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time622ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 622ms
Headshot accuracy27.2%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 25.8% → last ⅓ avg 27.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 3–13 · cache, 21 Aug →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · ancient, 28 Apr →
297msFastest reaction time · 5–9 · overpass, 29 Apr →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 24 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
12–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA4126–1563%0.00
dust2C135–838%-0.02
anubisB137–654%0.01
cacheA117–464%0.02
overpassS64–267%-0.01
ancientC52–340%-0.03
nuke—41–325%-0.01
vertigo—30–30%0.04
inferno—32–167%-0.04
fachwerk—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,926Matches
51%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
77.6ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage53352%1.0115.3
Anubis25450%1.0015.6
Dust220842%0.9315.2
Ancient17856%0.9815.8
Inferno14047%0.9514.3
Nuke11949%0.9915.4
Vertigo6159%1.0216.3
Overpass4654%0.9716.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.9%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.8%Spray accuracy
85.3%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
620msReaction time
43.1%T opening success
62.9%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
6.42HE damage / grenade
8.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–20.0133%30 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0825%10 Oct →
vertigo4–13-0.0129%1 Oct →
mirage9–130.0313%30 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0323%27 Sept →
mirage13–50.0322%27 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0417%11 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0017%9 Sept →
mirage13–100.0331%5 Sept →
ancient13–90.0120%23 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0133%23 Aug →
cache11–10.0718%22 Aug →
nuke2–130.0033%22 Aug →
cache3–130.1337%21 Aug →
mirage10–130.0233%21 Aug →
mirage5–130.0027%15 Aug →
fachwerk4–130.0340%5 Aug →
mirage5–130.0114%5 Aug →
mirage13–20.1241%5 Aug →
vertigo7–130.0933%5 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0030%5 Aug →
ancient10–130.0220%5 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0329%5 Aug →
dust213–110.0328%5 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0312%5 Aug →
anubis19–15-0.0422%4 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0232%4 Aug →
cache13–80.0135%4 Aug →
mirage15–150.0829%3 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0913%2 Aug →
mirage13–70.0132%31 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0038%31 Jul →
mirage13–20.0838%31 Jul →
cache13–90.0724%30 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0730%30 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0432%30 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0134%30 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0836%29 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0632%28 Jul →
inferno13–40.0121%28 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0224%27 Jul →
mirage13–00.0645%24 Jul →
mirage13–80.0741%24 Jul →
dust28–130.0229%22 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0225%22 Jul →
anubis13–50.0828%21 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0114%20 Jul →
dust25–130.0423%20 Jul →
anubis16–130.0116%19 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0437%18 Jul →
nuke13–110.0228%18 Jul →
mirage13–110.0322%18 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0335%15 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0630%12 Jul →
mirage13–50.0524%12 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0012%11 Jul →
dust212–160.0433%9 Jul →
mirage13–80.0835%3 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0624%3 Jul →
overpass13–60.0619%1 Jul →
anubis7–130.0333%26 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0222%25 Jun →
cache7–130.0136%25 Jun →
mirage16–130.0134%22 Jun →
anubis5–130.0736%11 Jun →
mirage15–19-0.0434%6 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0512%3 Jun →
mirage13–16-0.0324%1 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0634%29 May →
anubis7–13-0.0022%29 May →
dust213–90.0125%27 May →
mirage9–13-0.0416%25 May →
mirage13–6-0.0233%21 May →
anubis9–13-0.0022%21 May →
dust216–140.0122%17 May →
mirage8–13-0.0518%17 May →
mirage16–19-0.0315%16 May →
overpass13–110.0328%16 May →
overpass13–10-0.0421%15 May →
ancient8–13-0.1021%14 May →
overpass13–100.0223%12 May →
mirage13–9-0.0331%12 May →
mirage13–7-0.0435%10 May →
nuke9–130.0230%9 May →
cache16–130.0121%4 May →
mirage13–110.0016%4 May →
anubis19–17-0.0323%2 May →
cache4–13-0.0721%29 Apr →
overpass5–9-0.1029%29 Apr →
cache13–30.0427%29 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0467%28 Apr →
overpass14–16-0.0516%28 Apr →
mirage1–13-0.0918%25 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0733%25 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0220%25 Apr →
mirage13–40.0827%25 Apr →
anubis13–50.1033%24 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0730%23 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0521%22 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0232%19 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.