Frank Ropers

Frank Ropers — CS2 Stats

FR76561199135209131[U:1:1174943403]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,213Tracked matches59%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,384Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,910 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

17,563Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,910Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
69Days played since 2025-07-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,910
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 91 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate51.5%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy8.7%13.2%13.7%5.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.241.071.09above
Match win rate45.0%46.9%48.4%3.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFrank RopersFACEITLevel 9 · 1,910 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,910csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning55
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateWWLLLTWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · −55ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility6.4
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.5° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Reaction time. 586ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.5
Utility6.4
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time589ms−80ms
first ⅓ avg 669ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy16.3%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 18 Nov →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · dust2, 14 Oct →
430msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · dust2, 14 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 42% over 33
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3314–1942%-0.00
anubisA1710–759%-0.00
infernoS1611–569%0.01
mirageA148–657%0.01
nukeS64–267%-0.00
overpassS65–183%0.03
cache—32–167%-0.01
train—21–150%0.03
ancient—20–20%-0.00
vertigo—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 33). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

105,154Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
2,990Matches
45.0%Match win rate
51.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
8.7%Shot accuracy
11,558MVPs
2,189Hours (in match)
1,921Bombs planted
2,394Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,705
AWP7,046
FAMAS1,489
MP91,398
Knife934

Lifetime map wins

7,767dust2
7,614inferno
3,462nuke
2,582vertigo
538train
156office
147cbble
55lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

863Matches
51%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
78.1ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust216044%1.1215.7
Anubis13557%1.0514.8
Inferno11750%1.1515.4
Mirage8052%1.1015.7
Nuke5558%1.2116.8
Overpass3358%0.9013.4
Ancient2921%1.0214.2
Cache1250%1.1316.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
40.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.5%Spray accuracy
85.3%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
586msReaction time
44.1%T opening success
49.1%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
11.55HE damage / grenade
14.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 33 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–110.0914%14 Oct →
train13–80.0811%14 Oct →
mirage4–130.0911%14 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0333%14 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0514%13 Oct →
anubis15–150.0121%13 Oct →
dust213–60.0910%12 Oct →
cache13–80.0316%7 Oct →
dust213–90.0511%7 Oct →
inferno13–50.0212%6 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0523%16 Sept →
inferno13–90.0016%10 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0219%7 Sept →
dust213–20.0418%4 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0622%7 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0314%25 Jun →
anubis8–13-0.0113%14 Jun →
anubis21–250.0418%12 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.058%4 Jun →
anubis13–50.0318%31 May →
anubis13–110.0128%23 May →
anubis13–50.0317%22 May →
inferno13–6-0.0419%21 May →
inferno19–17-0.0117%19 May →
dust211–130.0726%6 May →
overpass9–13-0.0616%3 May →
cache13–5-0.007%30 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0223%27 Apr →
inferno9–130.0114%17 Apr →
dust216–13-0.0410%16 Apr →
mirage13–80.0214%16 Apr →
anubis13–70.0512%13 Apr →
dust23–13-0.0211%7 Apr →
dust213–70.0512%7 Apr →
inferno13–30.015%6 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0417%6 Apr →
overpass13–70.0522%30 Mar →
dust25–13-0.0524%30 Mar →
anubis13–90.0320%30 Mar →
dust213–40.0222%28 Mar →
dust213–9-0.0130%28 Mar →
dust22–13-0.049%28 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0013%25 Mar →
dust216–12-0.0116%20 Mar →
nuke13–90.0412%18 Mar →
dust27–130.0216%16 Mar →
anubis13–110.0518%15 Mar →
nuke22–190.0011%15 Mar →
mirage13–100.0616%13 Mar →
anubis0–13-0.0713%12 Mar →
inferno13–100.0021%12 Mar →
mirage13–90.0211%8 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0918%8 Mar →
dust213–11-0.0311%8 Mar →
dust215–150.0220%6 Mar →
nuke13–100.0420%28 Feb →
dust29–13-0.039%27 Feb →
anubis13–90.0421%26 Feb →
inferno8–130.0114%26 Feb →
mirage2–13-0.0412%25 Feb →
anubis13–50.0213%23 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.0511%23 Feb →
dust29–130.0317%20 Feb →
dust214–16-0.0613%20 Feb →
anubis13–9-0.0024%15 Feb →
dust213–110.0826%11 Feb →
inferno10–130.0223%28 Jan →
dust27–13-0.0618%27 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.0120%27 Jan →
anubis7–13-0.1018%27 Jan →
mirage12–16-0.0019%25 Jan →
dust213–6-0.0311%23 Jan →
mirage13–40.0310%23 Jan →
dust213–40.0916%18 Jan →
dust211–130.0118%18 Jan →
mirage8–13-0.0115%11 Jan →
inferno16–120.0224%6 Jan →
mirage13–80.0015%5 Jan →
mirage13–110.0115%30 Dec →
nuke13–10-0.0233%18 Dec →
overpass13–60.0921%15 Dec →
overpass13–70.0422%15 Dec →
inferno2–80.028%21 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0624%19 Nov →
dust213–70.1117%18 Nov →
inferno13–5-0.0218%23 Oct →
mirage10–130.0013%11 Sept →
ancient10–130.0021%5 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0316%5 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.0219%28 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0618%24 Aug →
overpass13–5-0.0118%24 Aug →
train7–13-0.033%24 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0415%24 Aug →
mirage13–40.0010%24 Aug →
overpass13–50.0521%23 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0828%16 Jul →
mirage16–14-0.0111%14 Jul →
inferno13–90.0328%14 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0110%14 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.