Garfael the sexy cat

Garfael the sexy cat — CS2 Stats

CN76561199236911428[U:1:1276645700]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,221Tracked matches57%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,326Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,068Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#66445 of 251656 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,341 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (21 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 21,068 → 21,068
0Faceit ELO · 1,341 → 1,341
+16Tracked matches · now 2,221
+10.0ppWin rate · 46.7% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,068 +1,727 18 Aug – 23 Sept · 12 days played
19,05521,068peak 21,06818 Aug23 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,341 +0 3 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,3411,341peak 1,3413 Sept23 Sept
21,235Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,341Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-08-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,341
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 10 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,068
  • +946 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,932 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches25——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.77——
Headshot %55%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate48.1%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy0.9%13.0%13.3%12.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.921.061.070.15 short
Match win rate46.4%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGarfael the sexy catFACEITLevel 8 · 1,341 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,068 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,341csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning58
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–39–1Last 10060%Win rateWLLLWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −4.6pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility6.3
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.7
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning5.8
Utility6.3
Mechanics3.7
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time547ms−71ms
first ⅓ avg 617ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy18.9%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 16.4% → last ⅓ avg 18.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–5 · nuke, 28 Aug →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · dust2, 26 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · inferno, 9 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 28 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 78% over 9ancientWeakest map · 50% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2313–1057%-0.01
mirageA2214–864%0.00
nukeA1811–761%0.01
ancientB105–550%0.01
anubisS97–278%0.00
cacheA95–456%0.00
infernoA74–357%-0.03
vertigo—21–150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

46,558Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
2,538Matches
46.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
48.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
0.9%Shot accuracy
5,847MVPs
3,781Hours (in match)
3,497Bombs planted
499Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4718,350
AWP2,209
MP71,446
MAG-71,315
MAC-101,262

Lifetime map wins

5,113dust2
3,665nuke
2,835inferno
977train
429vertigo
30lake
24office
22cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

214Matches
51%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
82.2ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5958%1.0415.5
Dust23749%1.0616.2
Ancient2060%1.1816.3
Nuke2060%1.1416.6
Inferno1729%0.9315.7
Cache1443%0.9815.5
Anubis978%1.0615.1
Overpass475%1.1018.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
66.7%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
551msReaction time
43.0%T opening success
43.3%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
6.13HE damage / grenade
14.85Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–6-0.0214%6 Oct →
ancient9–130.007%2 Oct →
mirage8–130.0415%1 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0627%1 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0121%30 Sept →
mirage13–90.0531%30 Sept →
anubis13–30.0619%30 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.114%28 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0117%26 Sept →
dust213–50.0324%26 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0423%25 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0326%24 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0521%23 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0120%23 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0315%14 Sept →
cache13–70.0323%12 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0034%11 Sept →
cache13–90.0715%9 Sept →
nuke13–60.0825%9 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0421%9 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0115%8 Sept →
nuke13–60.0212%8 Sept →
dust219–16-0.0114%7 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0119%5 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0316%5 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0220%5 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0224%4 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0513%3 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0211%3 Sept →
mirage13–10.0419%3 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0619%3 Sept →
nuke13–70.0718%3 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0519%1 Sept →
dust213–80.0115%1 Sept →
mirage13–90.0222%1 Sept →
ancient10–130.0123%31 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0126%31 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0121%30 Aug →
dust24–13-0.1119%30 Aug →
cache17–19-0.0121%30 Aug →
inferno13–70.0224%30 Aug →
anubis13–30.0524%30 Aug →
nuke13–90.1030%30 Aug →
vertigo13–100.0426%30 Aug →
nuke13–50.0729%29 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0123%29 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0615%29 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0115%29 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0019%29 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0910%29 Aug →
dust213–90.0220%29 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0413%28 Aug →
nuke13–2-0.0111%28 Aug →
mirage13–80.0119%28 Aug →
mirage13–00.046%28 Aug →
ancient13–30.0532%28 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0315%28 Aug →
anubis13–100.019%28 Aug →
dust213–40.0828%28 Aug →
nuke13–50.1323%28 Aug →
vertigo10–130.0121%27 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0020%27 Aug →
mirage13–100.1322%27 Aug →
dust213–40.0520%27 Aug →
nuke7–130.0414%27 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0216%27 Aug →
anubis16–140.0025%27 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0214%27 Aug →
dust213–8-0.039%26 Aug →
mirage13–10.0221%26 Aug →
ancient16–120.0414%26 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0141%26 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0023%26 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0314%26 Aug →
cache16–12-0.0114%25 Aug →
anubis13–110.0519%24 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0122%23 Aug →
cache13–60.037%23 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0833%22 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0114%22 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.019%22 Aug →
ancient13–30.0722%21 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.027%21 Aug →
mirage13–100.0017%21 Aug →
nuke13–40.0211%20 Aug →
dust24–130.0121%20 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0318%20 Aug →
ancient13–40.0710%20 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0119%20 Aug →
dust29–130.0320%19 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0111%19 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0228%19 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0412%19 Aug →
mirage13–90.0613%19 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.0411%18 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0419%18 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0513%18 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.049%18 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0710%18 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0412%18 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.