La Bête

La Bête — CS2 Stats

FR76561199079949016[U:1:1119683288]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,320Tracked matches43%Win rate2024Tracked since
2,234Hours in CS74Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,678Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#60704 of 260030 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+353Premier CS Rating · 21,325 → 21,678

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,678 +3,451 29 Aug – 5 Nov · 24 days played
16,67324,019peak 24,01929 Aug5 Nov
24,019Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,832Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,341 below peak (24,019)
  • +5,005 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,322 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate57.8%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy0.1%13.0%13.2%13.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.111.061.07above
Match win rate51.4%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLa BêteFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,678 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,832csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning67
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD61–36–3Last 10061%Win rateWWLLLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +24ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility5.3
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.7
Utility5.3
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time542ms+12ms
first ⅓ avg 530ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy26.1%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 23.7% → last ⅓ avg 26.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 5 Nov →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · inferno, 26 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · mirage, 27 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
10–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 83% over 23anubisWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2319–483%0.02
dust2A1912–763%0.01
ancientB179–853%-0.01
cacheS139–469%0.04
nukeA127–558%0.01
infernoD93–633%-0.01
anubisD72–529%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

42,189Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
2,174Matches
51.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
57.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
0.1%Shot accuracy
5,845MVPs
859Hours (in match)
2,522Bombs planted
493Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,019dust2
2,423inferno
2,355nuke
1,154train
683vertigo
206office
17italy
8militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

349Matches
52%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
86.4ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust29254%1.2117.0
Inferno5853%1.1717.1
Mirage4947%1.1017.0
Anubis4551%1.1417.6
Ancient4358%1.1617.0
Nuke3546%1.1317.2
Train1471%1.5017.6
Overpass743%1.1621.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.2%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
84.2%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
537msReaction time
47.2%T opening success
60.7%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
11.2%Flash assists
11.17HE damage / grenade
7.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–40.0334%5 Nov →
cache13–30.1934%5 Nov →
ancient6–130.0119%4 Nov →
dust211–130.0124%4 Nov →
nuke6–9-0.0319%4 Nov →
nuke9–13-0.0420%3 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.0821%3 Nov →
nuke3–13-0.0524%3 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0418%2 Nov →
dust213–70.0128%2 Nov →
dust26–130.0035%2 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0216%2 Nov →
ancient13–11-0.0529%1 Nov →
cache13–10-0.0029%1 Nov →
mirage13–90.0022%1 Nov →
anubis4–130.0131%1 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0122%1 Nov →
nuke13–9-0.0324%31 Oct →
inferno6–130.0223%31 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0232%31 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.1129%31 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.1229%31 Oct →
ancient13–90.0433%30 Oct →
dust213–60.0723%30 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0119%30 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0422%30 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0636%30 Oct →
inferno13–90.024%29 Oct →
ancient11–130.0337%29 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0837%29 Oct →
ancient10–130.0240%29 Oct →
mirage16–120.0429%28 Oct →
nuke16–140.0226%28 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0436%28 Oct →
inferno13–110.0544%28 Oct →
anubis16–120.0120%28 Oct →
mirage13–70.0333%27 Oct →
dust29–130.0325%27 Oct →
cache13–50.1027%27 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0136%27 Oct →
ancient13–40.016%27 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0424%27 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0231%27 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0724%27 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0041%26 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0545%26 Oct →
mirage13–50.0438%26 Oct →
mirage13–70.0826%26 Oct →
inferno5–80.1132%26 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0216%26 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0319%25 Oct →
ancient7–130.0123%22 Oct →
mirage6–2-0.014%22 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0123%21 Oct →
mirage13–40.0625%21 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0123%21 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0421%21 Oct →
ancient13–100.0217%20 Oct →
nuke13–50.0517%20 Oct →
cache13–110.0522%20 Oct →
dust213–80.0535%20 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0027%20 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0421%20 Oct →
dust216–130.0221%20 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0128%20 Oct →
nuke13–80.0417%19 Oct →
dust210–130.0330%18 Oct →
cache16–140.0629%18 Oct →
nuke8–80.029%18 Oct →
mirage13–30.0327%18 Oct →
mirage13–40.0223%17 Oct →
dust213–60.0722%17 Oct →
cache13–30.0715%17 Oct →
mirage13–20.1315%17 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0136%17 Oct →
mirage13–40.0641%17 Oct →
cache13–60.0831%17 Oct →
mirage13–30.0232%16 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0216%16 Oct →
mirage13–100.0123%16 Oct →
ancient13–70.0416%16 Oct →
mirage13–30.0329%16 Oct →
mirage13–60.0125%16 Oct →
dust211–130.0525%15 Oct →
inferno13–40.0016%15 Oct →
cache15–150.0327%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.0423%14 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0130%14 Oct →
anubis13–50.0436%14 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0329%12 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0837%12 Oct →
nuke16–140.0416%12 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0621%12 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0020%11 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0611%11 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0417%11 Oct →
nuke13–40.1212%11 Oct →
ancient13–80.0633%11 Oct →
dust213–00.0925%11 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0214%11 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.