KenniT

KenniT — CS2 Stats

76561199045585791[U:1:1085320063]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,206Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,087Hours in CS71Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,197Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#53906 of 259856 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,758 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,197 +859 1 Sept – 31 Oct · 27 days played
20,22822,802peak 22,8021 Sept31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,758 +0 1 Sept – 4 Oct · 6 observations
1,7581,758peak 1,7581 Sept4 Oct
22,802Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,758Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,758
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 243 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 605 below peak (22,802)
  • +507 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,803 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches119143−24
Win rate56%49%+7pp
K/D0.920.85+0.07
Headshot %46%47%−1pp

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; previous 3 Sep 2026 → 4 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate48.9%48.2%50.9%2.0% short
Shot accuracy11.2%13.2%13.7%2.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.871.071.090.21 short
Match win rate48.3%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKenniTFACEITLevel 9 · 1,758 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,197 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,758csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning67
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateWLWLWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · −122ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility7.0
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.2

Strong T-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.80 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 69% on T to 37% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning6.7
Utility7.0
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time577ms+21ms
first ⅓ avg 556ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy18.1%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–9 · anubis, 17 Sept →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · dust2, 26 Sept →
367msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · dust2, 21 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 61% over 23infernoWeakest map · 0% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2314–961%-0.01
cacheA1710–759%0.02
dust2C156–940%0.01
mirageC146–843%-0.01
ancientB137–654%0.01
anubisB115–645%0.01
infernoD70–70%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

120,380Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
6,053Matches
48.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
48.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
11.2%Shot accuracy
13,705MVPs
2,912Hours (in match)
4,576Bombs planted
1,503Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,963
AWP19,900
MAC-102,603
FAMAS2,511
MP92,492

Lifetime map wins

9,737inferno
8,413nuke
6,340dust2
3,172vertigo
2,706train
315lake
176bank
113safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,589Matches
51%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
73.2ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage27147%0.8914.4
Dust215449%0.8513.4
Ancient13448%0.9414.5
Nuke13450%0.9414.8
Anubis12560%0.9414.2
Inferno6847%0.8814.1
Cache5052%0.9714.6
Overpass4477%1.0616.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.6%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.8%Spray accuracy
74.2%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
566msReaction time
68.7%T opening success
36.8%CT opening success
0.80Enemies flashed / flash
12.3%Flash assists
12.70HE damage / grenade
10.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.7551% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.0518%3 Nov →
anubis13–160.0216%1 Nov →
cache13–70.0418%31 Oct →
mirage10–130.0817%29 Oct →
nuke16–140.0329%29 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0712%29 Oct →
ancient11–130.0215%28 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0423%28 Oct →
nuke13–110.0129%28 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0534%28 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0319%25 Oct →
cache13–40.008%24 Oct →
ancient13–20.0215%24 Oct →
cache14–160.0128%24 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0614%22 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0122%22 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0225%20 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0411%15 Oct →
cache13–70.0112%12 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0521%9 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0318%9 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0418%9 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0213%9 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0116%6 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0317%5 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0417%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.0115%5 Oct →
cache13–70.088%5 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0114%5 Oct →
nuke13–70.0516%5 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0623%2 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0321%2 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0614%2 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0524%2 Oct →
mirage11–130.0614%30 Sept →
ancient7–130.0515%29 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.008%29 Sept →
nuke6–130.0217%29 Sept →
anubis13–80.0522%29 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0013%28 Sept →
nuke13–90.0011%28 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0433%28 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0314%28 Sept →
dust213–20.0321%28 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0120%27 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0112%27 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.049%27 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0520%27 Sept →
cache13–110.0715%27 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0429%27 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0512%27 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0167%26 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0313%25 Sept →
dust213–30.0331%25 Sept →
dust211–130.0217%25 Sept →
nuke13–50.0416%25 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0614%25 Sept →
ancient13–90.0217%25 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0326%25 Sept →
dust213–90.0721%25 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0417%23 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0223%23 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0512%23 Sept →
anubis1–130.0021%23 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0116%21 Sept →
nuke13–40.0222%21 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0213%21 Sept →
anubis11–130.0223%21 Sept →
cache11–130.0719%21 Sept →
nuke13–60.0515%21 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.039%21 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0222%21 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0324%21 Sept →
dust210–130.0228%20 Sept →
mirage13–40.0624%20 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0512%20 Sept →
ancient13–60.0321%20 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0413%20 Sept →
ancient16–140.0529%20 Sept →
cache13–110.0622%20 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0315%20 Sept →
anubis13–90.1320%17 Sept →
ancient13–50.0318%17 Sept →
anubis13–90.0128%17 Sept →
dust213–160.019%17 Sept →
cache9–13-0.043%17 Sept →
cache13–60.1129%16 Sept →
dust213–40.0219%16 Sept →
ancient10–130.0419%16 Sept →
cache13–20.0317%16 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0222%15 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0612%14 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0216%14 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0415%14 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0614%14 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0319%14 Sept →
dust27–130.0215%14 Sept →
anubis14–160.0511%12 Sept →
dust213–50.0621%12 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0412%11 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.