Gain Eagers

Gain Eagers — CS2 Stats

FR76561198985096408[U:1:1024830680]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,194Tracked matches31%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,192Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.5 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating4,144Grey band · top ~82.4% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,144 -856 15 Jun – 5 Nov · 11 days played
4,1446,105peak 6,10515 Jun5 Nov
6,105Peak Premier in tracked matches
35Days played since 2026-05-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,961 below peak (6,105)
  • -1,571 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 856 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Grey band among CSDB-tracked players (n=3,645), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerGrey band medianLight Blue band medianvs Light Blue band
Headshot rate39.7%38.2%39.9%meets
Shot accuracy12.5%3.6%7.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.820.830.920.09 short
Match win rate39.3%40.2%42.3%3.0% short

This profile matches the typical Light Blue band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Light Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGain EagersPREMIER4,144 · Grey bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning40
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD34–54–12Last 10034%Win rateTLLTLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +5.0pp headshot accuracy · +105ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–3–2 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 826ms

Last 10

  • 1–7–2 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 774ms

Last 20

  • 2–15–3 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 722ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility5.4
Positioning4.0
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 67% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 672ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning4.0
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels0.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 3.5/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time706ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 737ms → last ⅓ avg 706ms
Headshot accuracy12.5%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 12.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 9–6 · sanctum, 26 May →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 1–6 · cache, 23 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · office, 27 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 23 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 57% over 21anubisWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2112–957%-0.06
mirageD173–1418%-0.04
infernoB136–746%-0.02
cacheD113–827%-0.04
vertigoB105–550%0.00
nukeD82–625%-0.04
anubisD71–614%-0.05
poseidon—30–30%0.03
debris—20–20%0.03
ancient—20–20%-0.02
overpass—10–10%-0.07
office—10–10%-0.11
fachwerk—10–10%0.07
shelter—10–10%-0.03
eldorado—11–0100%-0.14
sanctum—11–0100%0.19

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

51,395Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
4,043Matches
39.3%Match win rate
39.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Grey band
12.5%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Grey band
9,578MVPs
1,214Hours (in match)
2,424Bombs planted
635Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4712,492
AWP5,465
SSG 082,989
AUG1,364
P2501,343
SG 5531,270

Lifetime map wins

4,183inferno
2,164dust2
1,751vertigo
1,315nuke
870lake
820train
402office
304italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.7%Headshot accuracy
29.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.9%Spray accuracy
79.4%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
672msReaction time
31.5%T opening success
28.8%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
4.6%Flash assists
9.01HE damage / grenade
10.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.7078% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.4587% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
poseidon8–80.1015%5 Nov →
mirage2–13-0.0825%5 Nov →
dust210–13-0.0733%4 Nov →
debris8–80.117%4 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.034%4 Nov →
nuke13–4-0.015%4 Nov →
nuke6–13-0.0211%31 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.1017%31 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.018%31 Oct →
poseidon7–9-0.0230%29 Oct →
inferno8–80.0115%29 Oct →
inferno6–90.0518%29 Oct →
ancient10–130.019%29 Oct →
cache6–13-0.025%29 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0412%26 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.050%26 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.017%26 Oct →
cache5–13-0.118%25 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0211%25 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0321%25 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.015%25 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0513%25 Oct →
vertigo0–12-0.0428%25 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0212%25 Oct →
dust213–7-0.106%25 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.080%20 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0816%20 Oct →
nuke8–8-0.0219%20 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.139%20 Oct →
overpass12–12-0.0717%19 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.055%19 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0717%19 Oct →
dust213–8-0.066%19 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0610%15 Oct →
vertigo10–13-0.002%15 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.067%15 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0321%15 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0221%14 Oct →
anubis13–70.028%11 Oct →
dust213–40.0213%11 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0410%11 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.056%6 Oct →
dust212–12-0.0720%5 Oct →
dust25–13-0.1232%5 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0132%5 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0611%29 Sept →
vertigo13–7-0.0614%29 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0914%29 Sept →
dust27–13-0.1110%27 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0312%27 Sept →
dust27–13-0.055%27 Sept →
dust212–120.0211%27 Sept →
office4–13-0.1117%27 Sept →
vertigo4–20.0625%27 Sept →
dust213–10-0.115%24 Sept →
mirage16–13-0.0212%24 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0513%23 Sept →
mirage15–150.0214%23 Sept →
vertigo12–12-0.0220%23 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.069%18 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0923%18 Sept →
cache5–130.0321%15 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0711%15 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0315%14 Sept →
mirage6–11-0.046%10 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0617%10 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0921%6 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.029%6 Sept →
dust213–7-0.084%23 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0519%23 Aug →
vertigo13–40.057%23 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0224%23 Aug →
vertigo13–30.0313%23 Aug →
cache1–6-0.1050%23 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.089%16 Aug →
debris7–9-0.045%16 Aug →
vertigo9–10.1421%16 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.046%10 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.119%10 Aug →
fachwerk10–130.078%9 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0815%9 Aug →
vertigo0–13-0.0133%8 Aug →
cache13–110.038%7 Aug →
shelter4–13-0.0318%2 Aug →
eldorado9–5-0.1419%2 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0310%2 Aug →
mirage0–13-0.0412%2 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0214%29 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0415%17 Jun →
inferno13–11-0.0413%17 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0515%17 Jun →
nuke12–16-0.0310%15 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.099%15 Jun →
inferno9–30.1520%11 Jun →
poseidon8–80.0016%11 Jun →
dust213–5-0.0927%11 Jun →
vertigo3–13-0.1012%11 Jun →
cache4–13-0.066%11 Jun →
inferno11–70.0222%9 Jun →
sanctum9–60.1910%26 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.