sp1de

sp1de — CS2 Stats

AT76561199044180189[U:1:1083914461]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,138Tracked matches38%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,382Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,227Purple band · top ~27.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,227 -4,495 12 Aug – 31 Oct · 17 days played
15,22719,999peak 19,99912 Aug31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,363 +0 30 Aug – 31 Aug · 2 observations
1,3631,363peak 1,36330 Aug31 Aug
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,363Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-12

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,772 below peak (19,999)
  • -3,823 over 30 days · declining
  • -4,495 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,773 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate55.3%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy15.5%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.251.051.06above
Match win rate40.5%45.7%46.3%5.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsp1deFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER15,227 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,363csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning52
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–53–3Last 10044%Win rateLLWLWWWLLT

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +7.3pp headshot accuracy · +87ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 641ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.2
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.2
Utility6.2
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact1.0

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time585ms+46ms
first ⅓ avg 540ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy20.0%+1.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 15 Oct →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 13 Oct →
281msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · ancient, 18 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · train, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 53% over 19mirageWeakest map · 33% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisC219–1243%-0.01
ancientB1910–953%-0.01
infernoC188–1044%0.03
mirageD155–1033%-0.01
nukeC146–843%-0.03
dust2C73–443%-0.01
cache—32–167%-0.03
train—11–0100%0.02
eldorado—10–10%-0.04
poseidon—10–10%-0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 15). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

92,375Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
3,954Matches
40.5%Match win rate
55.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
15.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
8,281MVPs
1,384Hours (in match)
2,517Bombs planted
1,183Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,031
AWP8,003
SSG 081,933
MP91,840
FAMAS1,615

Lifetime map wins

8,626dust2
4,678inferno
1,710nuke
1,642vertigo
1,016train
67safehouse
42lake
32ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

492Matches
53%Win rate
0.96Avg K/D
78.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8455%1.0316.1
Ancient5456%0.9114.2
Anubis4558%1.0015.5
Inferno3557%1.1214.8
Dust22157%1.0316.5
Nuke1457%0.9314.7
Overpass1250%1.0616.8
Vertigo450%1.1613.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.3%Headshot accuracy
34.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
73.1%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
565msReaction time
56.1%T opening success
41.8%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
10.84HE damage / grenade
9.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage1–60.0728%31 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0333%31 Oct →
ancient13–80.0711%21 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.0827%16 Oct →
nuke9–4-0.0214%15 Oct →
inferno9–10.3022%15 Oct →
anubis13–90.009%14 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0248%13 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0421%13 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0741%12 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0413%12 Oct →
anubis2–9-0.0720%12 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0413%12 Oct →
anubis9–130.0035%11 Oct →
inferno13–30.0714%11 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0515%11 Oct →
ancient16–130.0316%11 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0317%11 Oct →
ancient9–130.0021%11 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0516%11 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0541%11 Oct →
anubis11–130.0420%10 Oct →
train13–00.0219%10 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.039%10 Oct →
inferno13–70.0525%10 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0810%10 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.155%10 Oct →
eldorado5–9-0.0411%10 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0019%10 Oct →
ancient13–60.0520%9 Oct →
dust29–130.0217%9 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0715%6 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0816%6 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0419%4 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0113%3 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0011%3 Oct →
nuke16–130.0418%3 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.1016%3 Oct →
anubis9–130.007%3 Oct →
mirage14–160.0019%2 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0321%2 Oct →
nuke9–10.1821%2 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0510%2 Oct →
anubis7–130.0318%30 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.038%30 Sept →
dust216–130.0127%27 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0317%26 Sept →
cache13–50.0321%26 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0610%25 Sept →
anubis16–140.0112%25 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0317%25 Sept →
inferno13–40.0621%25 Sept →
ancient17–19-0.0218%24 Sept →
nuke4–9-0.1119%23 Sept →
inferno16–140.0129%21 Sept →
inferno9–70.1025%21 Sept →
nuke7–9-0.0316%21 Sept →
poseidon3–9-0.1319%21 Sept →
inferno9–30.1213%21 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.008%18 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0411%18 Sept →
nuke5–9-0.1518%16 Sept →
nuke9–40.0916%16 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.1214%16 Sept →
nuke13–80.0017%12 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0613%12 Sept →
mirage19–150.0112%12 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.017%12 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0312%12 Sept →
anubis13–20.0515%9 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0310%9 Sept →
anubis13–70.0313%8 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0114%8 Sept →
inferno9–10.137%8 Sept →
inferno8–80.0818%8 Sept →
nuke9–50.0227%8 Sept →
ancient4–130.0221%8 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0010%7 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0417%7 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0213%6 Sept →
mirage13–70.0432%6 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0626%4 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.1319%4 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0610%4 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0330%4 Sept →
anubis8–130.019%1 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0217%1 Sept →
dust216–140.0323%1 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0818%1 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0731%31 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0017%31 Aug →
inferno9–130.0440%30 Aug →
ancient13–60.0620%29 Aug →
dust213–70.0217%29 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0417%29 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0512%19 Aug →
mirage13–40.0322%19 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0526%19 Aug →
mirage10–00.0519%19 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0317%12 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.