yaka

yaka — CS2 Stats

76561199012440972[U:1:1052175244]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,791Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,135Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,484Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#73992 of 251281 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,453 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,484 -3,064 13 Apr – 8 Oct · 10 days played
18,57423,625peak 23,62513 Apr8 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,453 +0 6 Sept – 19 Sept · 3 observations
2,4532,453peak 2,4536 Sept19 Sept
23,810Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,453Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-04-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,453
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 47 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,141 below peak (23,625)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,516 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches43——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate54.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy10.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.881.09
Match win rate49.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGyakaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,453 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER20,484 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,453csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning66
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD52–47–1Last 10052%Win rateLLWWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −15.4pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.6
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch4.6

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 69% on T to 46% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 557ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning6.6
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time568ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy24.8%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 23.1% → last ⅓ avg 24.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 5 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–5 · mirage, 2 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · mirage, 24 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 80% over 5cacheWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2815–1354%0.02
anubisS1510–567%0.03
dust2B158–753%0.01
nukeC146–843%0.00
cacheC114–736%-0.02
ancientC73–443%-0.00
infernoS54–180%0.02
overpass—42–250%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

85,943Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
3,066Matches
49.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
54.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
10.6%Shot accuracy
8,981MVPs
2,074Hours (in match)
3,900Bombs planted
727Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4735,314
AWP11,246
Knife1,677
SSG 081,570
SG 5531,211

Lifetime map wins

5,032inferno
2,748dust2
2,318nuke
1,331train
1,212vertigo
64cbble
45office
40lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,616Matches
52%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
78.4ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage35352%1.1716.8
Anubis14853%1.0915.9
Dust213545%0.9815.0
Nuke12450%1.1116.3
Ancient9149%1.0716.2
Inferno5744%1.1516.9
Train5555%1.0816.2
Vertigo3551%1.2116.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.9%Spray accuracy
84.0%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
557msReaction time
68.6%T opening success
46.0%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
14.5%Flash assists
6.87HE damage / grenade
6.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0221%10 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0713%10 Oct →
ancient13–90.0016%8 Oct →
anubis13–20.1225%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.077%8 Oct →
anubis7–130.0119%7 Oct →
anubis0–3-0.0517%7 Oct →
dust211–130.0111%6 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0310%6 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0016%6 Oct →
mirage9–40.0218%6 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.1013%5 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0116%5 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0625%5 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0226%5 Oct →
inferno13–40.1729%5 Oct →
mirage13–30.0929%3 Oct →
inferno16–140.0520%2 Oct →
mirage0–5-0.04100%2 Oct →
nuke13–80.0033%2 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0322%2 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0131%2 Oct →
anubis13–40.0632%30 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0123%30 Sept →
dust213–100.0122%30 Sept →
nuke13–60.0324%30 Sept →
dust23–130.0139%29 Sept →
dust213–90.0932%29 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0126%29 Sept →
anubis13–90.0616%28 Sept →
overpass9–130.0230%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0624%25 Sept →
vertigo7–130.0434%25 Sept →
mirage12–120.0620%9 Sept →
nuke11–130.0216%31 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0211%29 Aug →
anubis13–90.109%29 Aug →
mirage9–130.0321%28 Aug →
mirage13–90.0116%24 Aug →
cache9–130.0122%12 Aug →
cache8–130.0417%7 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0022%6 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0414%5 Aug →
ancient10–130.059%5 Aug →
mirage13–90.0328%5 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0122%5 Aug →
dust213–9-0.004%5 Aug →
anubis19–150.0124%4 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0114%4 Aug →
cache13–80.0127%4 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0427%30 Jul →
mirage13–50.0418%30 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0224%30 Jul →
anubis12–16-0.0131%29 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0621%29 Jul →
dust28–130.0511%29 Jul →
ancient13–80.0222%28 Jul →
cache13–110.0224%27 Jul →
mirage13–80.0624%22 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0113%21 Jul →
mirage13–110.0016%20 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0416%20 Jul →
anubis16–130.1028%19 Jul →
mirage13–110.0328%18 Jul →
nuke13–110.0420%18 Jul →
mirage13–110.0327%18 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0226%17 Jul →
dust213–70.0024%17 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0230%12 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0321%12 Jul →
dust213–20.0723%12 Jul →
anubis13–100.0120%12 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0236%3 Jul →
mirage3–70.0050%1 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0419%1 Jul →
mirage15–19-0.0216%6 Jun →
nuke13–40.0425%24 May →
anubis13–70.1327%18 May →
mirage16–190.0926%16 May →
overpass13–11-0.0213%16 May →
cache6–13-0.0414%15 May →
ancient8–13-0.0114%14 May →
overpass13–100.0216%12 May →
mirage13–90.0724%12 May →
nuke9–130.0224%9 May →
cache4–13-0.0724%29 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0210%28 Apr →
overpass14–160.0427%28 Apr →
anubis13–100.0418%19 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0117%19 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.0420%19 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0513%19 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.0844%16 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0326%16 Apr →
mirage13–70.029%16 Apr →
inferno13–90.0130%15 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0130%15 Apr →
mirage13–80.0621%15 Apr →
mirage16–140.0024%13 Apr →
dust213–40.0325%13 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.