[01] BOTC @ ZHNG.CH

[01] BOTC @ ZHNG.CH — CS2 Stats

CH76561199010846378[U:1:1050580650]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,086Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,755Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.7 LearningAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating14,749Blue band · top ~29.7% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 14,749 → 14,749
0Faceit ELO · 1,409 → 1,409
+1Tracked matches · now 4,086
0.0ppWin rate · 50.0% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,749 +4,857 15 Jan – 23 Sept · 9 days played
9,89214,749peak 14,74915 Jan23 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,409 +0 10 Sept – 23 Sept · 2 observations
1,4091,409peak 1,40910 Sept23 Sept
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,409Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-01-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,409
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 122 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 14,749
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 251 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-10
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate60.9%42.0%44.4%above
Shot accuracy8.9%9.6%11.9%2.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.000.981.030.03 short
Match win rate43.0%43.8%45.2%2.2% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG[01] BOTC @ ZHNG.CHPREMIER14,749 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,409csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim39
Positioning38
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–49–1Last 10050%Win rateLLLLWWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −5.6pp headshot accuracy · −121ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 661ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 652ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim3.9
Utility4.1
Positioning3.8
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 43% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 660ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.9
Positioning3.8
Utility4.1
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time647ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 659ms → last ⅓ avg 647ms
Headshot accuracy17.8%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 17.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 1 Feb →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · anubis, 6 Feb →
469msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · anubis, 24 Mar →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 29 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
5–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 86% over 7cacheWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisB2312–1152%-0.01
ancientC177–1041%-0.01
infernoC176–1135%-0.03
mirageS1510–567%-0.01
cacheD82–625%-0.06
overpassS76–186%-0.01
vertigoA53–260%0.00
dust2—32–167%-0.00
nuke—31–233%-0.04
office—21–150%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

167,021Lifetime kills
1.00K/D · Top 50% of Blue band
5,213Matches
43.0%Match win rate
60.9%Headshot % · Top 5% of Blue band
8.9%Shot accuracy
13,428MVPs
3,599Hours (in match)
5,610Bombs planted
2,298Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4773,523
AWP9,009
MP93,574
FAMAS3,153
Knife2,768

Lifetime map wins

13,050inferno
4,195vertigo
3,712nuke
3,109dust2
1,054train
107cbble
100lake
98office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,928Matches
49%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
73.8ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient41950%0.9614.7
Anubis39349%0.9515.1
Inferno24842%0.9014.7
Mirage18652%0.8814.1
Nuke12044%0.9615.4
Vertigo8255%0.8513.0
Overpass5542%0.8012.9
Dust24038%0.8113.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.3%Headshot accuracy
29.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.2%Spray accuracy
71.2%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
660msReaction time
24.0%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
5.50HE damage / grenade
8.07Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.9851% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–13-0.0724%12 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0313%12 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0511%9 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.065%7 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0910%30 Jul →
mirage13–60.0535%27 Jul →
ancient13–90.0415%5 Jul →
cache1–13-0.000%2 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0927%2 Jul →
cache3–0-0.130%2 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0315%1 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0321%30 May →
cache7–130.0026%11 May →
dust212–16-0.0125%4 May →
mirage13–90.0137%4 May →
overpass13–9-0.0210%4 May →
anubis13–20.0620%29 Apr →
cache6–13-0.0317%29 Apr →
cache13–8-0.0710%29 Apr →
vertigo9–40.0216%26 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0422%26 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.1014%26 Apr →
ancient13–80.1016%26 Apr →
mirage19–160.0317%21 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0613%21 Apr →
anubis5–13-0.0326%17 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0618%16 Apr →
anubis13–50.048%16 Apr →
inferno13–4-0.0121%9 Apr →
vertigo13–60.0226%9 Apr →
vertigo7–13-0.0329%9 Apr →
inferno19–16-0.0219%6 Apr →
inferno4–9-0.0325%6 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.0720%1 Apr →
anubis16–140.0120%27 Mar →
anubis13–80.0621%24 Mar →
ancient16–13-0.0416%23 Mar →
ancient13–10-0.0212%21 Mar →
office13–40.0319%21 Mar →
office10–13-0.0326%21 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0327%10 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0913%9 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0123%9 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0131%9 Mar →
vertigo9–6-0.0122%5 Mar →
ancient13–90.0018%26 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0314%24 Feb →
ancient10–130.0114%22 Feb →
mirage11–130.0023%22 Feb →
overpass13–9-0.0213%21 Feb →
nuke7–9-0.017%21 Feb →
inferno8–8-0.029%20 Feb →
inferno13–9-0.0412%20 Feb →
vertigo6–130.0234%15 Feb →
mirage13–30.0118%13 Feb →
nuke5–9-0.0821%10 Feb →
inferno13–70.0234%10 Feb →
ancient13–50.0323%10 Feb →
overpass13–5-0.0528%10 Feb →
anubis13–9-0.0712%9 Feb →
dust213–6-0.1016%6 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0332%6 Feb →
overpass16–13-0.0220%6 Feb →
anubis13–80.0544%6 Feb →
ancient8–13-0.0519%3 Feb →
ancient6–13-0.0515%3 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.019%2 Feb →
mirage13–6-0.0212%2 Feb →
anubis13–70.0435%2 Feb →
mirage16–14-0.0217%2 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0915%2 Feb →
anubis9–13-0.0122%1 Feb →
dust213–30.1124%1 Feb →
anubis13–70.0523%1 Feb →
ancient11–130.0210%31 Jan →
anubis13–11-0.0417%31 Jan →
inferno14–16-0.0418%31 Jan →
anubis6–130.0118%30 Jan →
ancient2–12-0.049%26 Jan →
inferno6–13-0.0220%25 Jan →
anubis8–13-0.0111%25 Jan →
inferno13–11-0.0118%25 Jan →
anubis5–13-0.0724%25 Jan →
inferno1–13-0.0021%24 Jan →
overpass13–100.0226%24 Jan →
ancient13–50.0515%24 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.0217%22 Jan →
mirage10–13-0.0614%22 Jan →
anubis13–100.0416%19 Jan →
anubis8–13-0.0616%19 Jan →
inferno13–8-0.0612%18 Jan →
mirage11–130.0118%17 Jan →
anubis13–10-0.0114%17 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.0713%15 Jan →
anubis5–13-0.018%15 Jan →
mirage11–130.0728%15 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.0215%15 Jan →
overpass13–7-0.0213%14 Jan →
overpass4–130.0023%14 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.0316%9 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.