kapteenireijo

kapteenireijo — CS2 Stats

HM76561199103682985[U:1:1143417257]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

697Tracked matches79%Win rate2025Tracked since
1,150Hours in CS34Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,464Purple band · top ~22.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2 · 684 ELOTop 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,464 -2,806 29 Aug – 12 Oct · 21 days played
15,97520,453peak 20,45329 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 684 +0 29 Aug – 23 Sept · 5 observations
684684peak 68429 Aug23 Sept
20,918Peak Premier in tracked matches
684Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 684
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 3 at 751 — 67 to go
  • Reached: Level 2
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,989 below peak (20,453)
  • -3,170 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,536 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches107——
Win rate49%——
K/D0.97——
Headshot %40%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,003), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate39.3%41.3%41.8%2.5% short
Shot accuracy0.0%12.7%12.2%12.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.880.950.980.10 short
Match win rate49.9%42.6%43.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkapteenireijoFACEITLevel 2 · 684 ELOSTANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER16,464 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO684csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning61
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT47–46–7Last 10047%Win rateWWWWWWWLWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +2.0pp headshot accuracy · +31ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Last 10

  • 8–1–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Last 20

  • 16–3–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility4.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 68% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 610ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 64% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning6.1
Utility4.4
Mechanics3.1
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.06
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time608ms+58ms
first ⅓ avg 550ms → last ⅓ avg 608ms
Headshot accuracy13.8%−6.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 13.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–5 · vertigo, 9 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 6–0 · nuke, 18 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 16–12 · anubis, 10 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W7Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 61% over 18infernoWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA1811–761%0.00
trainC177–1041%0.02
cacheA169–756%-0.00
overpassB105–550%-0.01
infernoD92–722%-0.05
mirageD82–625%-0.05
ancientC73–443%-0.02
dust2D62–433%-0.02
anubisB63–350%-0.03
vertigo—22–0100%0.06
rush_001—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

17,747Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
1,410Matches
49.9%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 2 players
39.3%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
3,493MVPs
456Hours (in match)
1,660Bombs planted
333Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,991nuke
1,595inferno
1,013dust2
369train
130vertigo
6lake
3safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

25Matches
36%Win rate
0.62Avg K/D
56.4ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

17%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient838%0.728.4
Nuke520%0.529.6
Inferno560%0.518.0
Mirage40%0.425.8
Overpass250%1.1422.0
Dust21100%0.649.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
32.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.7%Spray accuracy
63.8%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
610msReaction time
53.9%T opening success
41.0%CT opening success
0.34Enemies flashed / flash
1.8%Flash assists
10.51HE damage / grenade
11.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.1892% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3435 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–80.0022%15 Oct →
cache13–70.0310%15 Oct →
cache13–110.0921%14 Oct →
overpass13–30.0114%14 Oct →
nuke13–90.0518%14 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0312%12 Oct →
cache13–50.038%12 Oct →
train8–130.0320%10 Oct →
nuke13–70.0313%10 Oct →
cache12–120.0410%10 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.000%10 Oct →
cache13–30.0216%10 Oct →
inferno9–60.1112%10 Oct →
overpass11–130.028%10 Oct →
train13–90.0527%10 Oct →
vertigo13–50.138%9 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0325%9 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.067%9 Oct →
overpass13–20.099%9 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0418%8 Oct →
train13–80.119%8 Oct →
cache15–150.0110%8 Oct →
train3–130.0114%7 Oct →
train13–100.0119%7 Oct →
overpass13–110.0427%6 Oct →
overpass4–3-0.026%6 Oct →
nuke13–40.1013%6 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0318%6 Oct →
train3–80.0217%6 Oct →
overpass11–130.0310%5 Oct →
cache13–40.057%5 Oct →
train12–12-0.0318%5 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0113%4 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.068%2 Oct →
train4–13-0.1314%2 Oct →
train0–13-0.0320%2 Oct →
rush_0018–5-0.020%1 Oct →
nuke11–130.0214%29 Sept →
dust25–130.0315%29 Sept →
inferno3–130.0122%28 Sept →
cache10–13-0.009%28 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0017%28 Sept →
cache9–13-0.029%28 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.019%28 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.1825%28 Sept →
overpass1–9-0.1512%28 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0226%27 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0228%27 Sept →
inferno6–90.0032%25 Sept →
nuke12–120.0423%23 Sept →
ancient11–130.0712%23 Sept →
cache13–7-0.027%23 Sept →
train13–9-0.0213%22 Sept →
train8–130.0025%22 Sept →
nuke7–130.0711%22 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.1133%22 Sept →
dust213–110.0513%22 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0530%22 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.110%20 Sept →
train13–5-0.0116%20 Sept →
nuke6–0-0.15100%18 Sept →
train12–120.0414%18 Sept →
train13–30.0615%18 Sept →
nuke13–90.0226%18 Sept →
nuke12–120.0518%18 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.110%17 Sept →
anubis5–30.0026%17 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.075%17 Sept →
dust20–13-0.0634%17 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0510%17 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0712%16 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0713%16 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0927%16 Sept →
overpass8–80.048%16 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0621%16 Sept →
nuke13–30.0412%16 Sept →
train7–13-0.0212%16 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0418%16 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0625%16 Sept →
dust213–4-0.1311%16 Sept →
anubis13–30.0018%16 Sept →
ancient13–2-0.0215%16 Sept →
dust214–160.0034%15 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0333%15 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.028%14 Sept →
nuke5–130.097%14 Sept →
train13–20.1233%14 Sept →
vertigo13–10-0.0221%14 Sept →
overpass3–9-0.1628%14 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.1410%14 Sept →
nuke7–9-0.1213%14 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0923%14 Sept →
mirage13–10.0333%13 Sept →
inferno9–7-0.0940%13 Sept →
overpass9–70.0217%13 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.078%12 Sept →
train5–130.0725%11 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0517%11 Sept →
nuke13–110.0131%10 Sept →
anubis16–120.0232%10 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.