sadder ₍^. .^₎⟆

sadder ₍^. .^₎⟆ — CS2 Stats

US76561199081793969[U:1:1121528241]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

997Tracked matches46%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,100Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.4 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating10,533Blue band · top ~52.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−415Premier CS Rating · 10,948 → 10,533

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,533 +724 21 Jul – 16 Oct · 23 days played
9,80912,618peak 12,61821 Jul16 Oct
12,618Peak Premier in tracked matches
36Days played since 2026-07-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,085 below peak (12,618)
  • -757 over 30 days · declining
  • +724 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,467 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,003), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate48.8%41.3%41.8%above
Shot accuracy2.5%12.7%12.2%9.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.810.950.980.17 short
Match win rate42.7%42.6%43.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsadder ₍^. .^₎⟆FACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER10,533 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim32
Positioning36
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLLWLWWLWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · +50ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 640ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 615ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim3.2
Utility4.2
Positioning3.6
Opening Duels0.4
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 54% on T to 31% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 626ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.2
Positioning3.6
Utility4.2
Mechanics3.6
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact3.8

Composite 3.4/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time620ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 634ms → last ⅓ avg 620ms
Headshot accuracy12.4%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 14.5% → last ⅓ avg 12.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 13–9 · nuke, 24 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · mirage, 21 Jul →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · nuke, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
6–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 71% over 14anubisWeakest map · 9% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2111–1052%-0.03
mirageB189–950%-0.03
ancientB178–947%-0.03
infernoS1410–471%-0.04
anubisD111–109%-0.03
cacheB105–550%-0.02
dust2B84–450%-0.02
vertigo—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (9% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

20,678Lifetime kills
0.81K/D
1,457Matches
42.7%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 2 players
48.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 2 players
2.5%Shot accuracy
1,856MVPs
518Hours (in match)
816Bombs planted
274Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,235inferno
1,671nuke
1,415dust2
983vertigo
129train
20office
6stmarc
5lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

180Matches
41%Win rate
0.67Avg K/D
62.1ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5342%0.6611.3
Ancient3741%0.6410.7
Nuke3037%0.8712.2
Dust21631%0.508.5
Inferno1547%0.649.9
Anubis1450%0.5810.1
Vertigo560%0.7813.2
Cache40%0.5812.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.9%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.4%Spray accuracy
66.0%Counter-strafing
12.7°Preaim
626msReaction time
54.3%T opening success
31.5%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
8.69HE damage / grenade
9.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.7445° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9399% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4213 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

9% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–130.0017%16 Oct →
anubis11–130.0310%16 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0312%16 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0823%15 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.067%15 Oct →
ancient16–130.0210%14 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0611%14 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.069%9 Oct →
cache15–15-0.1012%9 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0311%9 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0512%9 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0811%7 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0211%7 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0313%7 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0711%6 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.088%6 Oct →
anubis8–130.0714%6 Oct →
mirage13–60.0513%6 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.149%4 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.089%4 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0113%3 Oct →
nuke13–00.0311%3 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0316%30 Sept →
dust213–40.0212%30 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.014%30 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0228%29 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0321%29 Sept →
cache5–130.009%29 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0418%29 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.065%29 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0014%28 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0325%28 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.085%27 Sept →
nuke13–100.0328%27 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.035%27 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0719%27 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.019%26 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0011%26 Sept →
inferno13–40.0211%26 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0324%26 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0016%26 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0720%26 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.065%26 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.1118%24 Sept →
inferno13–40.024%24 Sept →
nuke13–90.078%24 Sept →
dust27–30.0333%24 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0421%24 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.074%23 Sept →
nuke16–12-0.0515%22 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0111%22 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0314%22 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0417%22 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0519%21 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.089%21 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0218%21 Sept →
mirage5–130.0113%21 Sept →
cache13–80.0413%16 Sept →
ancient10–130.0018%16 Sept →
dust29–13-0.038%16 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0218%16 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0414%5 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0111%5 Sept →
nuke13–12-0.065%5 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0310%5 Sept →
nuke9–130.0012%5 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.067%4 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0712%4 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0617%4 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0417%4 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0218%4 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0412%3 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0113%3 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0111%3 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0615%3 Sept →
nuke4–130.0114%27 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0412%25 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0411%25 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0418%19 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0715%19 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0219%18 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.018%13 Aug →
vertigo13–6-0.0115%9 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0911%8 Aug →
nuke13–30.0410%5 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.047%1 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0321%30 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0913%25 Jul →
anubis6–9-0.059%25 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.028%23 Jul →
ancient13–70.036%23 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0711%23 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0216%23 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.100%21 Jul →
mirage13–1-0.0127%21 Jul →
cache9–3-0.0015%21 Jul →
mirage13–00.0050%21 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0315%21 Jul →
ancient14–160.0216%20 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0616%19 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.