John

John — CS2 Stats

JP76561199230734038[U:1:1270468310]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,020Tracked matches59%Win rate2022Tracked since
3,057Hours in CS16Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+25Tracked matches · now 2,020
−10.3ppWin rate · 69.0% → 58.6%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,372 +150 1 Aug – 1 Sept · 5 days played
24,22224,372peak 24,3721 Aug1 Sept
24,604Peak Premier in tracked matches
21Days played since 2026-07-26

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches59——
Win rate73%——
K/D1.11——
Headshot %65%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate63.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy10.4%13.0%13.2%2.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.061.070.07 short
Match win rate48.7%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJohnFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning51
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–31–10Last 10059%Win rateWWLLWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 719ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 674ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 36%
  • Avg reaction 677ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility3.8
Positioning5.1
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch0.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 94% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 35 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 663ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.1
Utility3.8
Mechanics9.7
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time655ms−33ms
first ⅓ avg 688ms → last ⅓ avg 655ms
Headshot accuracy37.7%+5.3%
first ⅓ avg 32.4% → last ⅓ avg 37.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.39Best match rating · 9–0 · vertigo, 1 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 6–8 · rush_001, 4 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · vertigo, 5 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 30 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W2Current streak
3–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 10infernoWeakest map · 37% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC197–1237%-0.02
vertigoA149–564%0.04
debrisS118–373%0.04
nukeS108–280%0.08
cacheA85–363%-0.02
dust2S86–275%-0.01
poseidonS86–275%0.10
mirageB63–350%-0.00
overpassB63–350%0.04
ancient—42–250%-0.01
train—22–0100%0.03
rush_001—20–20%0.03
anubis—10–10%-0.06
eldorado—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (37% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

55,358Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
3,687Matches
48.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
63.9%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
10.4%Shot accuracy
8,091MVPs
1,479Hours (in match)
2,849Bombs planted
587Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,833
AWP2,921
FAMAS2,004
MP91,236
SSG 081,059

Lifetime map wins

5,372inferno
3,840dust2
1,698vertigo
1,691nuke
1,503train
1,244cbble
122office
7italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

121Matches
60%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
80.8ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1377%1.0113.8
Anubis1164%1.0916.0
Ancient978%0.9613.8
Inferno6100%1.2718.0
Overpass450%1.1617.8
Vertigo450%0.7016.5
Nuke333%1.2618.0
Dust22100%1.4219.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

31.6%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.9%Spray accuracy
93.6%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
663msReaction time
45.8%T opening success
36.6%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
5.32HE damage / grenade
4.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4421 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.6433% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

37% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–8-0.0133%15 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0537%13 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0713%13 Oct →
dust25–13-0.1025%12 Oct →
nuke13–90.0543%12 Oct →
dust213–10.0435%12 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0131%12 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0643%5 Oct →
ancient11–130.0138%5 Oct →
dust213–10.1448%5 Oct →
vertigo4–90.0050%5 Oct →
debris9–70.0724%5 Oct →
inferno6–90.0238%5 Oct →
inferno7–4-0.1333%4 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0433%4 Oct →
mirage13–10.0878%4 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0517%4 Oct →
train13–100.0333%4 Oct →
nuke13–30.0520%4 Oct →
cache13–10.0050%4 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.010%4 Oct →
rush_0016–80.07100%4 Oct →
vertigo8–8-0.1144%20 Sept →
vertigo7–9-0.0538%20 Sept →
nuke9–60.1735%20 Sept →
inferno0–9-0.2543%6 Sept →
inferno6–130.0137%6 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0047%5 Sept →
overpass6–90.0633%5 Sept →
vertigo9–60.0048%5 Sept →
inferno8–80.0333%5 Sept →
vertigo9–5-0.0623%5 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0343%4 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0823%4 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0713%4 Sept →
debris9–50.0340%3 Sept →
vertigo9–10.2048%3 Sept →
nuke9–40.1140%3 Sept →
overpass9–60.0852%3 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.1043%3 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0626%2 Sept →
mirage10–130.0526%2 Sept →
vertigo9–50.0235%1 Sept →
eldorado8–80.0450%1 Sept →
poseidon8–80.0921%1 Sept →
nuke9–50.1438%1 Sept →
vertigo9–00.3939%1 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0728%1 Sept →
inferno9–5-0.0025%1 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0915%1 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0125%30 Aug →
dust213–20.0438%30 Aug →
nuke7–9-0.1018%4 Aug →
debris9–20.0436%4 Aug →
overpass5–9-0.0035%4 Aug →
vertigo9–40.0038%4 Aug →
vertigo13–30.0036%4 Aug →
debris9–5-0.0855%4 Aug →
poseidon8–8-0.0918%4 Aug →
overpass9–20.2230%4 Aug →
vertigo9–40.1222%4 Aug →
overpass13–2-0.0331%3 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0432%3 Aug →
inferno14–160.0226%3 Aug →
mirage13–50.0339%3 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.0127%3 Aug →
cache13–60.0818%1 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0523%1 Aug →
vertigo4–9-0.0229%1 Aug →
nuke8–80.2131%1 Aug →
vertigo6–90.0522%31 Jul →
inferno9–50.2117%31 Jul →
debris9–60.1229%31 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0553%30 Jul →
inferno13–10.0114%30 Jul →
cache13–0-0.078%30 Jul →
ancient13–50.0435%30 Jul →
nuke9–7-0.0424%29 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.0632%29 Jul →
poseidon9–40.0229%29 Jul →
poseidon9–30.1247%29 Jul →
debris9–40.1136%29 Jul →
debris9–40.0524%29 Jul →
debris4–9-0.0443%29 Jul →
overpass6–9-0.0827%29 Jul →
nuke9–20.2333%29 Jul →
vertigo9–40.0650%29 Jul →
poseidon9–40.1242%29 Jul →
inferno9–70.0152%29 Jul →
poseidon9–40.0943%28 Jul →
poseidon9–50.1652%28 Jul →
poseidon9–10.2832%28 Jul →
debris9–50.1534%28 Jul →
debris8–8-0.0022%28 Jul →
debris5–9-0.0142%28 Jul →
inferno3–9-0.0919%28 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0334%26 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0523%26 Jul →
train13–50.0250%26 Jul →
inferno13–50.0617%26 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.