Fahrlehrer_J

Fahrlehrer_J — CS2 Stats

DE76561199203488048[U:1:1243222320]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,851Tracked matches48%Win rate2021Tracked since
7,277Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,375Purple band · top ~15% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,837 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (23 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,375 -1,648 28 Jun – 9 Oct · 21 days played
18,01920,746peak 20,74628 Jun9 Oct
20,746Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,837Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-06-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,837
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 164 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-22
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-22

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,371 below peak (20,746)
  • -944 over 30 days · declining
  • -2,371 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,625 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-22
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-22

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate44.4%48.2%50.9%6.5% short
Shot accuracy5.4%13.2%13.7%8.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.111.071.09meets
Match win rate54.4%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFahrlehrer_JFACEITLevel 9 · 1,837 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER18,375 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,837csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning66
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–49–1Last 10050%Win rateWWWLWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +4.5pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 504ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility5.6
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.6
Utility5.6
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time510ms−93ms
first ⅓ avg 603ms → last ⅓ avg 510ms
Headshot accuracy17.1%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 17.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–7 · ancient, 28 Jun →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · dust2, 7 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · dust2, 6 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 3 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
W3Current streak
5–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 58% over 12infernoWeakest map · 47% over 32
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3215–1747%0.02
dust2B3015–1550%0.02
nukeB126–650%0.00
ancientA127–558%0.01
cacheB105–550%0.03
anubis—10–10%0.00
vertigo—11–0100%-0.03
mirage—11–0100%0.14
train—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (47% over 32). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

67,990Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
3,096Matches
54.4%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 9 players
44.4%Headshot %
5.4%Shot accuracy
8,727MVPs
1,602Hours (in match)
4,973Bombs planted
1,390Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,930
AWP5,150
MAC-101,996
XM10141,710
Knife1,561

Lifetime map wins

12,468inferno
8,134dust2
4,791nuke
1,224vertigo
314train
19office
11cbble
2ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,923Matches
50%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
76.0ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno45156%1.1916.7
Ancient32449%1.0616.0
Dust232148%1.0715.3
Nuke16754%1.1917.1
Anubis15546%1.1116.7
Overpass8346%1.1216.7
Mirage6234%0.9514.1
Vertigo3845%1.3918.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.9%Spray accuracy
69.8%Counter-strafing
6.9°Preaim
512msReaction time
61.3%T opening success
55.2%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
9.53HE damage / grenade
8.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

47% win rate across 32 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–90.029%28 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0118%28 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0216%28 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0423%11 Oct →
cache13–20.1014%11 Oct →
inferno13–90.2126%9 Oct →
inferno7–90.0035%3 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0318%3 Oct →
dust219–160.0222%3 Oct →
inferno9–130.0228%2 Oct →
cache11–130.0917%28 Sept →
dust213–60.0917%28 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.047%27 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0223%27 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0312%26 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0219%26 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0431%26 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0314%26 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0714%26 Sept →
cache15–150.0510%25 Sept →
inferno13–40.0615%22 Sept →
dust213–30.0413%22 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0018%22 Sept →
inferno11–130.077%20 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0520%18 Sept →
ancient13–100.0319%12 Sept →
dust211–130.0428%10 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0518%6 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0016%6 Sept →
dust22–13-0.057%6 Sept →
dust213–6-0.008%6 Sept →
dust213–00.1916%3 Sept →
inferno9–20.0111%1 Sept →
dust213–30.1926%1 Sept →
inferno13–40.019%31 Aug →
cache13–7-0.018%30 Aug →
ancient13–40.0427%30 Aug →
dust213–100.0324%30 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0017%30 Aug →
inferno13–60.058%29 Aug →
dust27–130.0021%29 Aug →
inferno10–130.0418%29 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0216%29 Aug →
cache13–100.0631%27 Aug →
inferno6–90.0626%23 Aug →
anubis11–130.0018%16 Aug →
dust213–50.0215%16 Aug →
cache13–70.0716%16 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0318%15 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0728%15 Aug →
nuke11–130.0114%14 Aug →
dust213–50.0722%14 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0422%14 Aug →
inferno13–70.0823%13 Aug →
inferno19–160.0015%12 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0310%11 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0614%11 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0220%10 Aug →
inferno8–130.0119%10 Aug →
inferno13–80.0420%10 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0319%10 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0222%10 Aug →
inferno6–130.0215%10 Aug →
vertigo13–7-0.0319%8 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0542%7 Aug →
nuke13–110.0215%7 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0212%7 Aug →
ancient16–140.0419%7 Aug →
nuke13–110.0320%7 Aug →
mirage13–10.1423%7 Aug →
nuke10–130.0717%7 Aug →
dust213–100.0819%5 Aug →
dust211–130.0121%4 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0312%3 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0319%1 Aug →
dust213–50.0218%31 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0116%30 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0614%29 Jul →
cache13–10.0614%29 Jul →
dust213–70.0918%28 Jul →
dust210–13-0.037%28 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0321%18 Jul →
nuke14–160.0024%17 Jul →
inferno3–80.0618%17 Jul →
inferno7–130.0216%15 Jul →
inferno13–90.0416%15 Jul →
inferno13–110.0721%15 Jul →
inferno11–130.0318%14 Jul →
dust29–130.0028%8 Jul →
cache1–130.0214%7 Jul →
dust213–90.0417%5 Jul →
nuke7–10.0420%5 Jul →
nuke3–9-0.0637%5 Jul →
inferno13–90.0814%2 Jul →
ancient3–130.007%2 Jul →
ancient17–19-0.0016%29 Jun →
inferno10–13-0.0324%29 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0114%28 Jun →
ancient13–70.2121%28 Jun →
train1–13-0.0522%28 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.