Glimbus

Glimbus — CS2 Stats

US76561199003352718[U:1:1043086990]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,867Tracked matches41%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,460Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating17,900Purple band · top ~16.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 918 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,900 +3,551 31 Aug – 10 Oct · 23 days played
14,34918,719peak 18,71931 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 918 +0 31 Aug – 9 Sept · 3 observations
918918peak 91831 Aug9 Sept
18,719Peak Premier in tracked matches
918Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 918
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 133 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 819 below peak (18,719)
  • +120 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,100 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-08
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches53——
Win rate40%——
K/D0.85——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,998), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate38.3%42.7%43.7%5.5% short
Shot accuracy11.0%11.3%12.0%1.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.930.991.020.08 short
Match win rate45.2%43.9%44.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGlimbusFACEITLevel 4 · 918 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER17,900 · Purple bandPEAK ELO918csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning52
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateLLLLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −5.9pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility5.5
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch5.4

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 595ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning5.2
Utility5.5
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time615ms+39ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 615ms
Headshot accuracy22.3%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 3–2 · mirage, 14 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 3–2 · mirage, 14 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 27 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 8 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L7Current streak
9–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 63% over 8dust2Weakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2815–1354%-0.00
infernoC177–1041%-0.01
dust2C135–838%-0.02
anubisB115–645%-0.01
cacheA85–363%0.00
nukeC83–538%-0.01
officeC73–443%0.01
ancient—32–167%0.01
vertigo—31–233%-0.06
train—21–150%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

118,947Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
6,954Matches
45.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
38.3%Headshot %
11.0%Shot accuracy
14,573MVPs
3,054Hours (in match)
5,999Bombs planted
2,022Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,821
AWP19,853
P902,945
SSG 082,869
MP92,160

Lifetime map wins

13,767vertigo
10,478inferno
8,494dust2
3,325office
3,209nuke
1,174train
303cbble
77italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

270Matches
49%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
82.4ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2162%1.2016.4
Dust2944%1.2415.2
Nuke729%0.9014.4
Inferno683%0.9411.5
Ancient617%0.7312.2
Anubis475%1.1617.8
Train3100%1.6620.3
Vertigo250%1.3412.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.4%Headshot accuracy
30.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.8%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
595msReaction time
39.6%T opening success
45.0%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
10.0%Flash assists
13.10HE damage / grenade
4.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.6226% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–130.0422%11 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0211%10 Oct →
mirage4–130.0012%2 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0221%2 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.057%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0334%2 Oct →
vertigo3–13-0.0120%1 Oct →
anubis12–2-0.0220%1 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0211%1 Oct →
ancient13–40.0621%1 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0942%29 Sept →
cache13–90.0119%29 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0421%28 Sept →
nuke13–40.0821%27 Sept →
anubis13–90.069%27 Sept →
inferno13–40.0326%27 Sept →
vertigo13–9-0.1120%27 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0545%27 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0320%25 Sept →
train13–4-0.0114%25 Sept →
office13–40.0731%25 Sept →
vertigo1–13-0.0713%25 Sept →
office13–110.0220%25 Sept →
office8–130.0222%24 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0138%24 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0621%23 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0414%22 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0015%21 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0114%17 Sept →
inferno13–50.0339%17 Sept →
inferno5–80.0719%17 Sept →
office7–13-0.0438%15 Sept →
office7–13-0.0635%15 Sept →
office5–13-0.0519%14 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0844%14 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0331%14 Sept →
mirage13–70.0219%14 Sept →
mirage3–20.2150%14 Sept →
dust20–13-0.140%14 Sept →
mirage13–50.080%13 Sept →
train4–130.0113%13 Sept →
mirage13–110.0626%13 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0319%13 Sept →
anubis10–130.0218%13 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.076%13 Sept →
mirage16–140.0022%13 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0429%13 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0326%12 Sept →
inferno12–160.0128%10 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0512%9 Sept →
cache13–60.1124%9 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0028%9 Sept →
anubis13–60.017%9 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.1320%8 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0828%8 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0415%8 Sept →
nuke6–130.0127%7 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0425%7 Sept →
dust213–50.0010%7 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0315%7 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0618%7 Sept →
dust211–130.0718%7 Sept →
dust212–120.0224%7 Sept →
nuke6–130.0021%7 Sept →
anubis13–20.0315%6 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0020%6 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0217%6 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0224%6 Sept →
mirage13–30.0017%6 Sept →
mirage6–130.0219%6 Sept →
mirage11–130.0528%6 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0523%6 Sept →
nuke13–30.0326%6 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0119%5 Sept →
mirage10–130.0122%5 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0410%5 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0316%5 Sept →
ancient16–130.0219%5 Sept →
inferno13–110.0526%5 Sept →
dust213–80.0122%5 Sept →
cache13–90.0322%5 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0014%5 Sept →
mirage13–60.0011%5 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0224%5 Sept →
office13–100.1218%5 Sept →
mirage2–130.066%5 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0121%5 Sept →
anubis16–140.0212%5 Sept →
inferno16–140.0419%4 Sept →
mirage13–70.0126%4 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0413%4 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0321%3 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0316%3 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0519%3 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0211%2 Sept →
mirage10–130.0012%2 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0514%2 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.1042%2 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0230%2 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.059%2 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.