Vilbo

Vilbo — CS2 Stats

FI76561198963428852[U:1:1003163124]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,010Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,653Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,208 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 6 Oct 2026 (8 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,208 → 2,208
+3Tracked matches · now 2,010
+3.3ppWin rate · 50.0% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,053 +349 24 Nov – 3 Dec · 3 days played
21,70422,156peak 22,15624 Nov3 Dec
Faceit ELO: 2,208 +0 20 Sept – 6 Oct · 2 observations
2,2082,208peak 2,20820 Sept6 Oct
22,156Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,208Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
67Days played since 2025-08-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,208
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 292 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches3——
Win rate67%——
K/D0.98——
Headshot %37%——

Measured 6 Oct 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate42.4%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.001.09
Match win rate48.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVilboFACEITLevel 10 · 2,208 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,208csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning65
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateWWWWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · −71ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.8
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.85 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 64% on CT to 36% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning6.5
Utility6.8
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time554ms+8ms
first ⅓ avg 546ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.3% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 25 May →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · nuke, 23 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 19 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 8 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W4Current streak
13–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 27infernoWeakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2718–967%0.01
dust2B2110–1148%0.00
infernoC187–1139%-0.00
mirageB105–550%0.02
overpassA85–363%0.02
cacheS64–267%0.01
trainC52–340%0.01
anubis—32–167%0.02
ancient—21–150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

97,191Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
4,882Matches
48.3%Match win rate
42.4%Headshot %
14.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12,498MVPs
2,653Hours (in match)
4,571Bombs planted
1,741Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,937
AWP15,093
Knife1,466
AUG1,451
MAC-101,373

Lifetime map wins

11,284nuke
10,360inferno
10,015dust2
3,889train
1,966vertigo
79lake
66cbble
11bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,703Matches
51%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
77.1ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust231649%1.1016.0
Nuke26160%1.2717.1
Inferno24650%1.1515.6
Anubis11943%1.0715.7
Mirage8439%1.0215.0
Train7956%1.2216.8
Overpass4648%1.1316.9
Cache1953%0.9213.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
72.2%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
550msReaction time
36.4%T opening success
64.3%CT opening success
0.85Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
6.49HE damage / grenade
10.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.3656% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–9-0.0118%13 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0112%6 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0314%8 Sept →
anubis13–90.0723%3 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0113%30 Aug →
inferno13–70.0112%30 Aug →
nuke13–50.0425%30 Aug →
cache13–30.1120%30 Aug →
mirage10–130.0312%20 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0034%19 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0438%19 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0616%24 Jun →
cache4–130.0317%24 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0314%24 Jun →
inferno13–110.0315%22 Jun →
nuke13–40.0823%22 Jun →
nuke13–16-0.0525%9 Jun →
dust212–16-0.0118%9 Jun →
nuke19–170.0517%8 Jun →
cache13–8-0.0314%8 Jun →
dust26–130.0629%7 Jun →
dust213–40.1630%25 May →
dust213–10-0.0219%25 May →
nuke13–70.0312%25 May →
dust23–13-0.0231%24 May →
cache13–11-0.0418%22 May →
inferno9–130.0820%22 May →
nuke10–13-0.0125%22 May →
mirage5–13-0.0416%20 May →
cache13–110.0628%20 May →
nuke11–13-0.0619%14 May →
ancient13–50.0126%14 May →
nuke13–110.0314%6 May →
nuke16–130.0419%30 Apr →
dust26–13-0.048%27 Apr →
overpass13–8-0.0117%27 Apr →
mirage13–80.0218%27 Apr →
anubis13–50.0334%25 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.059%23 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0127%21 Apr →
inferno13–11-0.0220%7 Apr →
inferno13–110.0125%5 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0524%5 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0414%4 Apr →
nuke13–8-0.0016%2 Apr →
nuke16–140.0327%29 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0316%29 Mar →
nuke13–70.0317%29 Mar →
nuke13–50.0315%28 Mar →
dust213–90.0417%26 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.0219%26 Mar →
dust213–80.018%16 Mar →
nuke13–100.0615%1 Mar →
inferno10–130.0415%1 Mar →
nuke2–13-0.0815%1 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.008%17 Feb →
mirage13–50.0215%16 Feb →
dust213–6-0.0211%15 Feb →
dust213–40.0013%8 Feb →
mirage15–150.0418%8 Feb →
nuke13–10.1328%8 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0024%21 Jan →
train13–100.0322%2 Jan →
nuke19–150.0127%28 Dec →
dust29–13-0.0718%13 Dec →
dust210–130.0120%8 Dec →
overpass7–13-0.0517%7 Dec →
dust213–160.0022%3 Dec →
dust213–11-0.0020%25 Nov →
train13–60.1429%24 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0214%23 Nov →
mirage12–16-0.0114%23 Nov →
nuke13–3-0.0423%23 Nov →
inferno14–160.0424%20 Nov →
nuke13–60.0518%20 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0419%18 Nov →
mirage13–100.0135%18 Nov →
overpass5–130.0413%13 Nov →
train2–13-0.0711%30 Oct →
nuke4–130.0121%28 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0616%20 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0017%11 Oct →
overpass22–250.0214%10 Oct →
train6–13-0.0229%6 Oct →
overpass13–80.1423%6 Oct →
mirage13–50.0716%29 Sept →
inferno12–60.0513%27 Sept →
nuke16–120.0312%11 Sept →
dust213–60.0122%31 Aug →
overpass13–4-0.0313%28 Aug →
dust23–9-0.0231%24 Aug →
ancient10–130.0226%24 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0224%23 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0544%23 Aug →
inferno15–19-0.0517%20 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0420%17 Aug →
overpass13–90.0022%13 Aug →
train8–13-0.0215%12 Aug →
overpass13–4-0.0013%7 Aug →
mirage13–70.0319%7 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.