The alpha wolf moves in silence.

The alpha wolf moves in silence. — CS2 Stats

76561199045770053[U:1:1085504325]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,973Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,919Hours in CS38Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,339 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,020 +410 19 Apr – 5 Jul · 6 days played
14,11715,122peak 15,12219 Apr5 Jul
15,122Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,339Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-04-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,339
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 161 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate46.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.241.09
Match win rate49.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGThe alpha wolf moves in s…FACEITLevel 10 · 2,339 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,339csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning63
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLWLLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +10.0pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility5.4
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.3
Utility5.4
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time531ms−79ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 531ms
Headshot accuracy23.3%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 23 Apr →
52%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · anubis, 29 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · ancient, 15 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 29 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
11–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 76% over 17dust2Weakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3616–2044%0.04
anubisS1713–476%0.04
ancientB147–750%0.02
nukeC125–742%0.02
dust2D103–730%-0.02
infernoC94–544%-0.00
vertigo—10–10%0.00
office—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

143,065Lifetime kills
1.24K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
7,102Matches
49.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
46.6%Headshot %
16.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
26,828MVPs
2,240Hours (in match)
6,429Bombs planted
2,574Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,892
AWP18,538
Knife3,057
FAMAS2,161
SSG 082,104

Lifetime map wins

10,927inferno
9,200nuke
4,783vertigo
3,708train
3,528dust2
1,079lake
734cbble
151office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,499Matches
53%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
84.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage25053%1.2617.7
Nuke12059%1.2217.0
Inferno8561%1.2016.7
Ancient7751%1.2118.1
Anubis6359%1.3618.2
Dust25141%1.1317.4
Overpass2045%1.0214.4
Train1457%1.0914.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
39.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.2%Spray accuracy
88.6%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
528msReaction time
60.6%T opening success
46.0%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
9.79HE damage / grenade
5.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–13-0.0527%2 Nov →
mirage13–80.0632%1 Nov →
mirage11–130.0226%30 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0322%30 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0524%30 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0229%30 Oct →
anubis13–20.0952%29 Oct →
mirage13–160.0334%29 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0324%29 Oct →
ancient13–110.1028%28 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0015%28 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0215%24 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0013%24 Oct →
inferno13–90.0137%24 Oct →
ancient13–40.0519%24 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0318%24 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0211%24 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0725%24 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0124%23 Oct →
dust213–80.0322%23 Oct →
mirage13–70.1515%23 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.2043%22 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0014%22 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0514%17 Oct →
anubis13–70.0526%16 Oct →
anubis19–160.0614%16 Oct →
mirage11–130.1115%16 Oct →
ancient13–50.0433%14 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.047%14 Oct →
mirage13–110.0423%14 Oct →
anubis13–90.0026%14 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0223%13 Oct →
ancient14–160.0220%13 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0419%11 Oct →
nuke11–130.0117%1 Oct →
ancient11–130.0327%30 Sept →
vertigo6–130.0017%24 Sept →
anubis13–40.1622%24 Sept →
mirage10–130.0220%24 Sept →
nuke13–60.0721%21 Sept →
inferno16–120.0617%21 Sept →
anubis13–50.0415%21 Sept →
mirage11–130.0626%21 Sept →
inferno9–130.0412%21 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0840%20 Sept →
inferno13–50.0619%17 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0211%17 Sept →
mirage13–70.1019%16 Sept →
ancient13–110.0219%16 Sept →
mirage13–110.0331%16 Sept →
anubis11–130.046%15 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0010%15 Sept →
mirage13–90.0117%15 Sept →
ancient13–100.0643%12 Sept →
inferno13–110.0525%12 Sept →
ancient8–130.0336%12 Sept →
mirage13–30.0120%12 Sept →
nuke13–110.0730%12 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0212%10 Sept →
nuke13–70.0817%9 Sept →
ancient19–170.0417%9 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0111%9 Sept →
dust213–50.0731%9 Sept →
nuke0–3-0.080%8 Sept →
dust213–160.0216%3 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0815%3 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.1022%2 Sept →
anubis13–20.0722%2 Sept →
ancient18–22-0.0413%2 Sept →
ancient19–22-0.0310%30 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0117%28 Aug →
nuke13–20.0827%28 Aug →
anubis13–80.058%28 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0023%27 Aug →
mirage13–70.0321%2 Aug →
office4–100.0141%5 Jul →
mirage2–50.0444%5 Jul →
mirage12–120.2024%30 Jun →
mirage7–130.0921%30 Jun →
mirage8–130.1016%30 Jun →
mirage13–110.0116%29 Jun →
nuke15–150.0316%28 Jun →
anubis13–90.1221%28 Jun →
mirage13–70.0723%28 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0817%28 Jun →
anubis13–30.0721%28 Jun →
inferno7–130.0914%28 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0216%20 May →
mirage13–40.0419%20 May →
mirage4–13-0.0430%19 May →
mirage13–60.1138%19 May →
mirage11–130.0536%23 Apr →
mirage13–60.2337%23 Apr →
mirage7–110.1028%19 Apr →
mirage8–130.0727%19 Apr →
nuke7–130.0619%19 Apr →
mirage8–130.0420%19 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0219%15 Apr →
anubis13–110.0824%15 Apr →
nuke8–130.0115%13 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.