wide asf

wide asf — CS2 Stats

76561199054292168[U:1:1094026440]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,964Tracked matches37%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,934Purple band · top ~24.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,425 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,934 -4,066 7 Sept – 12 Oct · 20 days played
15,93420,000peak 20,0007 Sept12 Oct
20,102Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,425Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-09-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,425
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 106 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-24
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,066 below peak (20,000)
  • -3,243 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,066 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-24
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGwide asfFACEITLevel 8 · 1,425 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER15,934 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,425csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning62
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY38–56–6Last 10038%Win rateTLWLLWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.8pp headshot accuracy · +23ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility4.7
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch3.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning6.2
Utility4.7
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact0.7

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time587ms+27ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 587ms
Headshot accuracy21.2%+3.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.2% → last ⅓ avg 21.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 22 Sept →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 12 Oct →
398msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · anubis, 21 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 46% over 37infernoWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB3717–2046%-0.00
mirageD206–1430%-0.02
ancientC167–944%-0.02
anubisD123–925%-0.02
infernoD61–517%-0.01
dust2—41–325%0.01
cache—31–233%0.02
train—11–0100%0.05
overpass—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

411Matches
52%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
78.2ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6936%1.0314.6
Ancient6659%1.0715.4
Anubis6250%1.1614.9
Nuke5968%1.0315.3
Dust24238%0.8913.5
Inferno3148%1.0215.8
Vertigo2864%1.6816.8
Overpass1776%1.1915.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.3%Headshot accuracy
31.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
79.0%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
584msReaction time
49.4%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
11.7%Flash assists
10.76HE damage / grenade
4.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4656 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust215–15-0.0119%12 Oct →
ancient6–130.0011%12 Oct →
nuke13–50.1256%12 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0222%10 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0415%8 Oct →
inferno13–100.0126%8 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.068%8 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0110%7 Oct →
dust28–130.0315%7 Oct →
nuke13–100.0329%7 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0238%7 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0120%4 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.1013%4 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.083%3 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0421%3 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0317%3 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0315%2 Oct →
mirage13–60.0814%2 Oct →
cache13–100.0414%2 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0128%2 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0125%2 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0430%1 Oct →
mirage10–130.0224%1 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0328%1 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0120%1 Oct →
ancient14–160.028%1 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0126%1 Oct →
nuke12–120.0036%30 Sept →
nuke4–130.0120%30 Sept →
nuke3–90.0441%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0217%25 Sept →
nuke13–90.0323%25 Sept →
nuke13–30.027%25 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0230%25 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0436%24 Sept →
nuke0–5-0.090%24 Sept →
nuke13–50.0126%24 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0722%23 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0331%23 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0519%23 Sept →
nuke13–70.0828%23 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0724%22 Sept →
mirage13–20.0822%22 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0118%22 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0731%22 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0122%22 Sept →
inferno4–40.0517%22 Sept →
nuke13–20.1430%22 Sept →
anubis7–130.0132%21 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0327%21 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0816%21 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0123%21 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0116%20 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0412%20 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0113%20 Sept →
nuke4–6-0.0417%20 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.1221%20 Sept →
nuke12–120.0542%20 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0331%19 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0521%18 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0118%18 Sept →
anubis13–70.0436%18 Sept →
ancient13–10.0031%18 Sept →
nuke13–60.0722%17 Sept →
dust213–90.0022%17 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0629%17 Sept →
cache9–130.0233%17 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0213%17 Sept →
anubis13–70.005%17 Sept →
nuke13–110.0018%17 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0317%17 Sept →
nuke13–80.0524%17 Sept →
nuke13–100.0222%17 Sept →
nuke13–80.0424%16 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0518%15 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0318%15 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0316%15 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0719%15 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0420%15 Sept →
ancient19–17-0.0110%15 Sept →
mirage15–150.0112%10 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0429%10 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0714%10 Sept →
nuke7–130.0220%10 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0538%10 Sept →
mirage16–140.0226%9 Sept →
cache11–130.0019%9 Sept →
ancient13–70.0421%9 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0214%9 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0611%9 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.025%8 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0114%8 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0230%8 Sept →
nuke11–130.0122%8 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0611%8 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0519%7 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0213%7 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0122%7 Sept →
train13–100.0523%6 Sept →
overpass13–30.0616%6 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.