sHm4u

sHm4u — CS2 Stats

FI76561198973364875[U:1:1013099147]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,324Tracked matches16%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,895Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingSupport
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,280 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,000 -494 19 Jan – 22 Apr · 13 days played
14,51915,494peak 15,49419 Jan22 Apr
15,494Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,280Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-01-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,280
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 71 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate40.8%44.8%45.7%4.9% short
Shot accuracy14.8%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.931.031.050.13 short
Match win rate42.7%45.2%45.7%3.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsHm4uFACEITLevel 6 · 1,280 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPEAK ELO1,280csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning61
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD36–56–8Last 10036%Win rateLLLLLTLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.5pp headshot accuracy · −22ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 669ms

Last 10

  • 0–9–1 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 652ms

Last 20

  • 1–16–3 · 5% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 663ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility6.4
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.4

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.86 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 674ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning6.1
Utility6.4
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time680ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 693ms → last ⅓ avg 680ms
Headshot accuracy21.0%+0.6%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 21.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–7 · mirage, 22 Jan →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · nuke, 7 May →
469msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · overpass, 23 Apr →
13–2Biggest win · overpass, 24 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L5Current streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 86% over 7dust2Weakest map · 9% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeD216–1529%0.01
mirageA159–660%0.01
ancientD133–1023%-0.02
infernoD113–827%0.01
dust2D111–109%0.04
anubisD92–722%0.01
overpassS76–186%-0.01
vertigoD62–433%0.04
train—21–150%-0.01
stronghold—22–0100%0.03
poseidon—10–10%-0.04
alpine—10–10%0.02
warden—11–0100%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (9% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

52,310Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
3,267Matches
42.7%Match win rate
40.8%Headshot %
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
6,415MVPs
1,132Hours (in match)
2,505Bombs planted
632Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,139
AWP6,728
MP91,895
MAC-101,233
Knife886

Lifetime map wins

4,657inferno
3,003train
2,115nuke
1,851vertigo
1,686dust2
211cbble
33office
29lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

501Matches
50%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
78.7ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6245%1.0916.5
Ancient3342%1.1816.1
Inferno1844%0.8513.2
Anubis1662%1.1716.9
Dust21443%0.8914.9
Overpass1164%1.1315.4
Nuke3100%1.0317.0
Vertigo367%0.8713.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.9%Headshot accuracy
32.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.7%Spray accuracy
75.6%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
674msReaction time
48.5%T opening success
53.1%CT opening success
0.86Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
12.86HE damage / grenade
8.09Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

9% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke4–130.0017%6 Oct →
inferno4–130.0112%2 Oct →
train1–13-0.0631%30 Sept →
anubis10–130.1117%30 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.098%30 Sept →
inferno12–120.0513%30 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0415%29 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0521%29 Sept →
nuke9–130.0326%27 Sept →
ancient8–130.0716%27 Sept →
dust23–130.0526%27 Sept →
mirage13–90.0714%27 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0718%26 Sept →
ancient8–130.0314%26 Sept →
nuke4–130.0520%26 Sept →
dust214–160.0326%23 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.1225%23 Sept →
nuke12–160.0325%23 Sept →
anubis12–120.0231%6 Aug →
mirage8–130.0222%6 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0117%6 Aug →
nuke1–130.0232%6 Aug →
nuke12–120.0246%7 May →
dust29–130.0215%23 Apr →
nuke13–110.0314%23 Apr →
overpass12–12-0.0920%23 Apr →
inferno10–130.0621%22 Apr →
anubis13–110.0024%21 Apr →
nuke13–100.0719%20 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0117%19 Apr →
overpass13–11-0.0330%18 Apr →
nuke6–13-0.1123%18 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0520%13 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.0417%13 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0122%8 Apr →
vertigo8–13-0.0121%8 Apr →
anubis12–16-0.0614%5 Apr →
mirage13–110.0422%5 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0124%2 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0534%2 Apr →
ancient1–13-0.1110%30 Mar →
nuke13–8-0.0420%24 Mar →
ancient13–80.0618%24 Mar →
overpass13–20.048%24 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0316%19 Mar →
overpass16–140.0421%17 Mar →
dust28–130.0419%17 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0413%17 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0435%12 Mar →
dust212–120.0720%11 Mar →
nuke13–110.0321%11 Mar →
ancient10–130.0230%10 Mar →
nuke11–130.0128%8 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0521%8 Mar →
mirage13–50.0820%8 Mar →
vertigo13–70.0927%8 Mar →
inferno13–80.1118%8 Mar →
nuke13–40.0317%8 Mar →
overpass16–13-0.0020%4 Mar →
nuke10–130.0517%4 Mar →
mirage8–130.0611%4 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0526%2 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0119%2 Mar →
overpass13–80.0220%2 Mar →
anubis4–13-0.0117%1 Mar →
dust28–130.1233%24 Feb →
ancient2–13-0.0815%23 Feb →
train13–50.0530%23 Feb →
inferno12–120.0514%23 Feb →
mirage13–80.0621%22 Feb →
anubis8–130.0230%22 Feb →
inferno1–13-0.0931%19 Feb →
mirage13–6-0.0110%19 Feb →
dust28–130.0930%18 Feb →
nuke13–60.0915%18 Feb →
anubis8–130.0324%18 Feb →
overpass13–9-0.0218%18 Feb →
ancient13–6-0.0117%18 Feb →
dust213–90.0224%12 Feb →
vertigo13–70.0231%11 Feb →
nuke14–16-0.0513%9 Feb →
vertigo10–130.0425%9 Feb →
anubis13–70.0331%5 Feb →
mirage5–130.0114%4 Feb →
vertigo9–130.0321%3 Feb →
nuke9–130.0213%2 Feb →
dust210–130.0520%1 Feb →
nuke5–13-0.026%1 Feb →
poseidon4–9-0.0438%1 Feb →
ancient13–4-0.0324%1 Feb →
mirage13–80.0316%30 Jan →
ancient12–16-0.0321%26 Jan →
anubis10–13-0.0424%26 Jan →
mirage12–12-0.0411%25 Jan →
stronghold13–100.0517%25 Jan →
mirage13–70.1218%22 Jan →
alpine6–130.0223%22 Jan →
stronghold13–110.0110%22 Jan →
warden13–6-0.0022%22 Jan →
inferno13–3-0.0815%19 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.