VEYRONETH ✨

VEYRONETH ✨ — CS2 Stats

SK76561198983508141[U:1:1023242413]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,145Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,677Hours in CS66Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating16,611Purple band · top ~22% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,113 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,611 +1,611 11 Sept – 4 Nov · 17 days played
14,12618,729peak 18,72911 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,113 +0 11 Sept – 13 Sept · 2 observations
1,1131,113peak 1,11311 Sept13 Sept
18,729Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,113Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-09-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,113
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 88 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-11
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,118 below peak (18,729)
  • +462 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,389 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-11
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate42.2%42.7%43.8%1.6% short
Shot accuracy13.7%11.2%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.740.991.020.28 short
Match win rate35.5%43.9%44.7%9.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVEYRONETH ✨FACEITLevel 4 · 1,113 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER16,611 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,113csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning42
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLWWWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −43ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility6.6
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels1.0
Clutch4.2

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 51% on T to 21% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 598ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning4.2
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time599ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 599ms
Headshot accuracy19.3%+0.0%
first ⅓ avg 19.3% → last ⅓ avg 19.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 6 Oct →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · anubis, 21 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 10–6 · inferno, 29 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · overpass, 6 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 64% over 14nukeWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC219–1243%-0.03
infernoB2010–1050%-0.02
dust2C188–1044%-0.03
cacheA149–564%-0.04
anubisC104–640%-0.03
ancientB84–450%-0.02
nukeD62–433%-0.04
overpass—32–167%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

122,892Lifetime kills
0.74K/D
6,972Matches
35.5%Match win rate
42.2%Headshot %
13.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
9,545MVPs
2,979Hours (in match)
7,925Bombs planted
868Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,673
AWP7,113
FAMAS6,621
SG 5532,267
P901,763

Lifetime map wins

28,095inferno
7,220dust2
2,337nuke
696vertigo
648train
349office
71cbble
32lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

423Matches
50%Win rate
0.79Avg K/D
67.5ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9149%0.8211.9
Dust26250%0.7612.9
Inferno5963%0.8712.8
Ancient4544%0.7712.6
Anubis3949%0.7411.3
Overpass1164%0.7912.4
Nuke1127%0.7412.4
Cache540%0.7213.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
28.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.8%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
598msReaction time
51.4%T opening success
21.3%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
8.05HE damage / grenade
14.86Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 21.2788% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–13-0.0536%4 Nov →
mirage13–30.0218%4 Nov →
cache16–14-0.0325%4 Nov →
ancient13–7-0.0333%4 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0718%4 Nov →
ancient13–8-0.085%3 Nov →
dust213–7-0.0418%3 Nov →
cache13–7-0.0715%3 Nov →
anubis4–13-0.0712%3 Nov →
mirage4–13-0.0625%3 Nov →
dust213–10-0.0810%3 Nov →
cache13–70.0118%2 Nov →
dust213–80.0121%2 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0715%2 Nov →
ancient8–13-0.0227%1 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0427%1 Nov →
dust26–13-0.0919%1 Nov →
inferno8–13-0.0422%31 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0413%31 Oct →
mirage13–80.0124%31 Oct →
nuke15–150.0018%31 Oct →
ancient13–70.0212%31 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0125%31 Oct →
dust25–13-0.1011%30 Oct →
anubis5–110.0421%30 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0619%30 Oct →
inferno10–60.0518%29 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0522%29 Oct →
nuke9–130.0119%29 Oct →
dust23–13-0.078%29 Oct →
inferno13–80.0421%29 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0020%29 Oct →
mirage7–130.0425%28 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0412%27 Oct →
cache13–100.0423%27 Oct →
inferno15–150.0425%27 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0311%27 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0323%27 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0514%26 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0616%24 Oct →
anubis13–60.0518%24 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0419%24 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0312%24 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0022%24 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0518%23 Oct →
cache13–160.0016%23 Oct →
cache10–13-0.025%23 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0632%23 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0614%23 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0320%23 Oct →
mirage13–100.0035%23 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0822%23 Oct →
mirage13–10.0129%23 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0811%23 Oct →
inferno14–160.0213%23 Oct →
ancient13–50.0429%22 Oct →
dust211–130.0222%22 Oct →
cache5–13-0.097%22 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.1120%22 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0413%22 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0322%22 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0518%22 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0513%22 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0524%22 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0810%22 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0038%22 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0412%22 Oct →
cache13–11-0.037%21 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0515%21 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0619%21 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0220%21 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0314%21 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0419%21 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0730%21 Oct →
anubis13–80.0441%21 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0713%21 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0313%21 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0118%21 Oct →
dust213–40.0136%21 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0415%21 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0619%21 Oct →
dust213–70.0018%21 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.095%21 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0317%20 Oct →
mirage13–110.0224%20 Oct →
inferno13–40.0221%20 Oct →
overpass5–13-0.068%20 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0213%7 Oct →
dust29–3-0.0333%7 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0512%7 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0626%7 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0112%6 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0517%6 Oct →
inferno0–5-0.0920%6 Oct →
inferno13–20.1039%6 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0115%6 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0730%6 Oct →
overpass13–7-0.0110%6 Oct →
overpass13–0-0.0123%6 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0816%5 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.