GYLLENEKARPEN

GYLLENEKARPEN — CS2 Stats

SE76561199244489974[U:1:1284224246]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,938Tracked matches50%Win rate2022Tracked since
5,983Hours in CS49Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongOpening Duellist
Premier CS Rating24,921Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22872 of 252456 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,921 +552 29 Aug – 16 Oct · 10 days played
22,69924,921peak 24,92129 Aug16 Oct
24,921Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,514Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-08-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,514
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 486 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,921
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 79 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches169——
Win rate53%——
K/D1.20——
Headshot %55%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate50.2%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy6.1%13.0%13.4%7.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.971.081.120.15 short
Match win rate47.8%46.7%48.5%meets

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGYLLENEKARPENPREMIER24,921 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,514csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning79
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateLLLWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −4.8pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 474ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 469ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 471ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+2 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim8.9
Utility7.2
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels8.6
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 71% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning7.9
Utility7.2
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels9.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time455ms−49ms
first ⅓ avg 504ms → last ⅓ avg 455ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 22.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 10 Oct →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 3–0 · train, 10 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · vertigo, 10 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · ancient, 12 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
11–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 78% over 9dust2Weakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2013–765%0.05
anubisC177–1041%0.05
nukeB136–746%0.05
vertigoS128–467%0.04
cacheA116–555%0.06
ancientS97–278%0.07
mirageC73–443%0.03
dust2D62–433%0.02
train—22–0100%0.08
overpass—21–150%-0.00
shelter—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

188,212Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
9,332Matches
47.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Pink band
50.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
6.1%Shot accuracy
23,290MVPs
4,031Hours (in match)
5,895Bombs planted
2,705Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4768,605
AWP22,930
SSG 087,278
MP94,710
MAC-104,439

Lifetime map wins

16,235inferno
9,747dust2
8,300vertigo
8,290nuke
1,624lake
1,189train
478office
100cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,247Matches
52%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
77.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage23850%0.9814.5
Anubis15850%1.0015.3
Ancient15150%1.0115.7
Dust213852%0.9114.4
Inferno13855%1.0816.0
Vertigo8657%1.1615.6
Nuke8249%0.9614.6
Overpass1958%1.0516.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.3%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.7%Spray accuracy
79.0%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
455msReaction time
68.3%T opening success
70.8%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
12.0%Flash assists
11.19HE damage / grenade
14.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis17–190.0320%16 Oct →
inferno8–130.0311%16 Oct →
anubis5–130.0620%16 Oct →
ancient13–100.0516%16 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0119%16 Oct →
vertigo16–14-0.0112%15 Oct →
anubis13–80.1423%15 Oct →
cache13–80.1121%14 Oct →
nuke8–130.0527%14 Oct →
dust29–50.0318%14 Oct →
inferno13–40.0725%13 Oct →
cache8–130.0531%13 Oct →
dust25–130.0729%13 Oct →
ancient13–30.1029%12 Oct →
inferno13–110.0432%12 Oct →
anubis6–130.0315%11 Oct →
nuke8–130.0218%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0128%11 Oct →
mirage13–80.0817%11 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0614%11 Oct →
train13–90.0829%11 Oct →
ancient13–80.0819%10 Oct →
anubis8–130.0615%10 Oct →
cache8–130.0315%10 Oct →
vertigo7–130.0534%10 Oct →
vertigo13–110.0412%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0527%10 Oct →
anubis10–130.0420%10 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0617%10 Oct →
inferno9–10.2342%10 Oct →
train3–00.0980%10 Oct →
vertigo13–110.0522%9 Oct →
anubis13–40.1113%9 Oct →
cache13–40.1013%9 Oct →
anubis13–80.1227%9 Oct →
inferno11–130.0725%9 Oct →
ancient13–70.0317%9 Oct →
nuke13–40.1218%8 Oct →
ancient13–90.1120%8 Oct →
cache5–130.0811%8 Oct →
inferno13–110.0912%7 Oct →
overpass5–130.0110%7 Oct →
anubis13–50.0417%7 Oct →
nuke13–80.0515%7 Oct →
ancient13–40.1122%7 Oct →
vertigo10–13-0.0138%6 Oct →
anubis3–130.0710%6 Oct →
inferno13–80.1113%6 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0118%6 Oct →
nuke12–120.0919%6 Oct →
cache13–110.0822%5 Oct →
cache10–130.0119%4 Oct →
anubis16–130.0611%4 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0124%4 Oct →
vertigo5–13-0.046%4 Oct →
shelter8–130.0426%4 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0234%4 Oct →
cache13–70.0415%3 Oct →
cache9–130.0613%3 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.0133%3 Oct →
vertigo5–40.0622%3 Oct →
inferno13–110.0421%3 Oct →
inferno13–70.0920%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0219%2 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0228%2 Oct →
vertigo13–40.0620%2 Oct →
inferno6–130.0525%2 Oct →
nuke13–60.1223%2 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0719%1 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0026%1 Oct →
anubis9–130.0413%1 Oct →
nuke13–160.0215%30 Sept →
dust213–50.0125%30 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0029%29 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0017%29 Sept →
dust28–130.0429%29 Sept →
nuke16–140.0430%28 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0020%28 Sept →
anubis13–100.0330%28 Sept →
ancient13–90.1224%28 Sept →
overpass13–7-0.0119%28 Sept →
cache13–90.0021%28 Sept →
vertigo13–60.1127%28 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0238%28 Sept →
nuke13–110.1027%27 Sept →
inferno13–100.0216%27 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0112%27 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0223%26 Sept →
anubis7–130.1023%26 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0716%25 Sept →
nuke13–40.1529%25 Sept →
anubis13–50.0719%25 Sept →
inferno13–80.0818%25 Sept →
mirage14–160.1134%25 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0523%25 Sept →
ancient8–130.0627%24 Sept →
vertigo9–130.0412%24 Sept →
mirage6–130.0331%24 Sept →
inferno13–90.0927%24 Sept →
cache13–100.0615%24 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.