Soft?

Soft? — CS2 Stats

76561199153731019[U:1:1193465291]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

193Tracked matches43%Win rate2022Tracked since
139Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating13,744Blue band · top ~35.1% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,744 -4,847 15 Mar – 1 Nov · 28 days played
13,13319,622peak 19,62215 Mar1 Nov
19,622Peak Premier in tracked matches
48Days played since 2026-03-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,878 below peak (19,622)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,256 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate45.1%42.0%44.4%meets
Shot accuracy9.7%9.6%11.9%2.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.430.981.03above
Match win rate48.5%43.8%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSoft?PREMIER13,744 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning78
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–56–3Last 10041%Win rateWLLLLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · +43ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim8.7
Utility6.9
Positioning7.8
Opening Duels7.7

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 80% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 80% on T to 61% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning7.8
Utility6.9
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels8.9
Win Impact2.6

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time517ms−87ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 517ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 13–6 · dust2, 6 Jun →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · anubis, 25 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · anubis, 31 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 55% over 11dust2Weakest map · 37% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB209–1145%0.05
dust2C197–1237%0.06
mirageC187–1139%0.03
cacheA116–555%0.05
anubisC104–640%0.04
nukeC104–640%0.04
ancientC83–538%0.07
overpass—41–325%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (37% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

8,052Lifetime kills
1.43K/D · Top 5% of Blue band
363Matches
48.5%Match win rate · Top 25% of Blue band
45.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Blue band
9.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Blue band
1,299MVPs
139Hours (in match)
377Bombs planted
117Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

703dust2
491inferno
253nuke
93vertigo
34cbble
32train
6office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
39.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
84.2%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
529msReaction time
79.8%T opening success
60.8%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
8.24HE damage / grenade
18.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

37% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–80.1826%1 Nov →
anubis3–130.1319%31 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0117%31 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0012%31 Oct →
anubis6–130.0612%30 Oct →
cache13–70.0723%30 Oct →
cache13–100.1320%30 Oct →
cache13–90.0314%30 Oct →
cache0–8-0.070%29 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0013%29 Oct →
inferno15–150.0713%28 Oct →
ancient9–130.0618%28 Oct →
mirage11–130.079%26 Oct →
cache6–130.0220%24 Oct →
cache8–130.1121%24 Oct →
inferno13–40.2428%24 Oct →
inferno13–70.0825%18 Oct →
anubis13–20.1616%18 Oct →
inferno15–150.0919%14 Oct →
dust213–10.0422%14 Oct →
anubis13–70.0611%14 Oct →
cache10–130.0826%11 Oct →
mirage13–40.0930%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0531%11 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0018%10 Oct →
nuke13–80.0619%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.1015%9 Oct →
nuke10–130.0518%4 Oct →
nuke8–130.0817%4 Oct →
dust20–30.000%1 Sept →
dust26–130.0623%2 Aug →
anubis7–130.0325%1 Aug →
dust213–40.0117%1 Aug →
anubis13–10.0040%25 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.0239%25 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0920%25 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0527%25 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0426%25 Jul →
dust213–60.0220%25 Jul →
inferno0–6-0.088%19 Jul →
anubis0–13-0.060%19 Jul →
cache13–110.0415%18 Jul →
inferno13–100.1316%18 Jul →
dust213–110.1215%17 Jul →
mirage3–100.000%12 Jul →
anubis8–130.0320%1 Jul →
dust213–80.1213%1 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0220%30 Jun →
nuke13–160.0317%28 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0325%28 Jun →
ancient9–130.0416%28 Jun →
dust29–130.0130%28 Jun →
ancient13–110.0622%23 Jun →
inferno4–1-0.040%23 Jun →
mirage8–130.1013%23 Jun →
dust25–130.1428%21 Jun →
overpass8–130.1521%21 Jun →
inferno10–130.0523%20 Jun →
inferno15–150.0119%12 Jun →
mirage13–110.0816%11 Jun →
mirage13–110.0821%10 Jun →
inferno8–130.1214%10 Jun →
mirage13–50.0126%9 Jun →
ancient11–130.0414%9 Jun →
dust213–40.1314%9 Jun →
dust25–130.0619%8 Jun →
inferno3–130.0316%8 Jun →
nuke5–130.0614%8 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0421%8 Jun →
mirage0–13-0.050%8 Jun →
dust26–130.0820%7 Jun →
dust213–60.3040%6 Jun →
mirage8–130.2720%6 Jun →
dust214–160.0322%6 Jun →
overpass13–160.1212%5 Jun →
anubis3–130.0014%26 May →
mirage13–60.1316%1 May →
inferno5–130.0117%1 May →
cache13–40.0716%1 May →
cache6–13-0.0721%1 May →
anubis13–90.0320%17 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0022%25 Mar →
ancient9–10.0719%24 Mar →
ancient13–50.1329%24 Mar →
inferno8–130.0420%23 Mar →
overpass13–30.0633%23 Mar →
mirage5–130.0420%22 Mar →
inferno13–30.0519%22 Mar →
inferno8–130.0612%21 Mar →
inferno13–70.0214%20 Mar →
ancient6–130.0319%20 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0023%20 Mar →
inferno13–70.0716%19 Mar →
ancient9–130.1013%17 Mar →
overpass9–130.0917%17 Mar →
mirage13–2-0.0713%16 Mar →
inferno13–30.1118%16 Mar →
dust211–130.0522%16 Mar →
nuke13–20.0919%16 Mar →
dust20–13-0.0215%15 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.