tactical prawn

tactical prawn — CS2 Stats

ES76561199069562899[U:1:1109297171]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,399Tracked matches53%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,865Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.0 LearningClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating5,411Light Blue band · top ~76.8% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 5,411 -3,788 28 Jul – 14 Oct · 36 days played
4,6479,199peak 9,19928 Jul14 Oct
9,199Peak Premier in tracked matches
37Days played since 2026-07-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,788 below peak (9,199)
  • +491 over 30 days · improving
  • -3,788 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 4,589 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate30.5%39.9%42.0%11.4% short
Shot accuracy0.4%7.0%9.6%9.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.780.920.980.20 short
Match win rate36.4%42.3%43.8%7.4% short

This profile sits below the typical Blue band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtactical prawnPREMIER5,411 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim24
Positioning32
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–55–4Last 10041%Win rateWWLLLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −18ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 604ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+5.2 against its own average).

Aim2.4
Utility6.2
Positioning3.2
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch10.0

Strong CT-side openerReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 60% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 42% on CT to 13% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 591ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 58% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.4
Positioning3.2
Utility6.2
Mechanics1.7
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact6.1

Composite 3.0/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time597ms+0ms
first ⅓ avg 597ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy9.6%−0.0%
first ⅓ avg 9.6% → last ⅓ avg 9.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–7 · ancient, 18 Aug →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · rush_001, 9 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · anubis, 9 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 8 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 63% over 16cacheWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC187–1139%-0.03
anubisC177–1041%-0.03
dust2D165–1131%-0.01
mirageA1610–663%-0.01
nukeC135–838%-0.04
ancientC114–736%-0.02
cacheD82–625%-0.04
rush_001—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

32,211Lifetime kills
0.78K/D
2,462Matches
36.4%Match win rate
30.5%Headshot %
0.4%Shot accuracy
2,914MVPs
943Hours (in match)
3,742Bombs planted
310Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-476,496
MP92,566
FAMAS2,388
MAC-102,293
AWP1,330
XM10141,196

Lifetime map wins

5,183inferno
3,860dust2
1,580nuke
875vertigo
220office
220train
17italy
14ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2Matches
0%Win rate
0.60Avg K/D
77.8ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
100%1v2 clutch win
0Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Overpass10%0.295.0
Dust210%0.9018.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.2%Headshot accuracy
32.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
57.6%Counter-strafing
14.1°Preaim
591msReaction time
12.6%T opening success
41.8%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
7.63HE damage / grenade
24.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 14.0624° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.2425% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.0313%15 Oct →
anubis16–130.0112%14 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0410%14 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.054%14 Oct →
mirage5–130.055%14 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0910%9 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.086%9 Oct →
dust216–120.0112%9 Oct →
rush_0014–0-0.0125%9 Oct →
anubis13–50.0111%8 Oct →
anubis13–10.0111%8 Oct →
mirage8–130.0615%6 Oct →
ancient0–13-0.0519%6 Oct →
anubis13–80.017%6 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.008%5 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.096%5 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.069%4 Oct →
inferno8–130.0314%4 Oct →
cache13–20.005%3 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0711%3 Oct →
dust213–7-0.006%3 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0414%3 Oct →
mirage16–120.029%1 Oct →
anubis13–70.017%1 Oct →
mirage13–110.049%1 Oct →
dust216–140.017%1 Oct →
nuke1–9-0.230%1 Oct →
nuke1–8-0.013%29 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0316%29 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0212%28 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.040%28 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.063%28 Sept →
dust211–13-0.1019%28 Sept →
inferno16–120.0214%28 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0016%28 Sept →
cache13–80.0315%23 Sept →
cache5–13-0.049%23 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.113%21 Sept →
mirage13–20.076%21 Sept →
dust23–130.0413%21 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0212%16 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0211%8 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0515%8 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0311%6 Sept →
nuke13–80.0011%6 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0914%6 Sept →
inferno15–150.048%2 Sept →
inferno9–130.019%1 Sept →
ancient8–1-0.0416%1 Sept →
dust211–130.0112%31 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.014%26 Aug →
cache11–13-0.1113%26 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.066%25 Aug →
dust25–130.0217%25 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0113%20 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0217%20 Aug →
dust213–90.056%20 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.028%20 Aug →
ancient6–130.016%18 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.029%18 Aug →
ancient13–70.097%18 Aug →
nuke13–70.0114%18 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0214%17 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.057%17 Aug →
cache8–13-0.079%16 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.018%16 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0611%16 Aug →
mirage13–60.0110%16 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0510%16 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0211%16 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.036%15 Aug →
inferno13–80.0314%15 Aug →
ancient13–20.0316%15 Aug →
dust29–13-0.039%13 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0512%13 Aug →
dust211–130.0018%12 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.1310%11 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.055%6 Aug →
mirage16–140.028%6 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.022%4 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.027%4 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.075%2 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.012%2 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0415%1 Aug →
anubis13–40.0614%1 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.057%1 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0613%1 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0914%31 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.054%31 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0511%30 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0110%30 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0515%30 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.029%30 Jul →
mirage13–2-0.0212%30 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.058%29 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.057%29 Jul →
cache4–13-0.068%29 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.063%29 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0217%29 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.056%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.