Ace

Ace — CS2 Stats

CH76561199021761992[U:1:1061496264]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

160Tracked matches67%Win rate2026Tracked since
211Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.0 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating9,177Light Blue band · top ~58.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 9,177 +298 7 Oct – 23 Oct · 2 days played
8,8799,177peak 9,1777 Oct23 Oct
9,177Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2026-10-02

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 9,177
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 823 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate33.6%42.7%43.8%10.1% short
Shot accuracy12.6%11.2%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.220.991.02above
Match win rate45.4%43.9%44.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAceFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER9,177 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning41
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT53–43–4Last 10053%Win rateWWWWLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.2pp headshot accuracy · +88ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 773ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 691ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 647ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility4.8
Positioning4.1
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 652ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 67% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning4.1
Utility4.8
Mechanics3.7
Opening Duels0.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 4.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time649ms+44ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 649ms
Headshot accuracy10.6%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 8.7% → last ⅓ avg 10.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 9–0 · vertigo, 10 Oct →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · mirage, 13 Oct →
445msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · mirage, 10 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
4–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 63% over 8infernoWeakest map · 38% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB4524–2153%0.01
infernoC166–1038%-0.01
dust2A148–657%0.00
nukeC94–544%0.00
cacheA85–363%0.00
overpass—32–167%0.03
train—21–150%0.03
shelter—11–0100%0.03
vertigo—11–0100%0.20
ancient—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

13,365Lifetime kills
1.22K/D · Top 25% of Level 4 players
848Matches
45.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
33.6%Headshot %
12.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
1,841MVPs
211Hours (in match)
560Bombs planted
260Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,471inferno
622dust2
385nuke
184vertigo
93train
14assault
12cbble
10office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

27Matches
52%Win rate
0.84Avg K/D
58.2ADR
24%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno560%0.637.0
Anubis540%0.6910.6
Dust2367%1.109.7
Cache333%0.8812.7
Ancient250%1.0416.0
Mirage250%0.9413.5
Nuke250%1.088.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.0%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.7%Spray accuracy
66.7%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
652msReaction time
25.0%T opening success
33.8%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
10.42HE damage / grenade
6.37Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.9513% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4643 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.046% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–8-0.0015%31 Oct →
nuke6–00.028%31 Oct →
mirage13–100.0610%31 Oct →
mirage13–10.0316%31 Oct →
dust24–130.018%30 Oct →
mirage8–130.028%30 Oct →
mirage13–70.032%30 Oct →
mirage10–130.059%30 Oct →
mirage13–60.056%28 Oct →
mirage13–70.027%28 Oct →
mirage13–20.036%28 Oct →
dust25–13-0.080%28 Oct →
dust213–30.0613%25 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0410%25 Oct →
shelter13–60.0313%25 Oct →
mirage13–50.0712%25 Oct →
cache13–50.0116%25 Oct →
dust213–10.1014%25 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0020%25 Oct →
inferno1–100.0217%24 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0113%23 Oct →
dust213–110.0610%23 Oct →
mirage13–40.049%22 Oct →
mirage5–130.009%22 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0211%21 Oct →
mirage13–100.0612%21 Oct →
mirage13–40.0715%20 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0413%19 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0910%19 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0218%19 Oct →
inferno9–5-0.024%19 Oct →
mirage8–130.018%19 Oct →
dust213–40.0011%19 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0111%18 Oct →
cache13–90.034%18 Oct →
mirage1–7-0.180%18 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0716%18 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0110%18 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.066%17 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.053%17 Oct →
mirage12–00.0120%17 Oct →
overpass13–60.0117%16 Oct →
dust213–80.0116%16 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.003%16 Oct →
overpass13–80.118%16 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.002%16 Oct →
dust27–13-0.014%16 Oct →
mirage8–130.049%15 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0110%15 Oct →
nuke9–60.0114%14 Oct →
inferno8–80.168%14 Oct →
inferno9–20.1418%14 Oct →
cache13–70.096%13 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.1140%13 Oct →
mirage13–110.016%12 Oct →
dust213–80.0617%12 Oct →
cache3–130.0010%12 Oct →
dust213–70.0813%12 Oct →
cache13–90.055%11 Oct →
mirage13–50.1615%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.015%11 Oct →
nuke2–130.038%11 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0312%10 Oct →
dust213–11-0.067%10 Oct →
overpass10–13-0.046%10 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0213%10 Oct →
vertigo9–00.2023%10 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.020%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.1214%10 Oct →
cache6–13-0.073%10 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0310%10 Oct →
train12–120.027%10 Oct →
train13–60.0313%10 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.124%10 Oct →
mirage12–120.066%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.028%10 Oct →
mirage13–100.1012%10 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.017%10 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0212%9 Oct →
mirage13–80.016%9 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.188%9 Oct →
nuke13–90.037%9 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.0410%8 Oct →
inferno9–30.0612%8 Oct →
cache8–13-0.074%7 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0411%7 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.090%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.0312%4 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.037%4 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.049%4 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0110%4 Oct →
nuke7–130.127%4 Oct →
inferno3–120.0412%4 Oct →
mirage13–00.137%4 Oct →
ancient13–50.048%3 Oct →
mirage13–70.0511%3 Oct →
inferno13–30.119%3 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0312%2 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0113%2 Oct →
inferno0–9-0.1420%2 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.