Pavix

Pavix — CS2 Stats

US76561199036131703[U:1:1075865975]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,550Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,365 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (42 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,365 → 1,365
+53Tracked matches · now 2,550
−10.0ppWin rate · 66.7% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,365 +0 28 Aug – 26 Sept · 4 observations
1,3651,365peak 1,36528 Aug26 Sept
1,365Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-06-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,365
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 166 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPavixFACEITLevel 8 · 1,365 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,365csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning68
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT59–40–1Last 10059%Win rateWWWWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 416ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility7.4
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning6.8
Utility7.4
Mechanics4.8
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time506ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 524ms → last ⅓ avg 506ms
Headshot accuracy12.2%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 14.2% → last ⅓ avg 12.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 11–13 · anubis, 22 Oct →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · cache, 30 Aug →
328msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · mirage, 3 Nov →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 4 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W6Current streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 64% over 22dust2Weakest map · 45% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2214–864%-0.01
infernoA2112–957%-0.01
nukeA1811–761%-0.01
anubisA138–562%0.00
ancientA117–464%0.01
dust2B115–645%-0.01
cache—20–20%0.03
vertigo—22–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,617Matches
51%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
78.0ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage28352%0.9814.4
Inferno19155%0.9915.0
Ancient18453%1.0115.2
Nuke13851%0.9314.1
Anubis11949%0.9214.2
Dust211342%0.8313.1
Vertigo5060%1.0914.8
Overpass3453%1.0415.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.2%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
71.4%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
491msReaction time
60.8%T opening success
54.8%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
9.86HE damage / grenade
21.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.2071% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–8-0.059%5 Nov →
inferno13–110.028%5 Nov →
inferno13–100.0115%3 Nov →
mirage13–80.0313%3 Nov →
anubis13–100.009%2 Nov →
ancient13–60.059%2 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0510%2 Nov →
nuke13–10-0.027%29 Oct →
dust24–130.0124%29 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0115%27 Oct →
dust211–130.0113%27 Oct →
dust219–17-0.0223%25 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0816%25 Oct →
mirage13–70.0420%25 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.046%22 Oct →
anubis11–130.0914%22 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.017%20 Oct →
mirage19–17-0.0111%20 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0214%20 Oct →
anubis13–100.0316%18 Oct →
dust28–130.0312%18 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0216%18 Oct →
inferno13–100.047%17 Oct →
anubis13–90.0616%15 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0110%15 Oct →
nuke13–50.0611%13 Oct →
inferno13–100.0113%13 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.047%10 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.037%10 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.067%8 Oct →
anubis13–60.0316%8 Oct →
inferno16–130.038%6 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0917%6 Oct →
anubis13–70.0312%2 Oct →
nuke9–130.018%29 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.037%25 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0410%24 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0010%24 Sept →
nuke13–100.0115%22 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.058%21 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0212%20 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0413%20 Sept →
ancient13–90.0513%20 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0318%19 Sept →
mirage13–90.0320%19 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.007%19 Sept →
nuke13–110.0213%19 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0429%17 Sept →
ancient13–100.0311%14 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0418%13 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0019%13 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0313%13 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0729%11 Sept →
cache7–130.0830%30 Aug →
inferno7–130.0021%25 Aug →
anubis13–50.053%25 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0315%15 Aug →
inferno13–60.0321%15 Aug →
mirage13–50.0117%15 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0111%15 Aug →
vertigo13–100.037%14 Aug →
vertigo13–60.0822%14 Aug →
inferno13–40.049%5 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.049%4 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.088%4 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0013%31 Jul →
dust213–40.0625%31 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0312%26 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.044%26 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0314%26 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.007%24 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0616%22 Jul →
inferno13–70.0410%22 Jul →
cache10–13-0.029%19 Jul →
mirage13–80.0412%19 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0217%19 Jul →
nuke13–90.0516%17 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0116%16 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0023%10 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0414%10 Jul →
mirage14–160.0310%4 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.058%4 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0414%4 Jul →
mirage13–3-0.026%4 Jul →
mirage8–130.0019%4 Jul →
nuke8–130.018%4 Jul →
inferno14–160.0223%3 Jul →
ancient13–110.0117%3 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0415%3 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0115%30 Jun →
dust216–14-0.0421%27 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0518%23 Jun →
nuke13–70.0118%22 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0120%21 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0218%20 Jun →
ancient13–100.0611%15 Jun →
inferno8–130.0710%14 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0513%14 Jun →
mirage16–130.0218%14 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.1118%10 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.