Kataja

Kataja — CS2 Stats

FI76561199082266189[U:1:1122000461]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,650Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,859Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,810Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#56640 of 252101 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 884 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,810 +1,915 10 Aug – 14 Oct · 28 days played
19,87622,610peak 22,61010 Aug14 Oct
22,610Peak Premier in tracked matches
884Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-08-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 884
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 17 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 800 below peak (22,610)
  • +319 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,190 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches56——
Win rate61%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,195), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate50.4%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy4.7%12.7%13.0%8.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.051.060.07 short
Match win rate46.1%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKatajaFACEITLevel 7 · 884 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,810 · Pink bandPEAK ELO884csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning66
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–43–1Last 10056%Win rateWWLWWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.6pp headshot accuracy · +48ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility6.1
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 574ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time598ms+44ms
first ⅓ avg 554ms → last ⅓ avg 598ms
Headshot accuracy15.4%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 14.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 12 Oct →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · inferno, 21 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · mirage, 1 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 77% over 13mirageWeakest map · 42% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheB2010–1050%-0.02
mirageC198–1142%-0.01
nukeA159–660%0.02
dust2S1310–377%0.00
ancientB105–550%0.00
anubisB84–450%-0.04
infernoS64–267%-0.02
train—43–175%0.04
office—20–20%-0.02
italy—11–0100%0.05
vertigo—11–0100%0.00
overpass—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 19). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

47,037Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
2,384Matches
46.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
50.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
4.7%Shot accuracy
5,684MVPs
988Hours (in match)
2,477Bombs planted
618Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,375nuke
3,269inferno
1,868dust2
1,255vertigo
606train
444office
67cbble
48italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

138Matches
54%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
86.2ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
37%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3158%1.2116.2
Nuke2152%1.4818.8
Inferno1155%1.0215.1
Dust21173%1.2616.0
Anubis1050%1.1516.4
Ancient771%1.0313.6
Cache743%0.8011.9
Vertigo650%0.9017.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.0%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.5%Spray accuracy
75.4%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
574msReaction time
64.2%T opening success
56.7%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
8.83HE damage / grenade
11.67Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–60.0313%14 Oct →
ancient13–90.0115%14 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0116%14 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0321%13 Oct →
dust213–80.0122%13 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0113%13 Oct →
dust213–40.1118%12 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0114%12 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.048%12 Oct →
mirage8–130.0018%10 Oct →
train6–130.0715%10 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0516%10 Oct →
train13–70.0210%8 Oct →
nuke10–130.0721%8 Oct →
mirage13–110.0522%7 Oct →
nuke13–60.0620%7 Oct →
train13–110.0515%7 Oct →
train13–110.0127%7 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0214%5 Oct →
ancient13–10.0015%5 Oct →
dust213–60.0218%5 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0215%5 Oct →
dust213–40.0412%5 Oct →
dust22–13-0.108%1 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.1011%1 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0411%1 Oct →
dust213–60.0513%29 Sept →
mirage13–70.0015%28 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0714%27 Sept →
italy13–110.0521%27 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0313%26 Sept →
cache2–13-0.057%26 Sept →
dust21–9-0.0717%26 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0323%26 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0416%26 Sept →
ancient13–80.0619%26 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0018%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0415%23 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0545%21 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0521%21 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0533%21 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.064%17 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0413%17 Sept →
mirage8–130.0818%17 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0326%17 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0414%16 Sept →
inferno7–10-0.0427%16 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.068%16 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0115%16 Sept →
ancient12–120.0117%16 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0429%13 Sept →
cache13–70.0525%13 Sept →
nuke13–90.0314%10 Sept →
cache13–60.0511%10 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0619%6 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0217%6 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.035%3 Sept →
cache13–5-0.009%2 Sept →
ancient16–130.0213%2 Sept →
office9–13-0.0114%2 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.098%1 Sept →
cache4–4-0.0914%1 Sept →
office10–13-0.0226%1 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0618%1 Sept →
overpass13–8-0.029%1 Sept →
cache5–13-0.1129%30 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0310%28 Aug →
inferno13–110.0314%28 Aug →
mirage16–12-0.0111%27 Aug →
nuke5–70.0817%27 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0311%27 Aug →
dust213–100.0620%27 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0117%27 Aug →
nuke13–100.0219%27 Aug →
ancient3–130.0515%27 Aug →
cache7–130.0218%27 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0216%26 Aug →
mirage13–110.0012%26 Aug →
nuke9–40.0610%26 Aug →
dust213–90.0312%25 Aug →
ancient13–50.0115%25 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0315%25 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0118%21 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0110%21 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0417%21 Aug →
anubis13–50.028%19 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0718%19 Aug →
mirage13–50.0720%17 Aug →
nuke13–90.0712%17 Aug →
cache11–13-0.057%16 Aug →
nuke13–50.0211%16 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0210%14 Aug →
dust213–80.0112%13 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0320%13 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0624%13 Aug →
mirage11–130.018%13 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0116%12 Aug →
cache13–90.0713%11 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0710%10 Aug →
cache16–120.038%10 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.