kimmo

kimmo — CS2 Stats

FI76561199075247327[U:1:1114981599]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,898Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,576Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating17,006Purple band · top ~20.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,362 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (40 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,006 +7,007 25 Apr – 24 Sept · 37 days played
9,99918,830peak 18,83025 Apr24 Sept
18,830Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,362Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
61Days played since 2026-03-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,362
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 169 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,824 below peak (18,830)
  • +3,490 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,994 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate44.0%43.8%44.8%meets
Shot accuracy14.4%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.801.021.030.24 short
Match win rate48.0%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkimmoFACEITLevel 5 · 1,362 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER17,006 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,362csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim49
Positioning34
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–41–1Last 10058%Win rateWWLWWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.5pp headshot accuracy · −95ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 644ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 641ms

Last 20

  • 17–3 · 85% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 689ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim4.9
Utility5.1
Positioning3.4
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 679ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.9
Positioning3.4
Utility5.1
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time690ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 709ms → last ⅓ avg 690ms
Headshot accuracy15.0%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–9 · overpass, 5 Jul →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · inferno, 10 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 1–12 · overpass, 28 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 13 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 20dust2Weakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2516–964%-0.01
ancientS2015–575%-0.01
dust2C104–640%-0.03
nukeC104–640%-0.02
infernoB105–550%0.01
anubisC94–544%-0.03
cacheS86–275%-0.03
overpassB84–450%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

59,403Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
3,365Matches
48.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 5 players
44.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 5 players
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
7,499MVPs
1,652Hours (in match)
2,859Bombs planted
1,534Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,565
AWP5,078
MAC-102,301
MP92,203
Knife1,596

Lifetime map wins

6,737inferno
5,770nuke
3,014dust2
1,799train
1,782vertigo
144cbble
83office
50lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,491Matches
51%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
64.2ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
13%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage11949%0.8813.0
Ancient11860%0.8512.2
Nuke7156%0.9413.7
Anubis6244%0.7712.0
Inferno6156%0.8712.8
Dust22536%0.6911.9
Cache1631%0.7812.6
Overpass1443%0.8212.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
75.8%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
679msReaction time
29.5%T opening success
27.4%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
9.56HE damage / grenade
6.69Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8981% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 29.4788% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–6-0.0113%25 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.018%17 Oct →
cache6–13-0.1021%12 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0318%11 Oct →
mirage13–70.0418%11 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0213%6 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0712%6 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0020%5 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0719%3 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0619%3 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0615%3 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.016%2 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0121%2 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.025%2 Oct →
mirage13–40.0011%2 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0716%27 Sept →
mirage13–70.0017%27 Sept →
cache13–40.0117%27 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.059%26 Sept →
ancient13–40.0018%24 Sept →
mirage13–30.035%21 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0613%18 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.067%17 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0619%17 Aug →
inferno6–130.0220%16 Aug →
dust22–13-0.1014%15 Aug →
anubis13–90.0815%6 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0215%4 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0816%4 Aug →
dust26–130.0024%1 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0319%22 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0219%21 Jul →
dust213–60.0113%20 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0116%17 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0112%17 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0023%16 Jul →
mirage16–12-0.0515%16 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0618%16 Jul →
anubis14–16-0.0813%15 Jul →
cache12–5-0.0724%14 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0115%14 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0918%14 Jul →
nuke13–10.0717%13 Jul →
ancient13–70.0720%13 Jul →
mirage13–30.1025%12 Jul →
inferno9–130.0336%10 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0316%6 Jul →
overpass13–90.1116%5 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0610%5 Jul →
nuke7–130.0116%4 Jul →
overpass4–13-0.0513%4 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0628%1 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0417%1 Jul →
overpass1–12-0.0620%28 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0415%26 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0229%25 Jun →
inferno6–9-0.0112%23 Jun →
mirage13–7-0.029%23 Jun →
dust25–13-0.047%23 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0213%13 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0713%12 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0710%6 Jun →
dust213–40.0315%6 Jun →
inferno1–30.0920%6 Jun →
mirage7–130.0014%4 Jun →
ancient13–110.0114%29 May →
nuke4–6-0.0127%29 May →
mirage13–10.0422%28 May →
dust25–130.0216%27 May →
overpass4–13-0.0118%23 May →
mirage16–12-0.0313%23 May →
dust213–16-0.0818%22 May →
inferno13–7-0.0225%22 May →
dust213–7-0.038%21 May →
ancient16–14-0.0314%20 May →
inferno13–40.0620%20 May →
ancient13–60.0114%15 May →
ancient13–16-0.067%13 May →
overpass13–7-0.0015%10 May →
inferno13–6-0.019%7 May →
ancient13–7-0.0015%6 May →
ancient13–40.0118%6 May →
ancient3–130.0011%5 May →
mirage13–40.0414%5 May →
cache9–130.0113%5 May →
nuke16–12-0.0213%2 May →
cache13–70.0418%28 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0426%28 Apr →
inferno13–50.0716%27 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0118%27 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.019%27 Apr →
inferno16–14-0.0512%26 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.0313%26 Apr →
mirage13–80.0718%25 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0730%22 Apr →
ancient16–120.0715%22 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0327%22 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0514%22 Apr →
overpass13–80.0316%14 Mar →
overpass13–110.0719%14 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.