Steelaimer

Steelaimer — CS2 Stats

76561199024523930[U:1:1064258202]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,267Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,825Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,406Top 5% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4654 of 259696 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,419 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,406 -1,449 27 Jun – 25 Oct · 25 days played
25,30428,855peak 28,85527 Jun25 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,419 +0 28 Aug – 8 Sept · 3 observations
2,4192,419peak 2,41928 Aug8 Sept
28,855Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,419Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-06-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,419
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 81 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,449 below peak (28,855)
  • +338 over 30 days · steady
  • +1,670 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,594 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate52.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.341.09
Match win rate57.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSteelaimerFACEITLevel 10 · 2,419 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,406 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,419csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning77
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–39–3Last 10058%Win rateWLLWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · −58ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 403ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 406ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 435ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility7.5
Positioning7.7
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 75 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning7.7
Utility7.5
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 8.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time444ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 493ms → last ⅓ avg 444ms
Headshot accuracy20.7%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 2 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · cache, 18 Aug →
320msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · mirage, 24 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 15dust2Weakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2112–957%0.04
ancientA1911–858%0.02
mirageC188–1044%0.01
cacheS1512–380%0.04
dust2C146–843%0.02
anubisS86–275%0.05
nuke—43–175%0.09
overpass—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

98,416Lifetime kills
1.34K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
4,108Matches
57.7%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
52.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
11.9%Shot accuracy
17,226MVPs
1,825Hours (in match)
3,094Bombs planted
1,451Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,801
AWP13,859
SSG 081,730
FAMAS1,707
Knife1,621

Lifetime map wins

7,918inferno
6,371dust2
2,876vertigo
1,752cbble
969nuke
891train
116office
30italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,230Matches
55%Win rate
1.31Avg K/D
97.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient8756%1.4520.3
Mirage8755%1.4519.6
Dust26548%1.4519.3
Anubis5648%1.3118.3
Inferno5153%1.3620.8
Vertigo2241%1.2418.9
Cache2176%1.5220.3
Overpass1250%1.1920.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
39.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.3%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
7.1°Preaim
445msReaction time
59.5%T opening success
51.6%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
10.4%Flash assists
14.84HE damage / grenade
12.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno19–150.0625%1 Nov →
inferno10–130.1015%27 Oct →
mirage10–130.0626%26 Oct →
dust213–80.0527%25 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.029%24 Oct →
ancient13–100.0622%24 Oct →
nuke13–60.1412%24 Oct →
nuke16–120.0417%24 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0122%24 Oct →
inferno7–130.0421%24 Oct →
mirage8–130.0522%22 Oct →
mirage13–50.0110%20 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0122%20 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0328%3 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0420%1 Oct →
anubis13–50.1428%29 Sept →
inferno13–80.1617%29 Sept →
cache13–60.0915%29 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0324%25 Sept →
cache16–140.0023%24 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0122%23 Sept →
cache13–50.0932%23 Sept →
mirage13–100.0414%21 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0620%19 Sept →
ancient3–130.0517%19 Sept →
mirage13–20.0138%19 Sept →
inferno13–20.0618%19 Sept →
mirage13–50.0520%19 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0514%17 Sept →
inferno8–130.0322%15 Sept →
ancient13–60.0923%15 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0022%14 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.0120%14 Sept →
anubis12–120.0917%13 Sept →
anubis13–70.0729%11 Sept →
inferno13–10.0531%11 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0029%11 Sept →
dust213–30.1231%11 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0613%11 Sept →
inferno22–180.0216%11 Sept →
inferno8–130.0235%10 Sept →
mirage13–110.0612%10 Sept →
dust210–130.0725%10 Sept →
nuke7–130.1315%10 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0215%9 Sept →
inferno13–100.0322%8 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0020%6 Sept →
cache13–100.1226%5 Sept →
inferno13–50.0515%5 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0214%5 Sept →
inferno13–50.026%5 Sept →
nuke13–80.0521%5 Sept →
anubis13–80.1115%4 Sept →
cache13–90.0626%4 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0719%2 Sept →
inferno9–10.2213%2 Sept →
anubis13–80.0429%30 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0222%29 Aug →
ancient13–60.0216%26 Aug →
ancient19–150.1230%23 Aug →
mirage2–7-0.1325%23 Aug →
ancient8–130.0938%19 Aug →
inferno13–50.0328%18 Aug →
cache13–2-0.0144%18 Aug →
cache13–90.1433%18 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0212%15 Aug →
dust213–60.0413%15 Aug →
inferno7–130.0129%15 Aug →
inferno9–130.0420%9 Aug →
ancient13–30.0619%7 Aug →
dust213–70.0529%6 Aug →
cache7–130.0718%4 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0215%4 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0015%4 Aug →
cache13–30.1325%21 Jul →
inferno13–60.0120%21 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0026%21 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0433%21 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0213%20 Jul →
ancient10–130.0416%20 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0122%20 Jul →
anubis13–80.0435%19 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0117%19 Jul →
cache13–50.0523%19 Jul →
mirage16–120.0918%19 Jul →
mirage16–130.0520%17 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0523%17 Jul →
dust211–130.0340%17 Jul →
ancient13–60.0418%17 Jul →
mirage16–140.0530%17 Jul →
dust215–150.0429%2 Jul →
dust213–70.0518%2 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0120%1 Jul →
anubis0–13-0.0414%1 Jul →
overpass12–16-0.0227%1 Jul →
inferno2–130.0522%1 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0415%29 Jun →
ancient13–50.0931%29 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0616%29 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0315%27 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.