zantsa

zantsa — CS2 Stats

FI76561198947009566[U:1:986743838]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,442Tracked matches36%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,070Hours in CS46Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,372Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#51790 of 260030 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,238 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,372 +2,478 2 Sept – 4 Nov · 26 days played
19,89424,027peak 24,0272 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,238 +0 2 Sept – 26 Sept · 2 observations
2,2382,238peak 2,2382 Sept26 Sept
24,355Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,238Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,238
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 262 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,655 below peak (24,027)
  • -324 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,628 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-26
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate53.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.901.09
Match win rate50.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGzantsaFACEITLevel 10 · 2,238 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER22,372 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,238csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning67
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–55–5Last 10040%Win rateWLLWLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −4.8pp headshot accuracy · −36ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility5.1
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch3.0

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 56% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 582ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning6.7
Utility5.1
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact0.2

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time585ms−0ms
first ⅓ avg 585ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy21.5%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 4 Nov →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · mirage, 10 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 3–9 · inferno, 11 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 46% over 39infernoWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB3918–2146%0.02
mirageC207–1335%-0.01
dust2D165–1131%0.02
infernoD91–811%-0.01
cacheD51–420%0.01
anubisC52–340%0.03
ancient—33–0100%0.07
vertigo—11–0100%0.06
train—11–0100%0.04
shelter—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

165,312Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
5,160Matches
50.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
53.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
17.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
18,179MVPs
5,671Hours (in match)
4,303Bombs planted
1,978Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4779,708
AWP13,377
FAMAS1,985
Knife1,689
MP91,345

Lifetime map wins

10,967nuke
7,084train
4,396dust2
4,047inferno
3,517vertigo
169cbble
112lake
65office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,128Matches
52%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
83.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7158%1.1216.1
Nuke3656%1.0115.8
Ancient3348%1.0816.9
Anubis2850%1.1015.5
Dust21136%1.2016.4
Cache1070%1.3619.5
Vertigo743%0.8817.1
Inferno30%0.498.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.6%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.3%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
582msReaction time
55.5%T opening success
36.1%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
11.6%Flash assists
7.61HE damage / grenade
7.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.1197% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–80.0112%4 Nov →
mirage10–13-0.0726%4 Nov →
cache8–13-0.0218%4 Nov →
dust213–70.1616%4 Nov →
mirage2–130.0318%4 Nov →
nuke7–130.0311%4 Nov →
vertigo9–60.0629%2 Nov →
ancient13–50.1429%2 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0132%2 Nov →
nuke8–13-0.0414%2 Nov →
dust216–130.0812%1 Nov →
dust25–130.1229%1 Nov →
inferno8–130.0230%1 Nov →
nuke10–130.0117%1 Nov →
nuke11–13-0.0638%1 Nov →
train13–50.0434%1 Nov →
nuke12–120.0724%1 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0126%31 Oct →
nuke13–70.0523%31 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0419%31 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0326%30 Oct →
inferno1–30.0629%30 Oct →
shelter13–6-0.0322%30 Oct →
anubis15–150.0522%29 Oct →
cache13–90.0331%29 Oct →
nuke5–130.0014%29 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.090%29 Oct →
inferno13–80.0021%28 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0219%28 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0512%28 Oct →
ancient13–90.0320%27 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0219%27 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0318%27 Oct →
mirage7–130.0019%27 Oct →
dust20–7-0.0932%26 Oct →
dust213–00.1313%26 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0126%26 Oct →
mirage13–90.0214%24 Oct →
nuke13–110.0527%24 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0712%24 Oct →
dust213–50.0825%24 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0012%22 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0715%14 Oct →
inferno5–130.0314%14 Oct →
mirage16–140.0522%14 Oct →
nuke8–130.0431%12 Oct →
nuke13–80.0716%12 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0411%12 Oct →
nuke13–110.0213%11 Oct →
anubis13–60.1433%11 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0317%9 Oct →
dust213–80.0711%9 Oct →
nuke13–40.1120%9 Oct →
nuke7–10.0719%9 Oct →
mirage13–110.0216%9 Oct →
cache10–130.0819%8 Oct →
nuke16–12-0.049%8 Oct →
nuke3–130.0132%6 Oct →
inferno8–130.0013%3 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0119%3 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0220%3 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0433%3 Oct →
dust21–13-0.1133%2 Oct →
mirage13–50.0831%2 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0314%1 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0627%28 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0525%26 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0233%26 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0511%25 Sept →
dust29–130.0424%25 Sept →
nuke13–10.1030%25 Sept →
ancient13–110.0421%25 Sept →
nuke11–130.1032%21 Sept →
nuke7–130.0120%21 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0529%20 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0118%19 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0422%19 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0112%19 Sept →
mirage13–50.0220%19 Sept →
nuke13–80.0617%19 Sept →
anubis13–70.0516%19 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0320%18 Sept →
nuke13–30.0711%18 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0119%15 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0125%15 Sept →
mirage4–70.0222%14 Sept →
nuke9–130.0218%14 Sept →
nuke13–100.0512%14 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0811%11 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0614%11 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0918%11 Sept →
nuke10–130.0218%11 Sept →
mirage13–70.0527%10 Sept →
nuke13–30.0423%10 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0122%10 Sept →
nuke13–60.0315%10 Sept →
nuke12–120.0820%10 Sept →
nuke13–60.0922%10 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0957%10 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0127%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.