V

V — CS2 Stats

CN76561198980464786[U:1:1020199058]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

416Tracked matches33%Win rate2021Tracked since
13,163Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 416 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,969 +433 4 Sept – 16 Sept · 5 days played
12,53612,969peak 12,9694 Sept16 Sept
12,969Peak Premier in tracked matches
49Days played since 2022-03-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches2——
Win rate0%——
K/D1.11——
Headshot %59%——

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches23——
Win rate57%——
K/D1.39——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate53.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.971.09
Match win rate62.7%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning64
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–52Last 10048%Win rateLLWLLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +6.3pp headshot accuracy · −106ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 466ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 490ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility4.1
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch2.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.5° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.4
Utility4.1
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact0.0

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time507ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 524ms → last ⅓ avg 507ms
Headshot accuracy27.7%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 24.5% → last ⅓ avg 27.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–8 · dust2, 7 May →
54%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · train, 11 Mar →
281msFastest reaction time · 3–9 · mirage, 4 Sept →
15–4Biggest win · mirage, 27 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
2–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
39Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 60% over 5dust2Weakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2914–1548%0.02
ancientB2513–1252%0.04
infernoB199–1047%0.01
dust2C83–538%0.03
nukeC73–443%0.02
overpassA53–260%0.02
anubis—31–233%0.05
train—21–150%-0.00
vertigo—21–150%0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

553,569Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
10,993Matches
62.7%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
53.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
42,792MVPs
27,144Hours (in match)
10,970Bombs planted
3,138Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47199,274
AWP154,521
Glock-1813,173
Knife7,236
SSG 087,157
SG 5536,315

Lifetime map wins

24,715inferno
16,877dust2
10,120nuke
8,862vertigo
4,322train
146cbble
9bank
8ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

274Matches
74%Win rate
1.71Avg K/D
89.1ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7881%2.0021.3
Ancient6070%1.5818.7
Anubis4178%1.6520.6
Inferno3259%1.4216.5
Dust22976%1.4918.4
Nuke1182%1.7318.4
Vertigo888%3.1022.6
Train540%1.2719.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.9%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.0%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
521msReaction time
34.0%T opening success
54.7%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
14.2%Flash assists
5.91HE damage / grenade
11.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.9636% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage0–13-0.0336%16 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0830%17 Jan →
mirage13–70.0526%17 Jan →
ancient10–13-0.0227%17 Jan →
mirage12–16-0.0145%9 Nov →
inferno5–13-0.0550%9 Nov →
inferno13–60.0519%7 Nov →
overpass13–5-0.0136%7 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0230%6 Nov →
train13–8-0.0119%6 Nov →
ancient3–13-0.045%6 Nov →
anubis5–130.0116%8 May →
ancient3–13-0.0212%8 May →
inferno6–130.0334%6 May →
dust28–13-0.0246%6 May →
mirage7–130.0119%27 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0232%27 Apr →
mirage15–40.0522%27 Apr →
ancient13–60.0416%12 Mar →
train9–130.0154%11 Mar →
ancient10–130.0828%11 Mar →
ancient13–80.1020%10 Mar →
anubis11–130.0220%10 Mar →
mirage9–130.0026%25 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0933%14 Oct →
ancient8–130.0324%26 Aug →
ancient13–30.0629%26 Jul →
mirage13–80.1136%17 May →
dust213–30.0430%17 May →
vertigo11–130.1233%15 May →
inferno0–110.000%14 May →
dust216–130.1227%12 May →
anubis13–70.1333%12 May →
mirage13–20.1115%9 May →
mirage13–160.0717%7 May →
dust29–130.0721%7 May →
ancient13–50.1232%7 May →
dust213–80.2024%7 May →
mirage13–30.1125%7 May →
mirage13–70.1814%7 May →
mirage13–9-0.0218%7 May →
mirage19–16-0.0424%19 Apr →
inferno12–16-0.0517%19 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0513%19 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0620%19 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0911%19 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.0017%19 Apr →
ancient13–50.0321%17 Apr →
overpass13–70.0119%17 Apr →
inferno13–90.0524%17 Apr →
ancient13–20.0217%16 Apr →
ancient13–50.0521%8 Apr →
ancient10–130.0226%25 Jan →
ancient14–70.0620%25 Jan →
mirage13–7-0.0230%24 Jan →
nuke13–10-0.0120%24 Jan →
ancient13–30.1235%24 Jan →
inferno13–40.005%24 Jan →
inferno10–13-0.0529%22 Jan →
ancient19–170.0911%22 Jan →
nuke13–50.0310%22 Jan →
inferno13–40.039%22 Jan →
mirage7–130.026%20 Jan →
ancient5–130.0924%20 Jan →
inferno19–150.0435%20 Jan →
nuke8–130.0120%19 Jan →
inferno13–20.1547%19 Jan →
mirage1–130.0121%15 Nov →
mirage13–90.0637%9 Sept →
mirage3–9-0.0520%4 Sept →
ancient14–160.0915%2 Sept →
nuke13–17-0.0026%24 May →
mirage16–6-0.0125%24 May →
overpass12–16-0.0033%24 May →
mirage13–170.0330%23 May →
overpass17–130.1026%23 May →
inferno12–17-0.0228%23 May →
overpass6–16-0.0126%16 Feb →
mirage11–160.0043%16 Feb →
mirage9–16-0.0336%20 Oct →
inferno17–190.0314%20 Oct →
mirage16–110.0519%19 Oct →
inferno19–170.0221%19 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0322%18 Oct →
dust212–160.0225%18 Oct →
nuke9–160.0229%13 Aug →
mirage3–17-0.0432%13 Aug →
vertigo16–60.0818%10 Aug →
inferno16–9-0.0014%10 Aug →
mirage7–16-0.0410%9 Jul →
mirage17–190.0126%8 Jul →
nuke16–120.0724%8 Jul →
inferno9–16-0.0514%8 Jul →
inferno16–110.0222%7 Jul →
ancient16–90.0632%7 Jul →
mirage16–110.0633%16 Jun →
ancient8–16-0.0424%20 May →
ancient16–130.0517%19 May →
inferno11–16-0.0023%30 Mar →
nuke11–170.0524%30 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 10100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.