swagchecked

swagchecked — CS2 Stats

PR76561199125534502[U:1:1165268774]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

73Tracked matches64%Win rate2026Tracked since
156Hours in CS60Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate70.4%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy0.5%13.0%13.2%12.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.941.061.07above
Match win rate29.9%46.3%46.9%17.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGswagcheckedFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning58
Utility11

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY14–8Last 2264%Win rateLLLLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −5.4pp headshot accuracy · −37ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 22 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility1.1
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels1.1
Clutch6.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 66% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.6° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 52% on CT to 21% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.8
Utility1.1
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact9.5

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time489ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 521ms → last ⅓ avg 489ms
Headshot accuracy15.7%−9.9%
first ⅓ avg 25.6% → last ⅓ avg 15.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 22 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–2 · anubis, 2 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · mirage, 1 Jun →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · ancient, 8 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 8 Oct →

Across the last 22 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
L4Current streak
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

Strongest and weakest map need 5+ matches on two different maps — 1 of 8 maps qualify so far.

MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheS54–180%0.07
inferno—42–250%0.03
anubis—32–167%0.10
dust2—32–167%0.02
mirage—32–167%0.04
ancient—21–150%0.10
overpass—10–10%0.04
nuke—11–0100%0.13

Across the last 22 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

10,020Lifetime kills
1.94K/D · Top 5% of Level 8 players
174Matches
29.9%Match win rate
70.4%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
0.5%Shot accuracy
380MVPs
111Hours (in match)
67Bombs planted
105Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

188dust2
142inferno
125nuke
17vertigo
5ar_baggage
3ar_shoots
1train

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

58Matches
67%Win rate
1.66Avg K/D
102.8ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21377%1.7218.9
Mirage1258%1.5423.8
Inferno967%1.6621.8
Cache862%1.7923.5
Nuke7100%1.8122.7
Anubis560%1.4017.4
Ancient425%1.6115.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.5%Spray accuracy
84.2%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
499msReaction time
21.1%T opening success
51.6%CT opening success
0.32Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
1.61HE damage / grenade
0.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3163 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 21.1055% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–13-0.0112%13 Oct →
overpass6–130.0417%10 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0317%10 Oct →
inferno2–11-0.0116%8 Oct →
ancient13–00.1319%8 Oct →
ancient3–130.0714%6 Oct →
inferno11–130.0814%6 Oct →
cache22–200.0315%3 Oct →
dust213–110.0717%3 Oct →
cache13–00.1724%2 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0320%2 Oct →
nuke13–10.1317%2 Oct →
anubis13–20.2015%2 Oct →
mirage13–80.0515%2 Oct →
inferno13–40.0619%2 Oct →
anubis13–10.1129%29 Sept →
inferno13–40.0020%28 Sept →
mirage13–00.0425%28 Sept →
dust213–20.0229%28 Sept →
cache13–70.0129%7 Jul →
cache13–40.1914%2 Jun →
mirage3–130.0333%1 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.