CH1LLOUTER

CH1LLOUTER — CS2 Stats

UA76561198983912948[U:1:1023647220]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,067Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,598Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,331Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#92301 of 252727 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,706 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,331 +369 24 Aug – 16 Oct · 14 days played
18,23620,103peak 20,10324 Aug16 Oct
20,103Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,706Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-08-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,706
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 45 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5

Premier CS Rating

  • 772 below peak (20,103)
  • +1,095 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 669 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate51.5%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy9.8%13.0%13.2%3.5% short
Kill/death ratio0.761.061.070.32 short
Match win rate40.5%46.3%46.9%6.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCH1LLOUTERFACEITLevel 8 · 1,706 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,331 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,706csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim53
Positioning64
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–45–5Last 10050%Win rateWLLWWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +5.9pp headshot accuracy · +87ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 672ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 643ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim5.3
Utility6.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 75% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 75% on T to 46% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 637ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.3
Positioning6.4
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels7.0
Win Impact8.6

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time617ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 627ms → last ⅓ avg 617ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 22.0% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 7–3 · rush_001, 2 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · rush_001, 2 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–16 · dust2, 16 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
12–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 14infernoWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB179–853%-0.03
dust2B168–850%-0.01
cacheS1410–471%0.01
anubisB115–645%-0.01
nukeA95–456%0.01
ancientB84–450%-0.01
infernoD61–517%-0.01
vertigoD62–433%-0.04
rush_001C52–340%0.01
train—21–150%0.05
italy—10–10%0.02
debris—11–0100%-0.05
fachwerk—10–10%-0.02
boulder—10–10%-0.02
overpass—11–0100%-0.05
office—11–0100%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

250,845Lifetime kills
0.76K/D
11,425Matches
40.5%Match win rate
51.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
9.8%Shot accuracy
23,894MVPs
11,657Hours (in match)
9,323Bombs planted
4,356Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4777,936
AWP27,830
MP96,756
SSG 085,412
Knife4,136

Lifetime map wins

13,756inferno
11,429dust2
6,530nuke
5,737vertigo
1,443train
560lake
313office
210cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,454Matches
51%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
74.1ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage29150%0.9814.8
Anubis15545%0.9514.6
Inferno13452%0.9614.1
Ancient13255%0.9614.5
Dust210248%0.9614.2
Vertigo7146%0.9714.6
Nuke5655%1.0114.2
Overpass2552%0.9512.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.7%Headshot accuracy
28.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.5%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
637msReaction time
74.9%T opening success
46.2%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
12.3%Flash assists
7.05HE damage / grenade
14.74Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.493 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–50.0033%17 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0630%17 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0124%16 Oct →
nuke13–10.0829%15 Oct →
anubis13–80.0033%15 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0211%15 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0518%15 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.046%15 Oct →
nuke13–110.1321%15 Oct →
mirage12–16-0.0323%15 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0714%15 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0232%15 Oct →
ancient13–110.0016%13 Oct →
train12–120.0620%13 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0617%13 Oct →
ancient13–90.0220%11 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0610%11 Oct →
cache8–130.000%10 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.0320%10 Oct →
dust215–150.0120%10 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0521%9 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0717%9 Oct →
vertigo10–13-0.0438%9 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0458%7 Oct →
train13–100.0429%7 Oct →
cache13–50.1325%6 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0219%6 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.0328%3 Oct →
cache13–110.0131%3 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0030%3 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0318%3 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0318%3 Oct →
cache1–13-0.079%3 Oct →
mirage13–60.0829%3 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0215%3 Oct →
mirage8–130.0326%2 Oct →
dust213–10.0227%2 Oct →
cache13–50.0235%2 Oct →
vertigo13–11-0.0220%2 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.0544%2 Oct →
italy10–130.0236%2 Oct →
cache5–8-0.0225%2 Oct →
rush_0014–00.07100%2 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.0740%2 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.0320%2 Oct →
rush_0011–5-0.0933%2 Oct →
rush_0017–30.1931%2 Oct →
debris9–7-0.0530%2 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0626%2 Oct →
anubis12–120.0333%30 Sept →
fachwerk7–13-0.0221%30 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.0722%30 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0620%26 Sept →
inferno11–130.0442%26 Sept →
nuke13–30.0124%23 Sept →
cache13–50.0527%23 Sept →
cache13–30.0341%23 Sept →
vertigo13–11-0.0245%23 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.0425%23 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0346%16 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0350%16 Sept →
cache13–90.0623%16 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0328%16 Sept →
anubis13–40.0435%16 Sept →
inferno6–70.0658%16 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0316%16 Sept →
anubis8–130.0217%16 Sept →
boulder6–13-0.0229%16 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0511%16 Sept →
nuke13–90.0424%13 Sept →
ancient12–120.0230%13 Sept →
overpass13–9-0.0515%13 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0319%13 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.107%13 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0333%6 Sept →
office13–11-0.0728%2 Sept →
mirage13–80.0022%28 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0016%28 Aug →
cache13–40.0223%26 Aug →
ancient13–50.059%26 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0123%26 Aug →
nuke13–30.0228%26 Aug →
mirage13–110.0129%25 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0116%25 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0123%25 Aug →
dust28–130.0123%25 Aug →
anubis19–170.0117%25 Aug →
cache13–5-0.0128%25 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0637%25 Aug →
dust213–100.0423%24 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0525%24 Aug →
cache13–20.0846%24 Aug →
dust213–90.0430%24 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0528%24 Aug →
dust25–13-0.047%24 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.1214%24 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0821%24 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0912%24 Aug →
dust213–90.0319%24 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0014%22 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.