MV

MV — CS2 Stats

FI76561199069649640[U:1:1109383912]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

915Tracked matches32%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating3.5 LearningSupport
FaceitLevel 2 · 657 ELOTop 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Sep 2026 (27 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 657 → 657
+9Tracked matches · now 915
−7.2ppWin rate · 39.3% → 32.1%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,944 +2,519 4 Feb – 23 Mar · 31 days played
7,42512,290peak 12,2904 Feb23 Mar
12,654Peak Premier in tracked matches
657Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-02-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 657
  • Next: Level 3 at 751 — 94 to go
  • Reached: Level 2
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-17

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMVFACEITLevel 2 · 657 ELOSTANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPEAK ELO657csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim46
Positioning32
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateTLLLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–4–1 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 672ms

Last 20

  • 7–11–2 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 664ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.9 against its own average).

Aim4.6
Utility5.7
Positioning3.2
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 701ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.6
Positioning3.2
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.5/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time691ms+1ms
first ⅓ avg 691ms → last ⅓ avg 691ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%−1.9%
first ⅓ avg 15.5% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 13–2 · overpass, 9 Feb →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 6–2 · mirage, 24 Feb →
469msFastest reaction time · 1–9 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 10 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
4–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 66% over 38infernoWeakest map · 0% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS3825–1366%-0.02
nukeB2713–1448%-0.04
overpassD102–820%-0.03
infernoD70–70%-0.05
dust2D72–529%-0.03
anubisC73–443%-0.04
cache—21–150%-0.02
ancient—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

507Matches
46%Win rate
0.74Avg K/D
59.8ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage21847%0.7511.5
Nuke9551%0.7511.3
Anubis4941%0.6210.5
Vertigo4434%0.6310.2
Train3155%0.8212.4
Dust22536%0.9413.2
Inferno2055%0.8912.8
Ancient1331%0.7810.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.6%Headshot accuracy
32.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
701msReaction time
37.1%T opening success
25.9%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
12.41HE damage / grenade
10.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.5586% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 700.6828ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.1091% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno15–15-0.059%9 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0421%5 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0114%4 Oct →
inferno1–9-0.0513%2 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0513%2 Oct →
dust25–11-0.0616%28 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0426%23 Sept →
cache13–20.0118%19 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0314%18 Sept →
nuke13–40.0112%16 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0511%15 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0724%11 Sept →
nuke13–60.0124%10 Sept →
mirage13–10.0412%10 Sept →
nuke6–130.0215%23 Aug →
mirage13–100.016%23 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0513%23 Aug →
dust215–15-0.077%23 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0821%17 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.028%17 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.078%17 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.049%16 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0112%16 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0116%14 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0524%12 Mar →
overpass14–160.006%11 Mar →
mirage13–80.0419%11 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.0410%10 Mar →
nuke9–13-0.104%9 Mar →
overpass11–13-0.0315%5 Mar →
anubis6–0-0.090%5 Mar →
mirage15–15-0.0117%3 Mar →
overpass9–13-0.1011%3 Mar →
inferno8–130.0014%3 Mar →
mirage13–90.016%2 Mar →
overpass14–16-0.0713%2 Mar →
nuke16–14-0.0723%1 Mar →
overpass12–16-0.0314%1 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.065%27 Feb →
mirage13–3-0.0325%27 Feb →
nuke13–7-0.0320%27 Feb →
nuke3–13-0.1013%26 Feb →
overpass5–13-0.0111%25 Feb →
nuke13–16-0.0013%25 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0915%25 Feb →
mirage13–80.0514%25 Feb →
nuke11–13-0.0424%25 Feb →
anubis10–13-0.058%24 Feb →
mirage13–4-0.149%24 Feb →
mirage6–20.0229%24 Feb →
ancient1–13-0.048%24 Feb →
nuke13–90.0414%24 Feb →
mirage13–3-0.0613%24 Feb →
anubis13–7-0.0515%23 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.042%23 Feb →
inferno3–13-0.0415%23 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0217%22 Feb →
mirage13–8-0.068%22 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0318%17 Feb →
overpass11–13-0.059%16 Feb →
nuke8–13-0.0115%16 Feb →
overpass9–13-0.076%15 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0217%15 Feb →
mirage13–8-0.045%15 Feb →
dust213–90.0310%14 Feb →
mirage7–130.0011%14 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0717%14 Feb →
mirage13–8-0.0220%14 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0510%13 Feb →
nuke13–6-0.0325%13 Feb →
nuke2–13-0.077%13 Feb →
nuke13–4-0.0428%13 Feb →
mirage13–20.0711%13 Feb →
nuke13–9-0.039%13 Feb →
nuke13–6-0.0511%12 Feb →
mirage13–9-0.0311%12 Feb →
mirage13–50.0516%12 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0610%11 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.0711%11 Feb →
nuke13–7-0.0517%11 Feb →
mirage16–14-0.0111%10 Feb →
nuke13–8-0.0314%10 Feb →
nuke10–13-0.0612%10 Feb →
ancient13–50.0226%10 Feb →
nuke7–130.0613%10 Feb →
mirage13–6-0.0116%10 Feb →
overpass13–20.089%9 Feb →
anubis13–60.059%9 Feb →
mirage13–5-0.0524%9 Feb →
mirage9–130.0216%9 Feb →
overpass13–100.0021%9 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0615%9 Feb →
nuke13–11-0.0218%8 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.0914%8 Feb →
mirage13–70.0111%8 Feb →
mirage13–3-0.0019%8 Feb →
dust213–9-0.0116%6 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0714%5 Feb →
mirage13–30.0129%5 Feb →
anubis6–13-0.0519%4 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.