Faxy

Faxy — CS2 Stats

76561199066070717[U:1:1105804989]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,699Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,710Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (65 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,540 → 2,540
+15Tracked matches · now 1,699
+1.8ppWin rate · 53.3% → 55.2%

Rating over time

2,540Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
59Days played since 2025-04-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,540
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 460 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFaxyPEAK ELO2,540csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning76
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–37–7Last 10056%Win rateWWWWLLLTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · +26ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 38%
  • Avg reaction 614ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility5.0
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning7.6
Utility5.0
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time552ms−43ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 552ms
Headshot accuracy34.4%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 34.2% → last ⅓ avg 34.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–2 · overpass, 15 Dec →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · ancient, 16 May →
375msFastest reaction time · 9–3 · nuke, 12 Dec →
13–1Biggest win · train, 12 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W4Current streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS2315–865%0.06
infernoA2011–955%0.02
nukeA1610–663%0.06
dust2D134–931%0.05
overpassB84–450%0.09
mirageS64–267%0.03
anubisB63–350%0.00
cache—44–0100%0.11
vertigo—20–20%0.15
rooftop—10–10%-0.01
train—11–0100%0.18

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

106,786Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
2,896Matches
47.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of tracked players
66.0%Headshot % · Top 5% of tracked players
6.2%Shot accuracy
12,867MVPs
9,710Hours (in match)
2,735Bombs planted
2,644Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4753,367
AWP10,587
Knife1,414
MP91,146
P250764

Lifetime map wins

6,999inferno
6,501dust2
3,455nuke
3,085vertigo
944train
73cbble
5lake
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,316Matches
53%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
80.8ADR
62%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient27650%1.1417.1
Anubis21253%1.1517.2
Nuke14754%1.0515.8
Inferno12156%1.1516.8
Dust28349%1.0517.6
Vertigo7658%1.2518.0
Overpass5956%1.1617.4
Mirage4641%1.1115.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

32.9%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.9%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
544msReaction time
50.6%T opening success
51.9%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
9.9%Flash assists
6.38HE damage / grenade
9.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–90.0362%18 Oct →
inferno13–110.0523%5 Oct →
dust213–20.0324%5 Oct →
mirage13–20.0732%5 Oct →
nuke0–9-0.1050%5 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0722%2 Oct →
nuke11–130.0532%30 Sept →
dust215–150.0526%18 Sept →
nuke16–140.0132%15 Sept →
anubis13–30.0731%15 Sept →
ancient13–110.0736%12 Jul →
dust213–70.1538%11 Jun →
ancient13–60.1129%11 Jun →
overpass11–130.0116%11 Jun →
mirage5–130.0227%6 Jun →
nuke9–70.2233%5 Jun →
dust23–100.0738%5 Jun →
dust213–40.1243%5 Jun →
dust210–130.0132%3 Jun →
ancient9–130.0533%3 Jun →
ancient13–110.0328%2 Jun →
overpass10–130.0729%2 Jun →
inferno13–80.0129%1 Jun →
mirage16–140.1143%28 May →
nuke13–40.1133%28 May →
ancient5–130.1241%28 May →
ancient13–90.1239%28 May →
ancient10–130.1547%28 May →
inferno10–130.0730%26 May →
ancient2–13-0.0945%22 May →
anubis7–13-0.0125%22 May →
inferno13–40.1525%16 May →
ancient13–50.0663%16 May →
cache13–60.1444%8 May →
cache13–60.2229%8 May →
cache13–20.0644%8 May →
dust29–13-0.0121%14 Apr →
ancient14–160.0233%5 Apr →
overpass13–50.2029%5 Apr →
ancient13–60.1041%1 Mar →
anubis9–13-0.0141%2 Feb →
ancient13–9-0.0527%30 Jan →
nuke8–13-0.0524%30 Jan →
anubis13–7-0.0828%14 Jan →
anubis13–110.0235%13 Jan →
overpass13–100.1236%12 Jan →
ancient13–50.1136%12 Jan →
ancient13–30.0630%8 Jan →
inferno13–9-0.0224%7 Jan →
ancient13–70.0338%2 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0739%30 Dec →
inferno13–100.1034%27 Dec →
ancient13–100.0637%27 Dec →
dust25–13-0.0428%21 Dec →
mirage14–16-0.0226%19 Dec →
nuke3–9-0.057%18 Dec →
vertigo8–80.1630%18 Dec →
inferno8–8-0.0135%18 Dec →
dust215–150.0621%17 Dec →
inferno16–130.0333%17 Dec →
ancient10–130.0433%16 Dec →
overpass9–20.2433%15 Dec →
vertigo6–130.1431%13 Dec →
overpass4–9-0.0019%13 Dec →
nuke9–30.1923%12 Dec →
inferno9–30.1225%12 Dec →
inferno8–8-0.0519%12 Dec →
nuke9–30.1233%12 Dec →
rooftop8–8-0.0115%12 Dec →
inferno9–40.0053%12 Dec →
overpass13–100.0521%12 Dec →
nuke13–70.0533%3 Dec →
ancient13–90.1136%2 Dec →
inferno13–30.0733%12 Nov →
train13–10.1833%12 Nov →
nuke7–13-0.0242%10 Nov →
inferno14–160.0631%6 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0133%3 Nov →
ancient11–130.0225%2 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0441%30 Oct →
nuke13–80.0432%23 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.1433%18 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0125%28 Sept →
dust28–130.0231%21 Sept →
nuke9–130.0652%27 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0335%31 Jul →
overpass6–130.0422%31 Jul →
inferno9–70.1039%25 Jun →
nuke9–70.0535%25 Jun →
nuke9–40.1518%25 Jun →
inferno9–50.0650%25 Jun →
ancient13–110.2036%1 Jun →
dust212–120.0540%30 Apr →
ancient13–60.1243%30 Apr →
anubis9–130.0230%28 Apr →
mirage4–0-0.0417%28 Apr →
mirage13–80.0736%18 Apr →
ancient13–50.0741%12 Apr →
nuke16–130.1042%12 Apr →
dust213–70.1145%12 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.