Cloud

Cloud — CS2 Stats

US76561198355287321[U:1:395021593]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,232Tracked matches62%Win rate2025Tracked since
1,179Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,000Top 25% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#21077 of 252579 tracked
FaceitLevel 6 · 804 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Sep 2026 (19 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,000 +1 9 Aug – 28 Sept · 12 days played
24,99926,072peak 26,0729 Aug28 Sept
Faceit ELO: 804 +0 28 Aug – 8 Sept · 4 observations
804804peak 80428 Aug8 Sept
26,072Peak Premier in tracked matches
804Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-08-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 804
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 97 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,072 below peak (26,072)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,185), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate29.6%44.8%45.7%16.2% short
Shot accuracy0.9%12.4%12.7%11.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.031.050.06 short
Match win rate50.1%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCloudFACEITLevel 6 · 804 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER25,000 · Red bandPEAK ELO804csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning73
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–36–5Last 10059%Win rateTWWLWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −1.9pp headshot accuracy · +58ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility3.7
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 74% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 74% on T to 47% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning7.3
Utility3.7
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time528ms+18ms
first ⅓ avg 510ms → last ⅓ avg 528ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 7–0 · mirage, 22 Aug →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 2–11 · inferno, 8 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 9–6 · inferno, 29 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 78% over 9dust2Weakest map · 44% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2415–963%-0.00
infernoA2113–862%-0.01
dust2C188–1044%0.01
nukeA117–464%-0.00
ancientS97–278%0.02
anubisB63–350%0.01
cacheA53–260%-0.01
vertigo—21–150%-0.02
overpass—10–10%-0.10
office—10–10%0.03
train—11–0100%0.06
fachwerk—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

38,706Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
1,787Matches
50.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 6 players
29.6%Headshot %
0.9%Shot accuracy
3,840MVPs
845Hours (in match)
1,306Bombs planted
409Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,845dust2
1,939inferno
1,906nuke
554vertigo
490office
468train
137italy
113assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

246Matches
50%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
80.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8250%1.0516.0
Dust26348%0.9214.1
Inferno2759%0.9613.5
Anubis2348%1.1717.9
Nuke2245%1.0216.4
Ancient1560%1.2217.6
Cache743%0.9415.9
Overpass520%0.8215.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
83.5%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
528msReaction time
74.1%T opening success
46.5%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
4.53HE damage / grenade
6.60Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4944 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient12–12-0.0113%16 Oct →
dust213–70.0728%16 Oct →
nuke13–90.0516%15 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0016%15 Oct →
ancient13–40.0415%15 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0823%14 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0315%13 Oct →
mirage13–80.0615%13 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0712%13 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0311%12 Oct →
cache13–60.0315%12 Oct →
ancient13–50.1229%12 Oct →
nuke13–50.0112%11 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.005%11 Oct →
inferno13–70.0212%11 Oct →
overpass6–13-0.1013%10 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0325%10 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0320%9 Oct →
inferno2–11-0.1240%8 Oct →
ancient13–00.0713%8 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0012%7 Oct →
ancient13–90.0516%7 Oct →
anubis8–130.0125%5 Oct →
office4–130.0331%5 Oct →
cache13–00.018%2 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0923%2 Oct →
nuke13–1-0.0023%2 Oct →
anubis13–2-0.0623%2 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0120%2 Oct →
inferno13–40.0825%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.014%1 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0924%1 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0210%1 Oct →
anubis9–130.019%30 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0410%30 Sept →
anubis13–10.0217%29 Sept →
inferno13–40.0611%28 Sept →
mirage13–00.0810%28 Sept →
dust213–20.0632%28 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0220%28 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0515%28 Sept →
inferno13–60.0810%28 Sept →
mirage13–50.1215%28 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.044%28 Sept →
vertigo13–7-0.0221%28 Sept →
anubis12–120.0115%27 Sept →
dust213–110.0210%27 Sept →
nuke13–100.0424%27 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.090%25 Sept →
inferno13–50.0613%24 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0416%24 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0222%23 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0416%23 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0121%23 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0124%23 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0213%19 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0116%14 Sept →
train13–60.0620%13 Sept →
fachwerk13–100.0423%13 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0914%10 Sept →
dust28–130.0011%8 Sept →
dust213–60.0114%7 Sept →
dust213–110.0719%7 Sept →
dust213–100.0714%6 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0221%5 Sept →
nuke13–110.0119%5 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0715%5 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0211%5 Sept →
mirage13–40.0113%4 Sept →
dust29–130.0224%3 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0515%2 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0215%2 Sept →
vertigo8–8-0.0120%29 Aug →
inferno9–6-0.0115%29 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0511%28 Aug →
mirage13–110.0217%27 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0015%27 Aug →
inferno13–100.0016%26 Aug →
dust212–120.0335%26 Aug →
ancient13–50.0415%26 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0511%25 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.135%23 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0914%23 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0129%23 Aug →
mirage13–80.0320%22 Aug →
mirage7–00.1319%22 Aug →
mirage16–12-0.028%20 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.1110%19 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0020%19 Aug →
mirage13–100.0811%19 Aug →
dust213–60.0317%17 Aug →
nuke11–130.0011%11 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0323%11 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0315%11 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0723%9 Aug →
inferno13–80.0424%8 Aug →
anubis13–90.1020%7 Aug →
mirage13–40.0126%7 Aug →
nuke13–110.0217%6 Aug →
dust211–130.0318%6 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.