mango

mango — CS2 Stats

76561199067394563[U:1:1107128835]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,353Tracked matches54%Win rate2026Tracked since
1,124Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,793Blue band · top ~34.8% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,793 +2,308 1 Sept – 15 Oct · 23 days played
10,93613,793peak 13,7931 Sept15 Oct
13,793Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 13,793
  • +2,857 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,207 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches71——
Win rate46%——
K/D0.63——
Headshot %66%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate55.7%42.0%44.3%above
Shot accuracy0.0%9.6%11.9%11.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.910.981.030.12 short
Match win rate44.4%43.8%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmangoPREMIER13,793 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning56
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–52–5Last 10043%Win rateWWWLWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −5.6pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility5.1
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 599ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning5.6
Utility5.1
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact6.3

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time600ms−38ms
first ⅓ avg 637ms → last ⅓ avg 600ms
Headshot accuracy25.0%+3.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 25.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 13 Oct →
54%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · mirage, 14 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 16–14 · cache, 4 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
4–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 62% over 13nukeWeakest map · 17% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2715–1256%-0.01
mirageC177–1041%-0.02
ancientA138–562%0.00
nukeD122–1017%-0.04
infernoC114–736%-0.01
anubisD82–625%-0.03
cacheC73–443%-0.04
overpass—41–325%-0.06
debris—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

27,188Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
1,715Matches
44.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Blue band
55.7%Headshot % · Top 10% of Blue band
0.0%Shot accuracy
2,676MVPs
1,153Hours (in match)
2,323Bombs planted
479Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,736dust2
2,111inferno
2,028nuke
142vertigo
51office
22train
3ar_shoots
1ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1Matches
0%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
81.0ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
0Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.4%Headshot accuracy
29.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.0%Spray accuracy
83.0%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
599msReaction time
62.2%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
10.9%Flash assists
9.90HE damage / grenade
5.31Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–70.0327%15 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0119%15 Oct →
inferno13–50.1334%13 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0119%13 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0515%13 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0617%13 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0627%13 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.039%12 Oct →
ancient13–70.0919%8 Oct →
ancient13–100.0323%8 Oct →
dust27–130.0230%8 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0221%6 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0024%6 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0323%4 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0221%4 Oct →
ancient16–130.0232%3 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0536%1 Oct →
dust213–100.0523%1 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0229%1 Oct →
ancient16–120.0227%1 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0338%1 Oct →
overpass5–13-0.0333%30 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0029%30 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0641%30 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0331%30 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0222%30 Sept →
dust213–40.0128%30 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0031%30 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0221%30 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0313%29 Sept →
dust213–50.0116%29 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0122%29 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0626%29 Sept →
mirage13–20.0150%28 Sept →
inferno13–160.0131%28 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0314%28 Sept →
ancient13–160.0020%28 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0220%28 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0324%28 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0120%27 Sept →
ancient13–80.0616%24 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0141%24 Sept →
dust213–20.0533%24 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0114%24 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0127%24 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0518%23 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0429%23 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0623%23 Sept →
dust213–70.0327%23 Sept →
mirage13–40.0133%23 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0417%23 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0427%21 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0432%21 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0218%21 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0333%19 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0822%19 Sept →
debris9–60.0650%16 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1912%16 Sept →
overpass7–9-0.1527%16 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0119%16 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0623%15 Sept →
anubis6–130.0017%15 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0225%15 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0226%14 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0515%14 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0254%14 Sept →
dust213–100.0519%14 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0130%13 Sept →
cache10–13-0.055%13 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0624%13 Sept →
dust23–00.0233%13 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0515%13 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0421%12 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0229%12 Sept →
dust213–50.1119%12 Sept →
mirage13–90.0516%12 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0122%12 Sept →
mirage6–130.0115%12 Sept →
overpass4–13-0.0313%11 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0419%11 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0922%11 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0617%11 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0128%11 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0933%10 Sept →
dust211–130.0135%10 Sept →
anubis10–2-0.0218%9 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0736%9 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0213%9 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0520%9 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0442%9 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0217%9 Sept →
dust23–130.014%9 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0919%7 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0618%7 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0320%7 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0524%7 Sept →
ancient13–30.0327%7 Sept →
inferno8–130.0317%7 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0322%7 Sept →
overpass9–4-0.0231%4 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.