MissNoAim

MissNoAim — CS2 Stats

CU76561199062265175[U:1:1101999447]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,532Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,614Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.0 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,464 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 17 Sep 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,464 → 1,464
+31Tracked matches · now 2,532
−16.7ppWin rate · 53.3% → 36.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,510 +883 7 Mar – 5 Jun · 16 days played
16,60819,999peak 19,9997 Mar5 Jun
Faceit ELO: 1,464 +0 31 Aug – 17 Sept · 4 observations
1,4641,464peak 1,46431 Aug17 Sept
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,464Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-02-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,464
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 67 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches44——
Win rate43%——
K/D0.76——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate37.6%46.8%48.2%10.6% short
Shot accuracy9.5%13.0%13.3%3.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.721.061.070.35 short
Match win rate44.9%46.3%46.9%2.0% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 9 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMissNoAimFACEITLevel 8 · 1,464 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,464csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning50
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–48–4Last 10048%Win rateLWLLWWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.9pp headshot accuracy · −4ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 471ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 473ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility4.1
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 49% on T to 26% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning5.0
Utility4.1
Mechanics4.2
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact0.6

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time508ms−66ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 508ms
Headshot accuracy14.1%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 14.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 9–2 · sanctum, 11 Mar →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · anubis, 14 May →
375msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · anubis, 13 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 26 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 73% over 11dust2Weakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisC228–1436%-0.03
infernoS1812–667%-0.03
ancientC166–1038%-0.04
nukeS118–373%-0.04
cacheB84–450%-0.01
mirageC73–443%-0.03
dust2D62–433%-0.02
overpass—43–175%0.02
vertigo—30–30%-0.04
sanctum—21–150%-0.05
poseidon—21–150%0.01
debris—10–10%-0.18

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

76,204Lifetime kills
0.72K/D
5,491Matches
44.9%Match win rate
37.6%Headshot %
9.5%Shot accuracy
9,973MVPs
2,317Hours (in match)
4,717Bombs planted
1,120Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,080
FAMAS2,347
AWP1,966
Knife1,212

Lifetime map wins

12,877inferno
10,107nuke
3,166dust2
2,710vertigo
1,408train
307office
53cbble
41italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

135Matches
58%Win rate
0.76Avg K/D
64.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
8%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis2759%0.6711.2
Inferno2250%0.6210.4
Mirage2157%0.8012.5
Ancient2055%0.8413.5
Overpass967%0.7214.6
Train757%0.7210.7
Nuke667%1.2016.2
Dust2450%0.6310.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.5%Spray accuracy
68.8%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
502msReaction time
49.3%T opening success
26.0%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
1.3%Flash assists
8.16HE damage / grenade
5.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9434% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4654 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 26.0305% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–16-0.0117%13 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0123%13 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0513%13 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0415%13 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0414%13 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0122%13 Oct →
dust20–13-0.039%13 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.067%13 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0617%12 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0420%12 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0718%12 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.073%11 Oct →
ancient13–60.0217%11 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.058%11 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0522%11 Oct →
overpass8–8-0.049%11 Oct →
nuke9–7-0.096%11 Oct →
vertigo6–9-0.1117%11 Oct →
inferno9–30.0219%11 Oct →
debris3–9-0.1811%11 Oct →
dust24–130.0213%7 Oct →
inferno7–130.0314%7 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0513%7 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0513%5 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0421%5 Oct →
dust26–130.0115%5 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0218%5 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0622%30 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0313%30 Sept →
cache13–9-0.037%27 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0212%27 Sept →
cache9–130.0315%27 Aug →
dust22–0-0.100%27 Aug →
cache13–30.0021%27 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.039%2 Jul →
vertigo7–130.0210%2 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.028%30 Jun →
dust213–70.0014%30 Jun →
nuke8–130.0225%30 Jun →
anubis13–5-0.0410%5 Jun →
nuke9–30.0120%5 Jun →
sanctum3–9-0.290%5 Jun →
anubis13–11-0.0315%5 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.086%5 Jun →
anubis13–90.019%2 Jun →
mirage13–2-0.0412%2 Jun →
anubis12–160.0120%2 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.0820%28 May →
anubis2–13-0.0416%28 May →
anubis6–130.0313%14 May →
ancient7–13-0.0111%14 May →
anubis13–60.1533%14 May →
cache6–130.0514%14 May →
ancient11–13-0.0910%22 Apr →
ancient2–13-0.0513%19 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0410%19 Apr →
nuke13–40.0115%13 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.0518%7 Apr →
inferno3–13-0.0819%7 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0223%7 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0610%25 Mar →
vertigo7–9-0.0417%25 Mar →
overpass9–50.0816%25 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0410%20 Mar →
overpass16–140.0015%20 Mar →
ancient16–120.0217%20 Mar →
nuke13–3-0.0319%20 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0817%20 Mar →
anubis14–16-0.0510%19 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.0416%19 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0112%19 Mar →
ancient15–150.0112%18 Mar →
mirage13–60.0114%18 Mar →
anubis16–140.0115%17 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.043%17 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0318%16 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0315%16 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0225%16 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.1017%12 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0110%12 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0314%12 Mar →
anubis13–80.0013%11 Mar →
anubis13–9-0.0222%11 Mar →
sanctum9–20.1921%11 Mar →
poseidon8–8-0.0211%11 Mar →
poseidon9–10.0525%11 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0811%9 Mar →
anubis15–150.014%9 Mar →
anubis3–13-0.1113%7 Mar →
inferno13–5-0.0214%7 Mar →
nuke13–6-0.046%7 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.089%7 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0117%7 Mar →
overpass9–50.0425%7 Mar →
nuke13–7-0.0614%6 Mar →
inferno13–4-0.029%6 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0713%3 Mar →
inferno13–9-0.0414%26 Feb →
nuke3–13-0.0725%26 Feb →
ancient13–1-0.0313%26 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.