h0po

h0po — CS2 Stats

FI76561198974763292[U:1:1014497564]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,108Tracked matches68%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,839Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating26,101Top 10% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12039 of 251301 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Sep 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,101 +5,310 22 Dec – 28 Sept · 14 days played
20,79126,101peak 26,10122 Dec28 Sept
26,101Peak Premier in tracked matches
48Days played since 2025-12-22

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,101
  • +2,600 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,899 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate42.6%49.2%50.7%8.2% short
Shot accuracy13.4%13.4%11.8%above
Kill/death ratio0.821.121.180.36 short
Match win rate40.6%48.5%51.9%11.3% short

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGh0poPREMIER26,101 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning37
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–37–9Last 10054%Win rateWLTWLLTWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.6pp headshot accuracy · −78ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility4.0
Positioning3.7
Opening Duels0.2
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 579ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning3.7
Utility4.0
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels0.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time622ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 622ms
Headshot accuracy15.0%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.0% → last ⅓ avg 15.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–0 · poseidon, 2 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · nuke, 28 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 6–2 · inferno, 15 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 12 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
3–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 83% over 6dust2Weakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS1913–668%0.01
nukeA138–562%-0.02
poseidonB136–746%-0.02
mirageB115–645%-0.02
dust2D82–625%-0.04
ancientD72–529%-0.02
cacheS65–183%-0.04
overpassB63–350%-0.00
officeA53–260%0.00
anubisS54–180%-0.02
train—21–150%-0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.01
debris—10–10%-0.02
eldorado—10–10%-0.15
stronghold—11–0100%-0.04
rooftop—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

82,286Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
4,276Matches
40.6%Match win rate
42.6%Headshot %
13.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Red band
7,705MVPs
1,972Hours (in match)
2,843Bombs planted
904Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4722,509
AWP6,817
SG 5533,715
AUG2,485
MP91,934

Lifetime map wins

7,568nuke
7,297inferno
3,197dust2
2,351vertigo
2,087train
428office
107lake
106ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

733Matches
52%Win rate
0.96Avg K/D
76.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9861%1.0415.7
Inferno7749%0.9513.9
Nuke7060%1.0715.5
Anubis5248%0.9915.1
Dust24536%0.9113.6
Vertigo4468%1.1416.2
Ancient2843%1.0215.3
Train911%0.6711.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.6%Headshot accuracy
33.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
76.9%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
579msReaction time
34.6%T opening success
29.2%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
7.41HE damage / grenade
6.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4049 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.6329% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–10-0.0212%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.019%29 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0122%29 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0650%28 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0413%25 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.045%23 Sept →
office12–12-0.0211%22 Sept →
poseidon9–30.1615%15 Sept →
inferno6–20.1214%15 Sept →
cache13–8-0.057%10 Sept →
poseidon7–9-0.1223%6 Sept →
poseidon9–4-0.0230%6 Sept →
vertigo13–50.0113%6 Sept →
office8–130.0012%15 Aug →
poseidon7–9-0.0411%6 Aug →
poseidon9–40.0717%6 Aug →
mirage13–40.0620%6 Aug →
poseidon6–9-0.069%5 Aug →
poseidon9–00.100%5 Aug →
dust211–13-0.126%5 Aug →
poseidon9–00.1818%2 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0414%2 Aug →
poseidon1–9-0.1422%28 Jul →
anubis9–3-0.0418%25 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.1017%25 Jul →
inferno13–1-0.030%25 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0619%21 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0219%21 Jul →
debris7–9-0.0211%17 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0728%17 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0314%16 Jul →
nuke3–9-0.2111%14 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.048%14 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0716%14 Jul →
eldorado6–9-0.1513%12 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0529%12 Jul →
inferno13–0-0.056%12 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0418%9 Jul →
cache13–20.014%9 Jul →
poseidon8–8-0.1518%8 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0122%8 Jul →
office13–70.0213%8 Jul →
office13–8-0.0630%8 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0715%2 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0623%2 Jul →
stronghold13–4-0.0413%25 Jun →
inferno9–30.1218%25 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0710%16 May →
poseidon3–9-0.1717%15 May →
poseidon6–9-0.0129%15 May →
overpass7–13-0.0321%4 May →
mirage13–80.0221%3 May →
inferno12–80.0311%2 May →
inferno15–15-0.0314%25 Apr →
anubis13–90.0110%25 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0518%13 Apr →
anubis13–10.0314%13 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0113%11 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0618%11 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0413%5 Apr →
office13–110.0512%23 Mar →
overpass12–120.0518%15 Mar →
ancient11–130.0317%14 Mar →
inferno15–150.0222%6 Mar →
poseidon9–3-0.0417%21 Feb →
overpass13–20.0621%21 Feb →
train5–13-0.0315%20 Feb →
inferno13–16-0.0713%20 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0120%17 Feb →
mirage4–130.0412%15 Feb →
anubis13–6-0.026%15 Feb →
dust213–110.0316%15 Feb →
inferno9–10.1531%24 Jan →
inferno13–7-0.0216%24 Jan →
overpass13–7-0.0524%16 Jan →
rooftop7–9-0.1024%16 Jan →
nuke13–4-0.0213%16 Jan →
nuke13–70.0420%16 Jan →
inferno6–13-0.0710%3 Jan →
ancient13–3-0.0215%2 Jan →
inferno9–130.0713%2 Jan →
mirage13–80.0124%2 Jan →
train13–110.0128%2 Jan →
nuke8–80.0713%2 Jan →
inferno9–60.027%2 Jan →
nuke10–13-0.0511%1 Jan →
nuke15–150.0115%1 Jan →
mirage5–13-0.0615%1 Jan →
nuke13–3-0.0523%1 Jan →
dust213–7-0.049%1 Jan →
mirage12–12-0.028%1 Jan →
inferno7–9-0.056%1 Jan →
nuke13–30.0531%1 Jan →
inferno13–60.0121%1 Jan →
inferno13–7-0.0323%27 Dec →
overpass13–60.0114%27 Dec →
dust210–13-0.0417%22 Dec →
nuke13–7-0.0119%22 Dec →
ancient7–13-0.0120%22 Dec →
nuke13–100.0424%22 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.