ancsi'.'

ancsi'.' — CS2 Stats

HU76561199178832552[U:1:1218566824]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,113Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,544Hours in CS57Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,704Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#90344 of 260011 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,285 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,704 +4,003 30 Aug – 4 Nov · 34 days played
15,70120,515peak 20,51530 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,285 +0 30 Aug – 3 Oct · 6 observations
1,2851,285peak 1,28530 Aug3 Oct
20,515Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,285Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,285
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 66 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 811 below peak (20,515)
  • -172 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 296 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches157154+3
Win rate50%44%+6pp
K/D0.850.79+0.06
Headshot %44%52%−8pp

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 2 Sep 2026 → 3 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate42.7%44.8%45.7%2.9% short
Shot accuracy12.6%12.4%12.7%meets
Kill/death ratio0.811.031.050.24 short
Match win rate41.3%45.2%45.7%4.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGancsi'.'FACEITLevel 6 · 1,285 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER19,704 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,285csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning46
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–48Last 10052%Win rateWLWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · −45ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 672ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility4.6
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.8
Clutch4.0

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 49% on T to 26% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 636ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning4.6
Utility4.6
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time636ms+27ms
first ⅓ avg 609ms → last ⅓ avg 636ms
Headshot accuracy16.1%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 16.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–0 · mirage, 19 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · cache, 16 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · inferno, 26 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 19 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 78% over 9mirageWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2314–961%-0.01
ancientA1810–856%-0.01
nukeC166–1038%-0.03
mirageD124–833%-0.02
dust2B126–650%-0.03
cacheB105–550%-0.03
anubisS97–278%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

52,999Lifetime kills
0.81K/D
3,142Matches
41.3%Match win rate
42.7%Headshot %
12.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
4,940MVPs
1,338Hours (in match)
2,445Bombs planted
328Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

10,134inferno
2,877dust2
2,057nuke
947vertigo
643train
267office
41italy
30cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

285Matches
51%Win rate
0.84Avg K/D
69.2ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4757%0.8412.3
Ancient4347%0.8813.9
Dust24353%0.8513.8
Anubis3762%1.1215.2
Nuke3459%0.9013.4
Mirage3241%0.7511.8
Cache1233%0.7611.5
Train250%0.7011.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.9%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
83.4%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
636msReaction time
48.5%T opening success
25.7%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
3.67HE damage / grenade
9.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 25.737% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–90.0811%4 Nov →
mirage8–130.0111%4 Nov →
nuke13–100.0322%4 Nov →
cache13–11-0.0324%4 Nov →
anubis3–13-0.0110%3 Nov →
inferno13–10.0418%3 Nov →
dust210–13-0.0319%31 Oct →
inferno13–100.0012%28 Oct →
ancient16–140.0024%28 Oct →
anubis13–80.0421%27 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0718%27 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0032%26 Oct →
anubis9–130.058%25 Oct →
dust27–13-0.044%25 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0323%24 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0226%24 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0917%23 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.067%23 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0115%23 Oct →
nuke13–60.0118%23 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.035%22 Oct →
anubis19–17-0.0311%21 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0212%20 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0318%19 Oct →
dust27–13-0.089%19 Oct →
mirage13–00.1023%19 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0412%19 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0717%19 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0113%19 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0116%19 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.059%18 Oct →
inferno13–110.0320%18 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0026%18 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0217%18 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0414%17 Oct →
inferno8–130.0117%17 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0533%16 Oct →
inferno13–70.0417%15 Oct →
mirage13–80.0113%15 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0220%15 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0311%14 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.049%14 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0317%14 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0431%12 Oct →
cache13–8-0.019%12 Oct →
dust25–13-0.087%12 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0016%11 Oct →
inferno13–100.008%11 Oct →
mirage9–130.0016%11 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0520%11 Oct →
inferno16–140.0413%10 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0116%9 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0121%9 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0710%9 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0419%9 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0316%8 Oct →
nuke16–140.0220%7 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0318%7 Oct →
ancient13–30.015%6 Oct →
dust213–30.0216%6 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0119%6 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0524%6 Oct →
ancient25–22-0.0118%6 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0713%6 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0630%5 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.078%4 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.1515%4 Oct →
inferno13–30.0716%30 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0820%29 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.029%28 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0223%28 Sept →
ancient13–100.0220%28 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0312%28 Sept →
cache13–50.0216%28 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.0122%26 Sept →
ancient13–30.0316%26 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0620%26 Sept →
inferno13–70.0321%26 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0018%26 Sept →
nuke5–130.0015%26 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.019%25 Sept →
dust213–80.0113%25 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0927%25 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.016%25 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0224%25 Sept →
inferno13–1-0.019%25 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0510%25 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0514%25 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0114%25 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0819%24 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0122%24 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0213%24 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.038%23 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.1016%23 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0118%23 Sept →
nuke13–00.0323%22 Sept →
cache13–110.0028%22 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0113%22 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0418%22 Sept →
anubis16–130.0919%22 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.